Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE  2          LONDON SUPERNOVA  1 
  WSC ECLIPSE  2          MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE  1          MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED  0 
  WSC ECLIPSE  3          LONDON SUPERNOVA  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE  1          WSC ECLIPSE  1 
  MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED  0          LONDON SUPERNOVA  4 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WSC ECLIPSE  3          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  0 
  WSC ECLIPSE  2          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WSC ECLIPSE (MN)   3210627
 2: ROCHESTER JR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)   3210427
 3: LONDON SUPERNOVA (CND)   3102453
 4: MADISON 56ER SC MADISON 56ER U17 RED (WI)   3003160

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS  2          OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  0 
  WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  3 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  0 
  WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY  0          OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS  2          WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY  3 
  PLANTATION EAGLES  1          OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  4 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  0          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD (OS)   3201436
 2: FREESTATE SOCCER ALLIANCE SHARKS (MD)   3111434
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3111434
 4: WESTSIDE UNITED WSU 91 GREEN FURY (IN)   3102363

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  1          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  2 
  SPIRIT UNITED SURGE  1          AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  2          AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE  0 
  SPIRIT UNITED SURGE  0          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  3 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  3          SPIRIT UNITED SURGE  2 
  AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE  1          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD  0          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
  WSC ECLIPSE  2          REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO (CO)   3300829
 2: TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS (NJ)   3201646
 3: SPIRIT UNITED SURGE (PAE)   3102363
 4: AFC LIGHTNING 91 WHITE (GA)   3003160

Bracket 4
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  2          SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP  0 
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  2          CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  4          SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP  1 
  HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  0          CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE  1          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  3 
  CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER  2          SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP  3 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  WSC ECLIPSE  3          TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91 (TXS)   3300829
 2: HERSHEY YOUTH HERSHEY TIDAL FORCE (PAE)   3111334
 3: SOCCER RHODE ISLAND ODP (RI)   3102473
 4: CASL 90 SPARTAN PREMIER (NC)   3012251

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WSC ECLIPSE
 3 
 TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 91
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY GOLD
 0 
 REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO
 1 
Final
 WSC ECLIPSE
 2 
 REAL COLORADO 90/91 ATLETICO
 1 


8/25/2019 11:14:42 PM