Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 White II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  ALBION HURRICANES 92G BLACK  0          SACHEMS FC GU16  1 
  STRICTLY SOCCER STRICTL SOCCER  3          TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  1 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  ALBION HURRICANES 92G BLACK  2          TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  1 
  STRICTLY SOCCER STRICTL SOCCER  0          SACHEMS FC GU16  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  ALBION HURRICANES 92G BLACK  0          STRICTLY SOCCER STRICTL SOCCER  1 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  0          SACHEMS FC GU16  5 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  SACHEMS FC GU16  0          CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS  1 
  LONESTAR G 92 WHITE  2          STRICTLY SOCCER STRICTL SOCCER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SACHEMS FC GU16 (MA)   3210407
 2: STRICTLY SOCCER STRICTL SOCCER (FL)   3210417
 3: ALBION HURRICANES 92G BLACK (TX)   3102233
 4: TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY (FL)   3003280

Bracket 2
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  BRANDON FC FLAMES  0          LONESTAR G 92 WHITE  1 
  WESTSIDE PREMIER  0          CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED U16 BLUE  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  WESTSIDE PREMIER  1          LONESTAR G 92 WHITE  3 
  BRANDON FC FLAMES  1          CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED U16 BLUE  1 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  BRANDON FC FLAMES  0          WESTSIDE PREMIER  1 
  CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED U16 BLUE  0          LONESTAR G 92 WHITE  0 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  LONESTAR G 92 WHITE  2          STRICTLY SOCCER STRICTL SOCCER  0 
  CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS  0          LONESTAR G 92 WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LONESTAR G 92 WHITE (TXS)   3210417
 2: WESTSIDE PREMIER (OS)   3111234
 3: CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED U16 BLUE (FL)   3030113
 4: BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)   3012131

Bracket 3
Thursday, December 27, 2007
  MIAMI LAKES SC  0          CORAL SPRINGES RENEGADES RENEGADES UNITED  1 
  CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS  2          FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 91 FCCA GIRLS RED  0 
Friday, December 28, 2007
  CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS  1          CORAL SPRINGES RENEGADES RENEGADES UNITED  0 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  0          FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 91 FCCA GIRLS RED  0 
Saturday, December 29, 2007
  FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 91 FCCA GIRLS RED  3          CORAL SPRINGES RENEGADES RENEGADES UNITED  1 
  MIAMI LAKES SC  0          CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS  2 
Sunday, December 30, 2007
  SACHEMS FC GU16  0          CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS  1 
  CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS  0          LONESTAR G 92 WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS (IN)   3300509
 2: FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 91 FCCA GIRLS RED (NC)   3111334
 3: CORAL SPRINGES RENEGADES RENEGADES UNITED (FL)   3102243
 4: MIAMI LAKES SC (FL)   3012031

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SACHEMS FC GU16
 0 
 CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 LONESTAR G 92 WHITE
 2 
 STRICTLY SOCCER STRICTL SOCCER
 0 
Final
 CARMEL UNITED CUSC PREMIER 92 GIRLS
 0 
 LONESTAR G 92 WHITE
 1 


8/25/2019 11:12:09 PM