Main Menu
Website
Newsletter
Get Scores
Event Fields
Hotels
Contact
2013 West District Tournament
District Qualifying Tournament for the 2013 Mississippi Kohls American Cup Champions and Finalists move forward to compete at the Kohl's American Cup in Clinton, MS. This Tournament is only open to registered Mississippi Teams.
On This Page:
Girls U10 U10G
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Boys U10 U10B
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Viewing Location: Greenwood - Stribling Park #10
4/20/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#122
8:00 AM
CENTRAL JACKSON SO CJSO U10 GIRLS (MS)
1
GREENWOOD YSO MCDANIEL U10 GIRLS - GYSO (MS)
7
Girls U10 U10G
#075
9:20 AM
CENTRAL JACKSON SO CJSO U10 BOYS (MS)
10
SOUTH MADISON COUNTY SO - 193B1008 HRIVNAK/PERKINS U10 BOYS - SMCSO (MS)
0
Boys U10 U10B
#124
11:00 AM
CENTRAL JACKSON SO CJSO U10 GIRLS (MS)
0
SOUTH MADISON 193G1010COUNTY SO STAEHLING U10 GIRLS - SMCSO (MS)
3
Girls U10 U10G
#077
12:20 PM
CENTRAL JACKSON SO CJSO U10 BOYS (MS)
7
GREENWOOD YSO LARY U10 BOYS - GYSO (MS)
1
Boys U10 U10B
#126
1:40 PM
CENTRAL JACKSON SO CJSO U10 GIRLS (MS)
2
CLINTON SOCCER ASSN CLINTON CREW U10 GIRLS - CSA (MS)
0
Girls U10 U10G
#134
3:00 PM
SOUTHWEST JACKSON SL HALL U10 GIRLS - SWJSL (MS)
3
CLINTON SOCCER ASSN HOLLINGSWORTH U10 GIRLS - CSA (MS)
0
Girls U10 U10G
#135
5:40 PM
SOUTH MADISON COUNTY SO - 193G1007 MILLIGAN/BRADFORD U10 GIRLS - SMCSO (MS)
3
CLINTON SOCCER ASSN HOLLINGSWORTH U10 GIRLS - CSA (MS)
0
Girls U10 U10G
4/21/2013
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#084
Playoffs
Rematch for Bracket Points
9:20 AM
SOUTH MADISON COUNTY SO - 193B1003 NESBIT/THOMAS U10 BOYS - SMCSO (MS)
5
GREENWOOD YSO BELK/LESSLEY U10 BOYS - GYSO (MS)
0
Boys U10 U10B
#137
Playoffs
Semi-Final
11:00 AM
GREENWOOD YSO MCDANIEL U10 GIRLS - GYSO (MS)
0
GREENWOOD YSO GYSO RED HOTS U10 GIRLS (MS)
2
Girls U10 U10G
#085
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
12:20 PM
CENTRAL JACKSON SO CJSO U10 BOYS (MS)
0
SOUTH MADISON COUNTY SO - 193B1003 NESBIT/THOMAS U10 BOYS - SMCSO (MS)
1
Boys U10 U10B
#142
Playoffs
3 & 4th
1:40 PM
GREENWOOD YSO MCDANIEL U10 GIRLS - GYSO (MS)
2
SOUTH MADISON COUNTY SO - 193G1006 BOURN/DAMON U10 GIRLS - SMCSO (MS)
3
Girls U10 U10G
#087
Playoffs
Final
3:00 PM
SOUTH MADISON COUNTY SO - 193B1003 NESBIT/THOMAS U10 BOYS - SMCSO (MS)
3
SOUTHWEST JACKSON SL HOPKINS/ALLEN U10 BOYS - SWJSL (MS)
2
Boys U10 U10B
5/2/2024 7:21:05 PM