Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  PATRIOTS FC 92  1          VISTA SHOCKWAVE  3 
  TOPHAT 10 GOLD  1          NOVI JAGUARS 92 GIRLS  2 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  PATRIOTS FC 92  0          NOVI JAGUARS 92 GIRLS  1 
  TOPHAT 10 GOLD  0          VISTA SHOCKWAVE  2 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  PATRIOTS FC 92  1          TOPHAT 10 GOLD  0 
  NOVI JAGUARS 92 GIRLS  1          VISTA SHOCKWAVE  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  VISTA SHOCKWAVE  3          D'FEETERS 92  0 
  VISTA SHOCKWAVE  0          CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VISTA SHOCKWAVE (VA)   3300829
 2: NOVI JAGUARS 92 GIRLS (MI)   3201446
 3: PATRIOTS FC 92 (NYE)   3102243
 4: TOPHAT 10 GOLD (GA)   3003150

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION  1          CUFC 91 GIRLS GOLD  0 
  PRIDE PREDITORS 92  0          TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  3 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION  2          TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  1 
  PRIDE PREDITORS 92  0          CUFC 91 GIRLS GOLD  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION  1          PRIDE PREDITORS 92  1 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  0          CUFC 91 GIRLS GOLD  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION  2          LONESTARS 92G RED  1 
  VISTA SHOCKWAVE  0          CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION (PAE)   3210427
 2: CUFC 91 GIRLS GOLD (NC)   3111114
 3: TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)   3102433
 4: PRIDE PREDITORS 92 (CO)   3021142

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  OCEANSIDE POWER  0          COSA EXPRESS FC COSA EXPRESS BLUE  0 
  CALVERT SA HORNETS  0          LONESTARS 92G RED  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  OCEANSIDE POWER  0          LONESTARS 92G RED  2 
  CALVERT SA HORNETS  1          COSA EXPRESS FC COSA EXPRESS BLUE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  OCEANSIDE POWER  1          CALVERT SA HORNETS  2 
  LONESTARS 92G RED  0          COSA EXPRESS FC COSA EXPRESS BLUE  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION  2          LONESTARS 92G RED  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LONESTARS 92G RED (TXS)   3201316
 2: COSA EXPRESS FC COSA EXPRESS BLUE (OS)   3120215
 3: CALVERT SA HORNETS (MD)   3111334
 4: OCEANSIDE POWER (NYE)   3012141

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE  1          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS 16'S  1 
  D'FEETERS 92  1          VESTAVIA HILLS VESTAVIA ATTACK BLUE '92  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE  2          VESTAVIA HILLS VESTAVIA ATTACK BLUE '92  0 
  D'FEETERS 92  2          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS 16'S  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  VESTAVIA HILLS VESTAVIA ATTACK BLUE '92  2          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS 16'S  1 
  GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE  0          D'FEETERS 92  1 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  VISTA SHOCKWAVE  3          D'FEETERS 92  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: D'FEETERS 92 (TXN)   3210427
 2: GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE (GA)   3111324
 3: VESTAVIA HILLS VESTAVIA ATTACK BLUE '92 (AL)   3111344
 4: ARSENAL WORLD CLASS 16'S (NJ)   3012351

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 VISTA SHOCKWAVE
 3 
 D'FEETERS 92
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION
 2 
 LONESTARS 92G RED
 1 
Final
 VISTA SHOCKWAVE
 0 
 CRUSA FC BUCKS FUSION
 1 


8/26/2019 1:09:16 AM