Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
35th Annual Needham Memorial Day Tournament
36th Annual Needham Memorial Day Tournament -- The Needham Soccer Club, located 15 miles west of Boston, is proud to host its 35th Annual Memorial Day Tournament taking place May 27 - 30, 2011.

The Needham Memorial Day Tournament is one of the highest ranked New England tournaments, open to premier and town teams (according to GotSoccer.com). Our Tournament is a favorite destination for top-caliber teams from throughout the Northeast United States, Canada and beyond. As in prior years, games are refereed by some of the top USSF registered referees in the country.

Our Needham Division is for U11-U19 Boys and Girls Teams. Last year 345 Premier Club and Town Travel teams participated.

Our College Showcase Division is for U15 - U19 Boys and Girls teams. Last year more than 235 Showcase teams participated, and more than 160 DI, DII and DIII Coaches Attended. These games will be held at separate venues and viewed by college coaches.



 Boys U11 Premier - Bunker Hill
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Blue
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  EASTON UNITED  1          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL  1 
  SF VIKINGS NAVIGATORS  1          REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 99S  4 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  SF VIKINGS NAVIGATORS  1          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL  3 
  REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 99S  3          EASTON UNITED  2 
  SF VIKINGS NAVIGATORS  3          EASTON UNITED  0 
  REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 99S  0          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL  5 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL  5          JAMES BEDE JBSA  0 
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL  6          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL (MA)   3210927
 2: REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 99S (CT)   3201786
 3: SF VIKINGS NAVIGATORS (MA)   3102573
 4: EASTON UNITED (MA)   3012371

Red
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  FC BLAZERS U11D  0          EVERTON AMERICA CT U11 BOYS  3 
  AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS11  3          GRANITE FC WANDERERS  0 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  GRANITE FC WANDERERS  4          FC BLAZERS U11D  0 
  GRANITE FC WANDERERS  4          EVERTON AMERICA CT U11 BOYS  2 
  AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS11  6          EVERTON AMERICA CT U11 BOYS  0 
  AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS11  6          FC BLAZERS U11D  0 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS11  0          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS11 (MA)   33001509
 2: GRANITE FC WANDERERS (NH)   3201856
 3: EVERTON AMERICA CT U11 BOYS (CT)   31025103
 4: FC BLAZERS U11D (MA)   30030130

White
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  BAYSIDE FC  0          SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS BLUE  1 
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK  1          SACHEMS FC BU11  0 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS BLUE  0          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK  1 
  BAYSIDE FC  2          SACHEMS FC BU11  2 
  BAYSIDE FC  0          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK  3 
  SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS BLUE  4          SACHEMS FC BU11  1 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS11  0          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK  1 
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL  6          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK (MA)   3300509
 2: SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS BLUE (MA)   3201526
 3: BAYSIDE FC (RI)   3012261
 4: SACHEMS FC BU11 (MA)   3012371

Yellow
Friday, May 27, 2011
  JAMES BEDE JBSA  3          VALEO FC  3 
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  SPORTSWORLD SWFC U11  6          VALEO FC  1 
  HAMMER SC  2          JAMES BEDE JBSA  3 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  HAMMER SC  1          VALEO FC  1 
  JAMES BEDE JBSA  3          SPORTSWORLD SWFC U11  2 
  HAMMER SC  3          SPORTSWORLD SWFC U11  0 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL  5          JAMES BEDE JBSA  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JAMES BEDE JBSA (MA)   3210977
 2: HAMMER SC (MA)   3111644
 3: SPORTSWORLD SWFC U11 (CT)   3102873
 4: VALEO FC (MA)   30215102

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL
 5 
 JAMES BEDE JBSA
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS11
 0 
 FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK
 1 
Final
 FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 TEAL
 6 
 FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS U11 BLACK
 0 

 Boys U11 Premier - Faneuil Hall
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Blue
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  VALEO FC 0001  0          NEFC U11 PUMAS  1 
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GREEN  0          HAMMER SC  6 
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GREEN  2          NEFC U11 PUMAS  3 
  VALEO FC 0001  0          HAMMER SC  1 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GREEN  1          VALEO FC 0001  0 
  NEFC U11 PUMAS  0          HAMMER SC  0 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  HAMMER SC  5          NEFC U10 ARSENAL  2 
  HAMMER SC  2          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HAMMER SC (MA)   3210707
 2: NEFC U11 PUMAS (MA)   3210427
 3: LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GREEN (NH)   3102393
 4: VALEO FC 0001 (MA)   3003030

Red
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  GRANITE FC COE WANDERERS  6          MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX BLUE  0 
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11  3          SHOOTING STARS  2 
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11  6          MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX BLUE  0 
  GRANITE FC COE WANDERERS  2          SHOOTING STARS  1 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX BLUE  2          SHOOTING STARS  6 
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11  1          GRANITE FC COE WANDERERS  0 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11  4          SACHEMS FC BU10 SACHEMS FC  2 
  HAMMER SC  2          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11 (CT)   33001029
 2: GRANITE FC COE WANDERERS (NH)   3201826
 3: SHOOTING STARS (MA)   3102973
 4: MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX BLUE (ME)   30032180

White
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  SACHEMS FC BU10 SACHEMS FC  4          NEFC U10 AZZURRI  2 
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 WHITE  3          VALEO FC RED  3 
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 WHITE  2          NEFC U10 AZZURRI  0 
  SACHEMS FC BU10 SACHEMS FC  5          VALEO FC RED  0 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  SACHEMS FC BU10 SACHEMS FC  9          LIGHTNING SC 99/00 WHITE  1 
  NEFC U10 AZZURRI  1          VALEO FC RED  3 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11  4          SACHEMS FC BU10 SACHEMS FC  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SACHEMS FC BU10 SACHEMS FC (MA)   33001839
 2: VALEO FC RED (MA)   3111694
 3: LIGHTNING SC 99/00 WHITE (NH)   31116124
 4: NEFC U10 AZZURRI (MA)   3003390

Yellow
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  NEFC U10 ARSENAL  3          BAYSIDE FC BOLTS U10  2 
  FC BLAZERS U10  2          AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS10  2 
  FC BLAZERS U10  2          BAYSIDE FC BOLTS U10  3 
  NEFC U10 ARSENAL  4          AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS10  2 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS10  1          BAYSIDE FC BOLTS U10  4 
  NEFC U10 ARSENAL  3          FC BLAZERS U10  0 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  HAMMER SC  5          NEFC U10 ARSENAL  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NEFC U10 ARSENAL (MA)   33001049
 2: BAYSIDE FC BOLTS U10 (MA)   3201966
 3: FC BLAZERS U10 (MA)   3012481
 4: AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS10 (MA)   30125101

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 HAMMER SC
 5 
 NEFC U10 ARSENAL
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11
 4 
 SACHEMS FC BU10 SACHEMS FC
 2 
Final
 HAMMER SC
 2 
 SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER SOUTH CENTRAL U-11
 5 

 Boys U11 Division 1 8 v 8
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Blue
Friday, May 27, 2011
  WELLESLEY UNITED LIVERPOOL  6          NEEDHAM NSC DYNAMOS  3 
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  WEST HARTFORD TNT  6          CRUSADERS UNITED DOYLE  0 
  WELLESLEY UNITED LIVERPOOL  6          CRUSADERS UNITED DOYLE  0 
  WEST HARTFORD TNT  6          NEEDHAM NSC DYNAMOS  0 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  WELLESLEY UNITED LIVERPOOL  0          WEST HARTFORD TNT  1 
  CRUSADERS UNITED DOYLE  1          NEEDHAM NSC DYNAMOS  8 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  WEST HARTFORD TNT  3          DOVER SHERBORN DS RAIDERS  1 
  WEST HARTFORD TNT  6          NEEDHAM THUNDER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST HARTFORD TNT (CT)   33001309
 2: WELLESLEY UNITED LIVERPOOL (MA)   32011246
 3: NEEDHAM NSC DYNAMOS (MA)   310211133
 4: CRUSADERS UNITED DOYLE (MA)   30031200

Red
Friday, May 27, 2011
  DOVER SHERBORN DS RAIDERS  0          NEEDHAM THUNDER  1 
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  SOCCER OF GUILFORD GUILFORD U11  0          DEER PARK WOLFPACK  1 
  DOVER SHERBORN DS RAIDERS  3          DEER PARK WOLFPACK  0 
  SOCCER OF GUILFORD GUILFORD U11  2          NEEDHAM THUNDER  4 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  DOVER SHERBORN DS RAIDERS  3          SOCCER OF GUILFORD GUILFORD U11  1 
  DEER PARK WOLFPACK  1          NEEDHAM THUNDER  2 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  WEST HARTFORD TNT  3          DOVER SHERBORN DS RAIDERS  1 
  NEEDHAM THUNDER  2          NEEDHAM STRIKERS  1 
  WEST HARTFORD TNT  6          NEEDHAM THUNDER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NEEDHAM THUNDER (MA)   3300739
 2: DOVER SHERBORN DS RAIDERS (MA)   3201626
 3: DEER PARK WOLFPACK (NYE)   3102253
 4: SOCCER OF GUILFORD GUILFORD U11 (CT)   3003380

White
Friday, May 27, 2011
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS  1          NEEDHAM STRIKERS  2 
Saturday, May 28, 2011
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GOLD  1          NEEDHAM STRIKERS  4 
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS  4          EASTERN MASS FC RED DEVILS FC  0 
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GOLD  0          EASTERN MASS FC RED DEVILS FC  4 
Sunday, May 29, 2011
  EASTERN MASS FC RED DEVILS FC  0          NEEDHAM STRIKERS  3 
  LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GOLD  2          FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS  7 
Monday, May 30, 2011
  NEEDHAM THUNDER  2          NEEDHAM STRIKERS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NEEDHAM STRIKERS (MA)   3300929
 2: FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS (MA)   32011246
 3: EASTERN MASS FC RED DEVILS FC (MA)   3102473
 4: LIGHTNING SC 99/00 GOLD (NH)   30033150

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WEST HARTFORD TNT
 3 
 DOVER SHERBORN DS RAIDERS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 NEEDHAM THUNDER
 2 
 NEEDHAM STRIKERS
 1 
Final
 WEST HARTFORD TNT
 6 
 NEEDHAM THUNDER
 0 


6/17/2019 5:12:28 AM