35th Annual Needham Memorial Day Tournament
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall
Blue
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  GRANITE FC COE  1          GRASSHOPPER FC GFC GU14 SPIRIT GREEN  1 
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT  0          SPORTS WORLD TNT  0 
  GRANITE FC COE  1          SPORTS WORLD TNT  1 
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT  2          GRASSHOPPER FC GFC GU14 SPIRIT GREEN  0 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  GRANITE FC COE  0          CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT  2 
  SPORTS WORLD TNT  1          GRASSHOPPER FC GFC GU14 SPIRIT GREEN  1 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT  2          FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)   3210407
 2: SPORTS WORLD TNT (CT)   3030223
 3: GRANITE FC COE (NH)   3021242
 3: GRASSHOPPER FC GFC GU14 SPIRIT GREEN (MA)   3021242

Red
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX PREMIER  0          NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA  6 
  PASA FC  4          BRUNO UNITED F.C. BRUNO UNITED U14  0 
  PASA FC  0          NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA  1 
  MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX PREMIER  0          BRUNO UNITED F.C. BRUNO UNITED U14  1 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  PASA FC  5          MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX PREMIER  0 
  NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA  3          BRUNO UNITED F.C. BRUNO UNITED U14  0 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA  0          FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER  4 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA (MA)   33001009
 2: PASA FC (MA)   3201916
 3: BRUNO UNITED F.C. BRUNO UNITED U14 (RI)   3102173
 4: MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX PREMIER (ME)   30030120

White
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE  5          BETHLEHEM EAGLES  0 
  FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER  2          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC STAMPEDE  1 
  MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE  0          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC STAMPEDE  1 
  FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER  6          BETHLEHEM EAGLES  0 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC STAMPEDE  5          BETHLEHEM EAGLES  0 
  MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE  0          FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER  4 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA  0          FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER  4 
  FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH  1          FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER (VT)   33001219
 2: NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC STAMPEDE (NYE)   3201726
 3: MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE (ME)   3102553
 4: BETHLEHEM EAGLES (NYE)   30030160

Yellow
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  L.C UNITED LYNX  0          FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH  1 
  L.C UNITED LYNX  1          MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BLACK RENEGADES  0 
  EAST ISLIP SC RED DEVILS  0          FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH  0 
  EAST ISLIP SC RED DEVILS  1          MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BLACK RENEGADES  1 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH  6          MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BLACK RENEGADES  0 
  L.C UNITED LYNX  0          EAST ISLIP SC RED DEVILS  2 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT  2          FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH  3 
  FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH  1          FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH (NYE)   3210707
 2: EAST ISLIP SC RED DEVILS (NYE)   3120315
 3: L.C UNITED LYNX (NYE)   3102133
 4: MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BLACK RENEGADES (MA)   3012181

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - Blue - 5/28/2011
#1024 
10:00 AM
GRANITE FC COE (NH)1GRASSHOPPER FC GFC GU14 SPIRIT GREEN (MA)1Cricket (Needham) F9
#1025 
12:40 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)0SPORTS WORLD TNT (CT)0Cricket (Needham) F9
#1026 
4:30 PM
GRANITE FC COE (NH)1SPORTS WORLD TNT (CT)1Brandeis - Gordon Field F85
#1027 
6:50 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)2GRASSHOPPER FC GFC GU14 SPIRIT GREEN (MA)0Brandeis - Gordon Field F85
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - Red - 5/28/2011
#1031 
8:50 AM
MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX PREMIER (ME)0NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA (MA)6Babson/Olin College (Needham) F16
#1030 
1:00 PM
PASA FC (MA)4BRUNO UNITED F.C. BRUNO UNITED U14 (RI)0Babson/Olin College (Needham) F15
#1032 
5:40 PM
PASA FC (MA)0NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA (MA)1Brandeis - Gordon Field F85
#1033 
5:40 PM
MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX PREMIER (ME)0BRUNO UNITED F.C. BRUNO UNITED U14 (RI)1Cricket (Needham) F9
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - White - 5/28/2011
#1036 
7:40 AM
MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE (ME)5BETHLEHEM EAGLES (NYE)0Babson/Olin College (Needham) F17
#1037 
8:00 AM
FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER (VT)2NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC STAMPEDE (NYE)1Babson/Olin College (Needham) F15
#1038 
11:30 AM
MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE (ME)0NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC STAMPEDE (NYE)1Babson/Olin College (Needham) F17
#1039 
3:40 PM
FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER (VT)6BETHLEHEM EAGLES (NYE)0Babson/Olin College (Needham) F15
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - Yellow - 5/28/2011
#1044 
10:00 AM
L.C UNITED LYNX (NYE)0FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH (NYE)1Babson/Olin College (Needham) F17
#1042 
1:50 PM
L.C UNITED LYNX (NYE)1MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BLACK RENEGADES (MA)0Babson/Olin College (Needham) F16
#1043 
1:50 PM
EAST ISLIP SC RED DEVILS (NYE)0FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH (NYE)0Brandeis - Gordon Field F85
#1045 
8:20 PM
EAST ISLIP SC RED DEVILS (NYE)1MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BLACK RENEGADES (MA)1Westwood High School Flahive (Westwood) F31
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - Blue - 5/29/2011
#1028 
2:50 PM
GRANITE FC COE (NH)0CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)2MYSA - Grass MY15
#1029 
4:20 PM
SPORTS WORLD TNT (CT)1GRASSHOPPER FC GFC GU14 SPIRIT GREEN (MA)1MYSA - Grass MY15
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - Red - 5/29/2011
#1034 
5:30 PM
PASA FC (MA)5MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX PREMIER (ME)0MYSA - Grass MY14
#1035 
5:30 PM
NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA (MA)3BRUNO UNITED F.C. BRUNO UNITED U14 (RI)0MYSA - Grass MY15
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - White - 5/29/2011
#1041 
2:50 PM
NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC STAMPEDE (NYE)5BETHLEHEM EAGLES (NYE)0MYSA - Grass MY14
#1040 
4:20 PM
MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE (ME)0FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER (VT)4MYSA - Grass MY16
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - Yellow - 5/29/2011
#1047 
4:20 PM
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH (NYE)6MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BLACK RENEGADES (MA)0MYSA - Grass MY14
#1046 
5:30 PM
L.C UNITED LYNX (NYE)0EAST ISLIP SC RED DEVILS (NYE)2MYSA - Grass MY16
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U14 Premier - Faneuil Hall - Playoffs - 5/30/2011
#1199 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
11:10 AM
NORTH SHORE UNITED SOCCER NSU 96/97 BLUE-FRANCIOSA (MA)0FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER (VT)4Wellesley College (Wellesley) F20
#1198 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
11:30 AM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC IMPACT (CT)2FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH (NYE)3Wellesley College (Wellesley) F21
#1200 
Playoffs
Final
2:40 PM
FC WESTCHESTER ELITE FC WESTCHESTER 97 NORTH (NYE)1FAR POST SC U14 GIRLS PREMIER (VT)0Wellesley College (Wellesley) F20



8/23/2019 10:58:07 PM