Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
35th Annual Needham Memorial Day Tournament
36th Annual Needham Memorial Day Tournament -- The Needham Soccer Club, located 15 miles west of Boston, is proud to host its 35th Annual Memorial Day Tournament taking place May 27 - 30, 2011.

The Needham Memorial Day Tournament is one of the highest ranked New England tournaments, open to premier and town teams (according to GotSoccer.com). Our Tournament is a favorite destination for top-caliber teams from throughout the Northeast United States, Canada and beyond. As in prior years, games are refereed by some of the top USSF registered referees in the country.

Our Needham Division is for U11-U19 Boys and Girls Teams. Last year 345 Premier Club and Town Travel teams participated.

Our College Showcase Division is for U15 - U19 Boys and Girls teams. Last year more than 235 Showcase teams participated, and more than 160 DI, DII and DIII Coaches Attended. These games will be held at separate venues and viewed by college coaches.


On This Page:
Boys U13 Premier - Bunker Hill    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U13 Premier - Faneuil Hall    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Boys U13 Division 1    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
5/28/2011
Boys U13 Premier - Bunker Hill  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Blue
#304 
11:30 AM
FC BLAZERS U13O (MA)5WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA BOYS 97-98 JO (NH)1DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
#305 
1:00 PM
DANBURY YOUTH SC DANBURY UNITED (CT)1ROCHESTER FUTBOL LIONS (USA)1DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
Red
#310 
12:40 PM
SF VIKINGS BOMBERS (MA)2SACHEMS FC (MA)0DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
#311 
1:50 PM
NEFC U13 GERRARD (MA)0NH CLASSICS (NH)1DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
White
#316 
1:50 PM
NEFC U13 MANCHESTER UNITED (MA)2EVERTON AMERICA CT U13 BOYS BLUE (CT)0DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#317 
1:50 PM
REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 97S (CT)3SZ PHOENIX PREMIER (ME)0Cricket (Needham) F9
Yellow
#322 
11:30 AM
BAYSIDE FC BOLTS (RI)3NE AZTEC SOCCER BOYS 97 (MA)1DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#323 
11:50 AM
FAR POST SC U13 BOYS PREMIER (VT)0LIGHTNING SC 97/98 GREEN (NH)6DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
5/29/2011
Boys U13 Premier - Bunker Hill  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Blue
#306 
7:40 AM
FC BLAZERS U13O (MA)4ROCHESTER FUTBOL LIONS (USA)0Babson/Olin College (Needham) F17
#307 
8:00 AM
DANBURY YOUTH SC DANBURY UNITED (CT)4WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA BOYS 97-98 JO (NH)1DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
#309 
4:50 PM
ROCHESTER FUTBOL LIONS (USA)0WORLD CUP SC OF GREATER NASHUA BOYS 97-98 JO (NH)3DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
#308 
6:00 PM
FC BLAZERS U13O (MA)1DANBURY YOUTH SC DANBURY UNITED (CT)0DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
Red
#313 
8:55 AM
NEFC U13 GERRARD (MA)4SACHEMS FC (MA)0DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
#312 
9:10 AM
SF VIKINGS BOMBERS (MA)6NH CLASSICS (NH)0DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
#314 
4:30 PM
SF VIKINGS BOMBERS (MA)2NEFC U13 GERRARD (MA)0DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
#315 
5:40 PM
NH CLASSICS (NH)2SACHEMS FC (MA)1DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
White
#318 
7:45 AM
NEFC U13 MANCHESTER UNITED (MA)6SZ PHOENIX PREMIER (ME)1DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
#319 
7:45 AM
REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 97S (CT)4EVERTON AMERICA CT U13 BOYS BLUE (CT)0DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#321 
1:50 PM
SZ PHOENIX PREMIER (ME)0EVERTON AMERICA CT U13 BOYS BLUE (CT)6DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#320 
4:30 PM
NEFC U13 MANCHESTER UNITED (MA)2REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 97S (CT)4DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
Yellow
#324 
8:55 AM
BAYSIDE FC BOLTS (RI)4LIGHTNING SC 97/98 GREEN (NH)0DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#325 
10:05 AM
FAR POST SC U13 BOYS PREMIER (VT)0NE AZTEC SOCCER BOYS 97 (MA)3DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#326 
3:40 PM
BAYSIDE FC BOLTS (RI)4FAR POST SC U13 BOYS PREMIER (VT)0DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
#327 
5:40 PM
LIGHTNING SC 97/98 GREEN (NH)4NE AZTEC SOCCER BOYS 97 (MA)2DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
5/30/2011
Boys U13 Premier - Bunker Hill  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#1123 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
7:45 AM
FC BLAZERS U13O (MA)0BAYSIDE FC BOLTS (RI)1DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#1124 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
7:45 AM
SF VIKINGS BOMBERS (MA)2REVOLUTION UNITED REVOLUTION 97S (CT)1DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
#1125 
Playoffs
Final
11:15 AM
BAYSIDE FC BOLTS (RI)3SF VIKINGS BOMBERS (MA)1DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
5/28/2011
Boys U13 Premier - Faneuil Hall  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Blue
#605 
1:00 PM
CONNECTICUT FC/ ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES U13 (CT)2MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE (ME)2Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#606 
1:00 PM
LONDONDERRY UNITED (NH)4MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BULLDOGS BLACK (MA)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
Red
#603 
10:20 AM
FC GREATER BOSTON (MA)6MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BULLDOGS RED (MA)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#602 
11:50 AM
TAUNTON EAGLES TE/REX (MA)2FOOTSKILLS RIPTIDE U13B (ME)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#604 
2:10 PM
HOLLIS BROOKLINE CAVALIER BOYS U-13 (NH)0RAMS FC ARSENAL (RI)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
5/29/2011
Boys U13 Premier - Faneuil Hall  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Blue
#593 
8:00 AM
MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE (ME)7MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BULLDOGS BLACK (MA)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#592 
10:20 AM
CONNECTICUT FC/ ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES U13 (CT)2LONDONDERRY UNITED (NH)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#597 
4:50 PM
CONNECTICUT FC/ ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES U13 (CT)6MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BULLDOGS BLACK (MA)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#598 
6:00 PM
MCU PORTLAND PHOENIX ELITE (ME)4LONDONDERRY UNITED (NH)2Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
Red
#594 
9:10 AM
FC GREATER BOSTON (MA)3RAMS FC ARSENAL (RI)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#595 
9:10 AM
HOLLIS BROOKLINE CAVALIER BOYS U-13 (NH)3FOOTSKILLS RIPTIDE U13B (ME)2Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#596 
11:50 AM
TAUNTON EAGLES TE/REX (MA)7MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BULLDOGS RED (MA)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#599 
3:40 PM
TAUNTON EAGLES TE/REX (MA)2RAMS FC ARSENAL (RI)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#601 
3:40 PM
HOLLIS BROOKLINE CAVALIER BOYS U-13 (NH)6MASS PREMIER SOCCER MPS PD BULLDOGS RED (MA)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#600 
4:50 PM
FC GREATER BOSTON (MA)6FOOTSKILLS RIPTIDE U13B (ME)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
5/30/2011
Boys U13 Premier - Faneuil Hall  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#1127 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
FC GREATER BOSTON (MA)5RAMS FC ARSENAL (RI)1DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
#1126 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:55 AM
CONNECTICUT FC/ ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES U13 (CT)5TAUNTON EAGLES TE/REX (MA)1DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
#1128 
Playoffs
Final
12:25 PM
CONNECTICUT FC/ ROCKY HILL CFC WOLVES U13 (CT)2FC GREATER BOSTON (MA)0DeFazio - Brock (Needham) F1
5/28/2011
Boys U13 Division 1  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Blue
#340 
8:00 AM
SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS (MA)3EVERTON AMERICA CT U13 BOYS WHITE (CT)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#341 
8:00 AM
BLACK WATCH RI PREMIER PORTUGAL (RI)0BRENTWOOD SC DEPORTIVO (NYE)6Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#343 
3:40 PM
BLACK WATCH RI PREMIER PORTUGAL (RI)1EVERTON AMERICA CT U13 BOYS WHITE (CT)7Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#342 
6:00 PM
SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS (MA)1BRENTWOOD SC DEPORTIVO (NYE)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
Red
#346 
9:10 AM
ANDOVER S.A. FURY (MA)3FC MASSACHUSETTS U13FC MASS (MA)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#347 
11:50 AM
LIGHTNING SC 97/98 WHITE (NH)3AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS13 (MA)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#348 
3:40 PM
ANDOVER S.A. FURY (MA)6AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS13 (MA)0Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#349 
4:50 PM
LIGHTNING SC 97/98 WHITE (NH)1FC MASSACHUSETTS U13FC MASS (MA)3Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
White
#353 
9:10 AM
VALEO FC U-12 (CT)2NEWFIELD WARRIORS (NYE)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
#352 
10:20 AM
SOCCER OF GUILFORD GUILFORD U13 BOYS (CT)0DEER PARK TALONS (NYE)3Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#355 
4:50 PM
VALEO FC U-12 (CT)2DEER PARK TALONS (NYE)1Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F18
#354 
6:00 PM
SOCCER OF GUILFORD GUILFORD U13 BOYS (CT)1NEWFIELD WARRIORS (NYE)4Elm Bank Reservation (Wellesley) F113
5/29/2011
Boys U13 Division 1  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Blue
#344 
1:00 PM
SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS (MA)6BLACK WATCH RI PREMIER PORTUGAL (RI)0Babson/Olin College (Needham) F15
#345 
2:10 PM
BRENTWOOD SC DEPORTIVO (NYE)5EVERTON AMERICA CT U13 BOYS WHITE (CT)0Babson/Olin College (Needham) F15
Red
#350 
11:30 AM
ANDOVER S.A. FURY (MA)1LIGHTNING SC 97/98 WHITE (NH)1Babson/Olin College (Needham) F16
#351 
1:50 PM
AUFC-BELMONT COSMOS COSMOS13 (MA)0FC MASSACHUSETTS U13FC MASS (MA)3Babson/Olin College (Needham) F16
White
#356 
12:40 PM
SOCCER OF GUILFORD GUILFORD U13 BOYS (CT)1VALEO FC U-12 (CT)2Babson/Olin College (Needham) F17
#357 
1:50 PM
NEWFIELD WARRIORS (NYE)0DEER PARK TALONS (NYE)2Babson/Olin College (Needham) F17
5/30/2011
Boys U13 Division 1  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#1129 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:55 AM
BRENTWOOD SC DEPORTIVO (NYE)5SHALRIE JOSEPH SC SJSC LIONS (MA)2DeFazio - Conroy (Needham) F3
#1130 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:10 AM
ANDOVER S.A. FURY (MA)2VALEO FC U-12 (CT)0DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2
#1131 
Playoffs
Final
12:40 PM
BRENTWOOD SC DEPORTIVO (NYE)5ANDOVER S.A. FURY (MA)0DeFazio - Founders (Needham) F2


12/9/2019 7:31:16 AM