Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  BETHESDA SHARKS  1          OAKVILLE PHANTOMS  0 
  BUSA LADY JETS 91 BLUE  0          COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  BETHESDA SHARKS  2          COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER  3 
  BUSA LADY JETS 91 BLUE  2          OAKVILLE PHANTOMS  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  BETHESDA SHARKS  2          BUSA LADY JETS 91 BLUE  2 
  COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER  4          OAKVILLE PHANTOMS  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER  3          OCSA 90 COSTAL CREW G  1 
  COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER  2          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER (FL)   3300849
 2: BETHESDA SHARKS (MD)   3111554
 3: BUSA LADY JETS 91 BLUE (AL)   3021462
 4: OAKVILLE PHANTOMS (CND)   3012461

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS WORLD CLASS HAWKS  0          SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY SPA  0 
  VARDAR 91G - TORRE  0          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS WORLD CLASS HAWKS  1          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS  1 
  VARDAR 91G - TORRE  0          SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY SPA  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS WORLD CLASS HAWKS  3          VARDAR 91G - TORRE  0 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS  2          SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY SPA  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS  2          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  1 
  COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER  2          PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS (FL)   3210517
 2: ARSENAL/WORLD CLASS WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)   3120415
 3: SOCCER PLUS ACADEMY SPA (NYE)   3021022
 4: VARDAR 91G - TORRE (MI)   3012051

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  4          TEXAS CHALLENGE 91 SOUTH (FORMERLY WILDFIRE 91)  0 
  CHARLOTTE 90 BLUE  0          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  0          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE  0 
  CHARLOTTE 90 BLUE  2          TEXAS CHALLENGE 91 SOUTH (FORMERLY WILDFIRE 91)  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  3          CHARLOTTE 90 BLUE  0 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE  3          TEXAS CHALLENGE 91 SOUTH (FORMERLY WILDFIRE 91)  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS  2          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)   3210607
 2: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE (GA)   3120315
 3: CHARLOTTE 90 BLUE (NC)   3111244
 4: TEXAS CHALLENGE 91 SOUTH (FORMERLY WILDFIRE 91) (TXS)   3003280

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  EAST ISLIP SC IMPACT  1          OCSA 90 COSTAL CREW G  2 
  BRADDOCK ROAD YOUTH BLUE THUNDER  3          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  EAST ISLIP SC IMPACT  2          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  2 
  BRADDOCK ROAD YOUTH BLUE THUNDER  0          OCSA 90 COSTAL CREW G  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  EAST ISLIP SC IMPACT  0          BRADDOCK ROAD YOUTH BLUE THUNDER  3 
  NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  2          OCSA 90 COSTAL CREW G  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER  3          OCSA 90 COSTAL CREW G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OCSA 90 COSTAL CREW G (NC)   3210537
 2: BRADDOCK ROAD YOUTH BLUE THUNDER (VA)   3201626
 3: NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)   3021572
 4: EAST ISLIP SC IMPACT (NYE)   3012371

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER
 3 
 OCSA 90 COSTAL CREW G
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS
 2 
 ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES
 1 
Final
 COUNTRYSIDE LIGHTNING PREMIER
 2 
 PARKLAND PREDATORS SC PARKLAND LADY PREDATORS
 0 

 Girls U17 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE  2          LONDON SUPERNOVA  1 
  WSC ECLIPSE  2          MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE  1          MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED  0 
  WSC ECLIPSE  3          LONDON SUPERNOVA  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE  1          WSC ECLIPSE  1 
  MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED  0          LONDON SUPERNOVA  4 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WSC ECLIPSE  3          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  0 
  WSC ECLIPSE  2          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WSC ECLIPSE (MN)   3210627
 2: ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)   3210427
 3: LONDON SUPERNOVA (CND)   3102453
 4: MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED (WI)   3003160

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS  2          OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  0 
  WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  3 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  0 
  WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY  0          OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS  2          WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY  3 
  PLANTATION EAGLES  1          OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  4 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  0          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD (OS)   3201436
 2: FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS (MD)   3111434
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3111434
 4: WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY (IN)   3102363

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  1          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  2 
  SPIRIT UNITED SURGE  1          AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  2          AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE  0 
  SPIRIT UNITED SURGE  0          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  3          SPIRIT UNITED SURGE  2 
  AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE  1          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  0          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
  WSC ECLIPSE  2          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO (CO)   3300829
 2: TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS (NJ)   3201646
 3: SPIRIT UNITED SURGE (PAE)   3102363
 4: AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE (GA)   3003160

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  2          SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP  0 
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  2          CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  4          SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP  1 
  HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  0          CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  1          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  3 
  CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER  2          SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WSC ECLIPSE  3          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91 (TXS)   3300829
 2: HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE (PAE)   3111334
 3: SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP (RI)   3102473
 4: CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER (NC)   3012251

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WSC ECLIPSE
 3 
 TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD
 0 
 REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO
 1 
Final
 WSC ECLIPSE
 2 
 REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO
 1 

 Girls U17 Green I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  BALTIMORE BAYS BAYS 90/91  2          NORCROSS FURY BLUE  1 
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE  0          PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS  4 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  BALTIMORE BAYS BAYS 90/91  0          PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS  2 
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE  2          NORCROSS FURY BLUE  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  BALTIMORE BAYS BAYS 90/91  2          CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE  0 
  PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS  0          NORCROSS FURY BLUE  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS  2          ALBION HURRICANES AHFC 91G BLUE  1 
  PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS  2          JYSC FURY GREEN  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS (NJ)   3210507
 2: BALTIMORE BAYS BAYS 90/91 (MD)   3201436
 3: NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)   3111444
 4: CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE (OS)   3003280

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  BANGU TSUNAMI FC BANGU TSUNAMI SELECT  0          JYSC FURY GREEN  2 
  MONTGOMERY SC SANTOS  1          DALLAS TEXANS 91GW DALLAS  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  BANGU TSUNAMI FC BANGU TSUNAMI SELECT  0          DALLAS TEXANS 91GW DALLAS  1 
  MONTGOMERY SC SANTOS  1          JYSC FURY GREEN  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  BANGU TSUNAMI FC BANGU TSUNAMI SELECT  3          MONTGOMERY SC SANTOS  5 
  DALLAS TEXANS 91GW DALLAS  2          JYSC FURY GREEN  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  JYSC FURY GREEN  4          UTAH RUSH UTAH NIKE RUSH 91 PREMIER SOUTH/UTAH FORCE  2 
  PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS  2          JYSC FURY GREEN  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JYSC FURY GREEN (FL)   3210737
 2: MONTGOMERY SC SANTOS (MD)   3201566
 3: DALLAS TEXANS 91GW DALLAS (TXN)   3111334
 4: BANGU TSUNAMI FC BANGU TSUNAMI SELECT (MN)   3003360

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  UTAH RUSH UTAH NIKE RUSH 91 PREMIER SOUTH/UTAH FORCE  2          OHIO ELITE NAVY  0 
  MIDDLPATH FC JAGUARS  0          VINCENT UNITED FURY  3 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  UTAH RUSH UTAH NIKE RUSH 91 PREMIER SOUTH/UTAH FORCE  2          VINCENT UNITED FURY  0 
  MIDDLPATH FC JAGUARS  0          OHIO ELITE NAVY  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  UTAH RUSH UTAH NIKE RUSH 91 PREMIER SOUTH/UTAH FORCE  4          MIDDLPATH FC JAGUARS  0 
  VINCENT UNITED FURY  1          OHIO ELITE NAVY  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  JYSC FURY GREEN  4          UTAH RUSH UTAH NIKE RUSH 91 PREMIER SOUTH/UTAH FORCE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: UTAH RUSH UTAH NIKE RUSH 91 PREMIER SOUTH/UTAH FORCE (UT)   3300709
 2: VINCENT UNITED FURY (PAE)   3201426
 3: OHIO ELITE NAVY (OS)   3102333
 4: MIDDLPATH FC JAGUARS (NYE)   3003090

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ALBION HURRICANES AHFC 91G BLUE  2          ANN ARBOR ARSENAL ARSENAL '90-'91 BLUE  0 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 91 GOLD  0          JR IRISH 91 91 CREW  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ALBION HURRICANES AHFC 91G BLUE  0          JR IRISH 91 91 CREW  0 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 91 GOLD  0          ANN ARBOR ARSENAL ARSENAL '90-'91 BLUE  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ALBION HURRICANES AHFC 91G BLUE  2          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 91 GOLD  0 
  JR IRISH 91 91 CREW  1          ANN ARBOR ARSENAL ARSENAL '90-'91 BLUE  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS  2          ALBION HURRICANES AHFC 91G BLUE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION HURRICANES AHFC 91G BLUE (TXS)   3210407
 2: ANN ARBOR ARSENAL ARSENAL '90-'91 BLUE (MI)   3111234
 3: JR IRISH 91 91 CREW (IN)   3021122
 4: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 91 GOLD (GA)   3021022

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS
 2 
 ALBION HURRICANES AHFC 91G BLUE
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 JYSC FURY GREEN
 4 
 UTAH RUSH UTAH NIKE RUSH 91 PREMIER SOUTH/UTAH FORCE
 2 
Final
 PARSIPPANY SC MYSTICS
 2 
 JYSC FURY GREEN
 3 

 Girls U17 Green II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  D'FEETERS 91  2          NIAGARA FALLS GIRLS NIAGARA FALLS FURY  4 
  EAGLES BLUE  5          CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED CFU KRUSH 712  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  D'FEETERS 91  6          CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED CFU KRUSH 712  0 
  EAGLES BLUE  2          NIAGARA FALLS GIRLS NIAGARA FALLS FURY  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  D'FEETERS 91  0          EAGLES BLUE  1 
  CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED CFU KRUSH 712  1          NIAGARA FALLS GIRLS NIAGARA FALLS FURY  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  EAGLES BLUE  2          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  1 
  EAGLES BLUE  0          NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EAGLES BLUE (OS)   3300609
 2: NIAGARA FALLS GIRLS NIAGARA FALLS FURY (CND)   3201556
 3: D'FEETERS 91 (TXN)   3102543
 4: CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED CFU KRUSH 712 (FL)   3003180

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  METRO UNITED SCHILLY  3          SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC ALLIANCE 90-91'S (AKA CSA ALLIANCE 90-91'S)  1 
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES  4          GREATER LONDON BULLETS  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  METRO UNITED SCHILLY  2          GREATER LONDON BULLETS  3 
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES  1          SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC ALLIANCE 90-91'S (AKA CSA ALLIANCE 90-91'S)  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  METRO UNITED SCHILLY  2          NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES  4 
  GREATER LONDON BULLETS  0          SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC ALLIANCE 90-91'S (AKA CSA ALLIANCE 90-91'S)  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES  2          PRIDE PREDATORS 91  0 
  EAGLES BLUE  0          NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES (MA)   3201746
 2: SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC ALLIANCE 90-91'S (AKA CSA ALLIANCE 90-91'S) (MD)   3111344
 3: GREATER LONDON BULLETS (CND)   3111354
 4: METRO UNITED SCHILLY (IL)   3102773

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  PRIDE PREDATORS 91  3          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91  0 
  CFC LAZERS  1          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS GOLD  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  PRIDE PREDATORS 91  3          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS GOLD  1 
  CFC LAZERS  5          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  PRIDE PREDATORS 91  1          CFC LAZERS  0 
  COBB FC LADY CHIEFS GOLD  1          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES  2          PRIDE PREDATORS 91  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PRIDE PREDATORS 91 (CO)   3300719
 2: CFC LAZERS (CT)   3201416
 3: COBB FC LADY CHIEFS GOLD (GA)   3012251
 4: TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91 (TXS)   3012171

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  COLORADO STORM GIRLS ROYAL 90-91  2          FSASOCCERPLUS F.C. FSASOCCERPLUS  1 
  WEST ROUGE STORM  2          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  COLORADO STORM GIRLS ROYAL 90-91  0          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  2 
  WEST ROUGE STORM  0          FSASOCCERPLUS F.C. FSASOCCERPLUS  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  COLORADO STORM GIRLS ROYAL 90-91  2          WEST ROUGE STORM  2 
  VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  4          FSASOCCERPLUS F.C. FSASOCCERPLUS  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  EAGLES BLUE  2          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)   3201526
 2: WEST ROUGE STORM (CND)   3111434
 3: COLORADO STORM GIRLS ROYAL 90-91 (CO)   3111454
 4: FSASOCCERPLUS F.C. FSASOCCERPLUS (CT)   3102253

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 EAGLES BLUE
 2 
 VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES
 2 
 PRIDE PREDATORS 91
 0 
Final
 EAGLES BLUE
 0 
 NEW ENGLAND EAGLE FC EAGLES
 1 

 Girls U17 White I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE 1990 GIRLS  1          TEXAS SPIRIT TX SPIRIT 91 RED  4 
  PRINCETON PHOENIX PREMIER  2          FLORIDA PREMIER  3 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE 1990 GIRLS  1          FLORIDA PREMIER  2 
  PRINCETON PHOENIX PREMIER  1          TEXAS SPIRIT TX SPIRIT 91 RED  5 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE 1990 GIRLS  1          PRINCETON PHOENIX PREMIER  3 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  0          TEXAS SPIRIT TX SPIRIT 91 RED  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  TEXAS SPIRIT TX SPIRIT 91 RED  2          ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS SPIRIT TX SPIRIT 91 RED (TX)   3300829
 2: FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)   3201556
 3: PRINCETON PHOENIX PREMIER (NJ)   3102673
 4: WHITE PLAINS ELITE 1990 GIRLS (NYE)   3003380

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  GSA 91 PHOENIX RED  1          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91  4 
  DAYTON DSA PRIEMERE  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  GSA 91 PHOENIX RED  5          WEST PINES UNITED FC  1 
  DAYTON DSA PRIEMERE  0          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  GSA 91 PHOENIX RED  1          DAYTON DSA PRIEMERE  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC  1          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  0 
  ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK  0          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91 (PAE)   3300829
 2: GSA 91 PHOENIX RED (GA)   3201546
 3: DAYTON DSA PRIEMERE (OS)   3102243
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC (FL)   3003270

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  STING WEST 91  0          NORTH MECK 90 RED G  0 
  BRIDGE FUTBOL ALLIANCE BRIDGE FA 90 GIRLS GOLD  0          OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  5 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  STING WEST 91  0          OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  1 
  BRIDGE FUTBOL ALLIANCE BRIDGE FA 90 GIRLS GOLD  0          NORTH MECK 90 RED G  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  STING WEST 91  1          BRIDGE FUTBOL ALLIANCE BRIDGE FA 90 GIRLS GOLD  2 
  OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  0          NORTH MECK 90 RED G  4 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE (OS)   3201436
 2: NORTH MECK 90 RED G (NC)   3120305
 3: BRIDGE FUTBOL ALLIANCE BRIDGE FA 90 GIRLS GOLD (SC)   3111244
 4: STING WEST 91 (TXN)   3012131

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  TRIANGLE FC 90 TRIANGLE FC NAVY-G  2          DELAWARE COUNTY SC  0 
  ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK  1          AMERICA'S U18 EAGLES  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  TRIANGLE FC 90 TRIANGLE FC NAVY-G  1          AMERICA'S U18 EAGLES  5 
  ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK  2          DELAWARE COUNTY SC  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  TRIANGLE FC 90 TRIANGLE FC NAVY-G  0          ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK  1 
  AMERICA'S U18 EAGLES  5          DELAWARE COUNTY SC  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  TEXAS SPIRIT TX SPIRIT 91 RED  2          ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK  3 
  ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK  0          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK (IL)   3300409
 2: AMERICA'S U18 EAGLES (IL)   3201636
 3: TRIANGLE FC 90 TRIANGLE FC NAVY-G (NC)   3102343
 4: DELAWARE COUNTY SC (OS)   3003170

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 TEXAS SPIRIT TX SPIRIT 91 RED
 2 
 ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91
 1 
 OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE
 0 
Final
 ILLINOIS FUSION U-17 BLACK
 0 
 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH '91
 2 

 Girls U17 White II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS  5          PATRIOTS FC 91  0 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 GIRLS  2          OMEGA SC OMEGA H-S BLACK  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS  1          OMEGA SC OMEGA H-S BLACK  1 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 GIRLS  1          PATRIOTS FC 91  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 GIRLS  2 
  OMEGA SC OMEGA H-S BLACK  3          PATRIOTS FC 91  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 GIRLS  0          WELLINGTON WAVE  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 GIRLS (TXS)   3210527
 2: OMEGA SC OMEGA H-S BLACK (KS)   3120645
 3: FC GREATER BOSTON BOLTS (MA)   3111434
 4: PATRIOTS FC 91 (NYE)   3003170

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC  4          TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  1 
  TBA  0          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC  1          TBA  0 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  3          TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC  5          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
  TBA  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC  4          GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  0 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  1          MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC (NJ)   3300719
 2: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   3201446
 3: TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY (FL)   3102363
 4: TBA (FL)   3003030

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  WESTON WFSC U17 PREMIER  1          GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  2 
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 91 CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH ELITE  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FIRE JRS 91 RED  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  WESTON WFSC U17 PREMIER  1          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FIRE JRS 91 RED  2 
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 91 CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH ELITE  0          GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  WESTON WFSC U17 PREMIER  2          CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 91 CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH ELITE  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FIRE JRS 91 RED  1          GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC  4          GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB (ON)   3210427
 2: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FIRE JRS 91 RED (IL)   3120325
 3: CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 91 CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH ELITE (GA)   3021232
 4: WESTON WFSC U17 PREMIER (FL)   3012461

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  4          NORTH ATLANTA NASA 09 PREMIER  1 
  TEXAS PREMIER FC 91  0          WELLINGTON WAVE  5 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  1          WELLINGTON WAVE  3 
  TEXAS PREMIER FC 91  0          NORTH ATLANTA NASA 09 PREMIER  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  7          TEXAS PREMIER FC 91  0 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  2          NORTH ATLANTA NASA 09 PREMIER  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 GIRLS  0          WELLINGTON WAVE  3 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  1          MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)   3300819
 2: ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)   3201746
 3: NORTH ATLANTA NASA 09 PREMIER (GA)   3102353
 4: TEXAS PREMIER FC 91 (TXS)   3003080

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 GIRLS
 0 
 WELLINGTON WAVE
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC
 4 
 GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB
 0 
Final
 WELLINGTON WAVE
 1 
 MATCH FIT ACADEMY FC CELTIC
 0 


10/20/2019 10:45:57 PM