Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL



 Girls U12 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  WESTON WFSC U12 GIRLS PREMIER  2          WEST PINES UNITED  2 
  PATRIOTS FC 96  1          BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  WESTON WFSC U12 GIRLS PREMIER  1          BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON  2 
  PATRIOTS FC 96  0          WEST PINES UNITED  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  WESTON WFSC U12 GIRLS PREMIER  3          PATRIOTS FC 96  1 
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON  1          WEST PINES UNITED  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WEST PINES UNITED  1          FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE  3 
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON  1          EAST LAKE ARSENAL  0 
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON  2          FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON (FL)   3210537
 2: WEST PINES UNITED (FL)   3120635
 3: WESTON WFSC U12 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3111654
 4: PATRIOTS FC 96 (NYE)   3003280

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  EAST LAKE ARSENAL  2          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  1 
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  2          FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE  4 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  EAST LAKE ARSENAL  1          FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE  1 
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  EAST LAKE ARSENAL  0          TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  0 
  FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE  4          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WEST PINES UNITED  1          FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE  3 
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON  1          EAST LAKE ARSENAL  0 
  BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON  2          FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE (FL)   3210737
 2: EAST LAKE ARSENAL (FL)   3120325
 3: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION (FL)   3102353
 4: TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE (FL)   3012251

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON
 1 
 EAST LAKE ARSENAL
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 WEST PINES UNITED
 1 
 FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE
 3 
Final
 BRADEN RIVER RAGE MAROON
 2 
 FSA KRUSH ACADEMY WHITE
 1 

 Girls U12 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  4          CCO COBRAS COBRAS-RED  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  3          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  3          NAPLES SHARKS  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  2          CCO COBRAS COBRAS-RED  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  1          PLANTATION EAGLES COPA  0 
  NAPLES SHARKS  2          CCO COBRAS COBRAS-RED  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  1          JUPITER STING  0 
  AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  1          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS (FL)   3300709
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES COPA (FL)   3201526
 3: NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   3102363
 4: CCO COBRAS COBRAS-RED (FL)   3003070

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  JUPITER STING  5          MPS U12  0 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  JUPITER STING  2          FLORIDA PREMIER  0 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  3          MPS U12  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  JUPITER STING  1          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  3 
  PLANTATION EAGLES SAMBA  1          MPS U12  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  1          JUPITER STING  0 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  3          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE  2 
  AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  1          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS (FL)   3210637
 2: JUPITER STING (FL)   3201636
 3: MPS U12 (FL)   3012371

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES SAMBA  1          FLORIDA PREMIER  4 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  JUPITER STING  2          FLORIDA PREMIER  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES SAMBA  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  PLANTATION EAGLES SAMBA  1          MPS U12  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE  1          FLORIDA PREMIER  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS  3          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE (FL)   3120415
 2: FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)   3111444
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES SAMBA (FL)   3012271

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS
 1 
 JUPITER STING
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS
 3 
 FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA KRUSH ACADEMY BLUE
 2 
Final
 AYSO REGION 1370 BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS
 1 
 KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KSC COUGARS
 0 


12/8/2019 9:50:32 PM