Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  WEST PINES UNITED F.C. WEST PINES GU18  0          MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90  2 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  WEST PINES UNITED F.C. WEST PINES GU18  4          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  1          MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  WEST PINES UNITED F.C. WEST PINES GU18  2          FLORIDA PREMIER  1 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0          MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90  2          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90  2          TEAM BOCA 89/90  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90 (NYE)   3300719
 2: WEST PINES UNITED F.C. WEST PINES GU18 (FL)   3201556
 3: FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)   3012241
 4: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   3012261

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  BANGU TSUNAMI 89/90 WHITE  1          ALBERTSON MILAN FURY  2 
  EAST RIDGE EXPRESS 90  0          PATRIOTS FC 89/90  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  BANGU TSUNAMI 89/90 WHITE  0          PATRIOTS FC 89/90  0 
  EAST RIDGE EXPRESS 90  1          ALBERTSON MILAN FURY  4 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  PATRIOTS FC 89/90  3          ALBERTSON MILAN FURY  1 
  BANGU TSUNAMI 89/90 WHITE  0          EAST RIDGE EXPRESS 90  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PATRIOTS FC 89/90  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PATRIOTS FC 89/90 (NYE)   3210417
 2: ALBERTSON MILAN FURY (NYE)   3201656
 3: EAST RIDGE EXPRESS 90 (TN)   3102243
 4: BANGU TSUNAMI 89/90 WHITE (MN)   3012131

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  BAYSIDE UNITED BAYSIDE FLAMES  1          MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS  0 
  USA MATTHEWS ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  3 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  BAYSIDE UNITED BAYSIDE FLAMES  2          TEAM BOCA 89/90  2 
  USA MATTHEWS ELITE  2          MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  BAYSIDE UNITED BAYSIDE FLAMES  1          USA MATTHEWS ELITE  2 
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  6          MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  PATRIOTS FC 89/90  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
  MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90  2          TEAM BOCA 89/90  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)   3210827
 2: USA MATTHEWS ELITE (NC)   3111464
 3: BAYSIDE UNITED BAYSIDE FLAMES (NYE)   3111444
 4: MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS (TN)   3012261

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ARSENAL BLAST  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC OH GALAXIES U18/19 ELITE  2 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  4          FC UNITED SELECT  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ARSENAL BLAST  1          FC UNITED SELECT  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3          OHIO GALAXIES FC OH GALAXIES U18/19 ELITE  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ARSENAL BLAST  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  FC UNITED SELECT  2          OHIO GALAXIES FC OH GALAXIES U18/19 ELITE  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90  2          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3210757
 2: OHIO GALAXIES FC OH GALAXIES U18/19 ELITE (OS)   3111664
 3: ARSENAL BLAST (NJ)   3111334
 4: FC UNITED SELECT (IL)   3012461

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90
 2 
 IMG SOCCER ACADEMY
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PATRIOTS FC 89/90
 0 
 TEAM BOCA 89/90
 1 
Final
 MIDDLEPATH/YORKTOWN FC JAGUARS XTREME XTREME 90
 2 
 TEAM BOCA 89/90
 0 


12/14/2019 9:18:02 PM