Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL



 Girls U15 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  CFC WOLVES  2          TSC CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  0 
  VIRGINIA BEACH TRAVEL SOCCER VBTS BEACH FC U15 PIRANHAS  1          KENDALL SC 92/93 WHITE (BLUE ANGELS)  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  CFC WOLVES  0          KENDALL SC 92/93 WHITE (BLUE ANGELS)  0 
  VIRGINIA BEACH TRAVEL SOCCER VBTS BEACH FC U15 PIRANHAS  1          TSC CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  CFC WOLVES  1          VIRGINIA BEACH TRAVEL SOCCER VBTS BEACH FC U15 PIRANHAS  2 
  KENDALL SC 92/93 WHITE (BLUE ANGELS)  5          TSC CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  VIRGINIA BEACH TRAVEL SOCCER VBTS BEACH FC U15 PIRANHAS  1          ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VIRGINIA BEACH TRAVEL SOCCER VBTS BEACH FC U15 PIRANHAS (VA)   3210427
 2: KENDALL SC 92/93 WHITE (BLUE ANGELS) (FL)   3120415
 3: CFC WOLVES (CT)   3111324
 4: TSC CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH (TXS)   3003060

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FUTBOL 92 CHARLOTTE UNITED U15GOLD  1          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS  0 
  MANHATTAN FUSION  0          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FUTBOL 92 CHARLOTTE UNITED U15GOLD  1          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  1 
  MANHATTAN FUSION  0          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FUTBOL 92 CHARLOTTE UNITED U15GOLD  3          MANHATTAN FUSION  0 
  RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  0          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FUTBOL 92 CHARLOTTE UNITED U15GOLD  0          SUNRISE FIRE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHARLOTTE UNITED FUTBOL 92 CHARLOTTE UNITED U15GOLD (NC)   3210517
 2: SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS (CT)   3111114
 3: RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS (CND)   3021122
 4: MANHATTAN FUSION (NYE)   3021032

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  SUNRISE FIRE  1          OYSTER BAY INTENSE 92  3 
  FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS  3          ALBION HURRICANES 93G BLACK  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  SUNRISE FIRE  4          ALBION HURRICANES 93G BLACK  0 
  FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS  3          OYSTER BAY INTENSE 92  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  SUNRISE FIRE  1          FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS  0 
  ALBION HURRICANES 93G BLACK  1          OYSTER BAY INTENSE 92  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FUTBOL 92 CHARLOTTE UNITED U15GOLD  0          SUNRISE FIRE  1 
  ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92  1          SUNRISE FIRE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNRISE FIRE (FL)   3201536
 2: FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS ROVERS (MA)   3201636
 3: ALBION HURRICANES 93G BLACK (TXS)   3102363
 4: OYSTER BAY INTENSE 92 (NYE)   3102353

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92  1          TCYSA 92 LADY TWINS WHITE  0 
  FC BUCKS RAGE  1          NASA G '11 ELITE  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92  0          NASA G '11 ELITE  0 
  FC BUCKS RAGE  3          TCYSA 92 LADY TWINS WHITE  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92  0          FC BUCKS RAGE  0 
  NASA G '11 ELITE  1          TCYSA 92 LADY TWINS WHITE  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  VIRGINIA BEACH TRAVEL SOCCER VBTS BEACH FC U15 PIRANHAS  1          ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92  2 
  ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92  1          SUNRISE FIRE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92 (NYE)   3120105
 2: FC BUCKS RAGE (PAE)   3030443
 3: NASA G '11 ELITE (GA)   3030223
 4: TCYSA 92 LADY TWINS WHITE (NC)   3021452

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 VIRGINIA BEACH TRAVEL SOCCER VBTS BEACH FC U15 PIRANHAS
 1 
 ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 CHARLOTTE UNITED FUTBOL 92 CHARLOTTE UNITED U15GOLD
 0 
 SUNRISE FIRE
 1 
Final
 ROUGH RIDERS '92 ELITE FORMERLY FRANKLIN SQUARE ELITE ELITE/NYRRG'92
 1 
 SUNRISE FIRE
 0 

 Girls U15 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  SCFC '93G  0          WESTON WFSC U15 PREMIER  3 
  RSL FLORIDA U15 GIRLS ELITE  2          TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY GIRLS  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  SCFC '93G  0          TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY GIRLS  1 
  RSL FLORIDA U15 GIRLS ELITE  1          WESTON WFSC U15 PREMIER  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY GIRLS  4          WESTON WFSC U15 PREMIER  2 
  SCFC '93G  1          RSL FLORIDA U15 GIRLS ELITE  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY GIRLS  0          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY GIRLS (NC)   3201446
 2: RSL FLORIDA U15 GIRLS ELITE (FL)   3120425
 3: WESTON WFSC U15 PREMIER (FL)   3111644
 4: SCFC '93G (TXS)   3012151

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          PLANTATION EAGLES U15 COPA  4 
  OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES 93 ELITE  1          CONCORDE FIRE NORTH BLACK  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES 93 ELITE  0          PLANTATION EAGLES U15 COPA  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1          CONCORDE FIRE NORTH BLACK  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES 93 ELITE  0 
  CONCORDE FIRE NORTH BLACK  1          PLANTATION EAGLES U15 COPA  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  CONCORDE FIRE NORTH BLACK  0          COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CONCORDE FIRE NORTH BLACK (GA)   3201326
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES U15 COPA (FL)   3111334
 3: OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES 93 ELITE (OS)   3111114
 4: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3102453

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE  0          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93  1 
  PATRIOTS FC 93  1          COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE  3          COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK  0 
  PATRIOTS FC 93  2          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93  4 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE  3          PATRIOTS FC 93  3 
  COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK  1          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY GIRLS  0          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93  1 
  CONCORDE FIRE NORTH BLACK  0          COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93  1          COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK (GA)   3201346
 2: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93 (OS)   3201436
 3: MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)   3111644
 4: PATRIOTS FC 93 (NYE)   3012681

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY GIRLS
 0 
 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 CONCORDE FIRE NORTH BLACK
 0 
 COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK
 1 
Final
 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CINCINNATI PREMIER- WHITE 92/93
 1 
 COBB YMCA STRIKERS BLACK
 0 

 Girls U15 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  GREENSBORO YOUTH SOCCER 92 GSO TWISTERS GREEN  0          HARPETH FC 93 PREMIER  1 
  PALM BEACH UNITED  0          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  PALM BEACH UNITED  1          HARPETH FC 93 PREMIER  1 
  GREENSBORO YOUTH SOCCER 92 GSO TWISTERS GREEN  0          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  GREENSBORO YOUTH SOCCER 92 GSO TWISTERS GREEN  1          PALM BEACH UNITED  1 
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED  1          HARPETH FC 93 PREMIER  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED  3          NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER NAPLES SHARKS  0 
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED  2          TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED (FL)   3300409
 2: HARPETH FC 93 PREMIER (TN)   3111224
 3: PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)   3021242
 4: GREENSBORO YOUTH SOCCER 92 GSO TWISTERS GREEN (NC)   3012131

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  TEXAS PREMIER F C TEXAS PREMIER 93  0          CAPE CORAL SOCCER 15 GIRLS CYCLONES  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED  1          UNITED 1996 FUTBOL UNITED 1996-93 GIRLS  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  TEXAS PREMIER F C TEXAS PREMIER 93  1          UNITED 1996 FUTBOL UNITED 1996-93 GIRLS  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED  2          CAPE CORAL SOCCER 15 GIRLS CYCLONES  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  TEXAS PREMIER F C TEXAS PREMIER 93  1          WEST PINES UNITED  1 
  UNITED 1996 FUTBOL UNITED 1996-93 GIRLS  0          CAPE CORAL SOCCER 15 GIRLS CYCLONES  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  CAPE CORAL SOCCER 15 GIRLS CYCLONES  0          TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CAPE CORAL SOCCER 15 GIRLS CYCLONES (FL)   3201226
 2: UNITED 1996 FUTBOL UNITED 1996-93 GIRLS (KY)   3111334
 3: WEST PINES UNITED (FL)   3111434
 4: TEXAS PREMIER F C TEXAS PREMIER 93 (TXS)   3021232

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER NAPLES SHARKS  2          SPA NIRVANA  1 
  NJ DYNAMO RED TIDE  0          TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY  6 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER NAPLES SHARKS  0          TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY  4 
  NJ DYNAMO RED TIDE  0          SPA NIRVANA  4 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER NAPLES SHARKS  5          NJ DYNAMO RED TIDE  1 
  TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY  0          SPA NIRVANA  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED  3          NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER NAPLES SHARKS  0 
  CAPE CORAL SOCCER 15 GIRLS CYCLONES  0          TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY  1 
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED  2          TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY (FL)   3201616
 2: NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   3201556
 3: SPA NIRVANA (NYE)   3201526
 4: NJ DYNAMO RED TIDE (NJ)   3003190

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED
 3 
 NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER NAPLES SHARKS
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 CAPE CORAL SOCCER 15 GIRLS CYCLONES
 0 
 TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY
 1 
Final
 HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED HCU RED
 2 
 TEAM BOCA TEAMBOCA U15NAVY
 0 

 Girls U15 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS 531  0          SUNRISE SELECT  0 
  WEST PASCO FC U15G  4          AYSO 644 WESTON WILD  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  SUNRISE SELECT  0          AYSO 644 WESTON WILD  1 
  WEST PASCO FC U15G  2          MIAMI PREMIER MPS 531  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  SUNRISE SELECT  0          WEST PASCO FC U15G  1 
  AYSO 644 WESTON WILD  0          MIAMI PREMIER MPS 531  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WEST PASCO FC U15G  0          NASA "11" PREMIER  3 
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS 531  0          MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PASCO FC U15G (FL)   3300609
 2: MIAMI PREMIER MPS 531 (FL)   3111124
 3: AYSO 644 WESTON WILD (FL)   3102143
 4: SUNRISE SELECT (FL)   3012021

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC  1          FLORIDA PREMIER 15  1 
  NASA "11" PREMIER  2          PLANTATION EAGLES PREDATORS  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC  4          PLANTATION EAGLES PREDATORS  0 
  NASA "11" PREMIER  3          FLORIDA PREMIER 15  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC  1          NASA "11" PREMIER  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES PREDATORS  3          FLORIDA PREMIER 15  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WEST PASCO FC U15G  0          NASA "11" PREMIER  3 
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS 531  0          MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC  2 
  NASA "11" PREMIER  1          MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC (FL)   3210517
 2: NASA "11" PREMIER (GA)   3201526
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES PREDATORS (FL)   3102463
 4: FLORIDA PREMIER 15 (FL)   3012271

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WEST PASCO FC U15G
 0 
 NASA "11" PREMIER
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 MIAMI PREMIER MPS 531
 0 
 MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC
 2 
Final
 NASA "11" PREMIER
 1 
 MAYSO MANATEE MAGIC
 2 


10/21/2019 9:35:14 PM