2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA
Girls U15 B Flight
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99  0 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  1          OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK  0 
  GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS  2          OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK  2 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  4          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS  0          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  0 
  OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99  0 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  1          DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98 (PAE)   3210507
 2: GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS (NC)   3030223
 3: OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK (KS)   3021232
 4: NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99 (NYE)   3021042

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO  3          POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE  0 
  NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  0 
  WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
  NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL  1          POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO  0          NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL  1 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  2          POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE  0 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)   3210307
 2: NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL (NJ)   3111224
 3: WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO (PAE)   3102323
 4: POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE (MD)   3102263

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  1          MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE  0 
  CONCORD FUSION  1          MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  CONCORD FUSION  0          MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE  1 
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  2          MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  2          CONCORD FUSION  0 
  MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1          MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE  0 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX (VA)   3300519
 2: MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE (NYE)   3102123
 3: MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3102233
 4: CONCORD FUSION (DE)   3102133

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC  2          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM  2 
  DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  3          CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0 
  ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC  2          CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0 
  DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  2          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC  0          DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  1 
  CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM  0 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  1          DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS (PAE)   3300609
 2: ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC (VA)   3111434
 3: NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM (NYE)   3021242
 4: CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)   3012051

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 1 - 10/12/2013
#379 
8:00 AM
GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS (NC)0NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99 (NYE)0Lee District Park #4
#380 
8:00 AM
PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98 (PAE)1OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK (KS)0Franconia Park #4
#381 
12:00 PM
GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS (NC)2OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK (KS)2Long Bridge #3
#382 
1:20 PM
PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98 (PAE)4NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99 (NYE)0Lee District Park #4
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 2 - 10/12/2013
#385 
8:00 AM
WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO (PAE)3POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE (MD)0South Run Park #5
#386 
8:00 AM
NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL (NJ)0FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)0Stafford Park Turf
#387 
12:00 PM
WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO (PAE)0FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)1Stafford Park Turf
#388 
12:00 PM
NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL (NJ)1POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE (MD)2South Run Park #5
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 3 - 10/12/2013
#391 
9:20 AM
VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX (VA)1MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE (NYE)0Franconia Park #4
#392 
9:20 AM
CONCORD FUSION (DE)1MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE (FL)0Lee District Park #4
#394 
1:20 PM
CONCORD FUSION (DE)0MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE (NYE)1Franconia Park #4
#393 
2:40 PM
VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX (VA)2MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE (FL)1Franconia Park #4
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 4 - 10/12/2013
#397 
9:20 AM
ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC (VA)2NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM (NYE)2Stafford Park Turf
#398 
9:20 AM
DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS (PAE)3CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)0South Run Park #5
#399 
1:20 PM
ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC (VA)2CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)0Stafford Park Turf
#400 
1:20 PM
DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS (PAE)2NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM (NYE)0South Run Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 1 - 10/13/2013
#383 
8:00 AM
GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS (NC)0PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98 (PAE)0Franconia Park #4
#384 
8:00 AM
OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK (KS)0NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99 (NYE)0Lee District Park #4
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 2 - 10/13/2013
#389 
8:00 AM
WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO (PAE)0NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL (NJ)1Pine Ridge Park #4
#390 
9:20 AM
FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)2POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE (MD)0Pine Ridge Park #4
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 3 - 10/13/2013
#395 
9:20 AM
VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX (VA)2CONCORD FUSION (DE)0Franconia Park #4
#396 
9:20 AM
MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE (FL)1MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE (NYE)0Lee District Park #4
Girls U15 B Flight - Bracket 4 - 10/13/2013
#401 
10:40 AM
ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC (VA)0DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS (PAE)1Franconia Park #4
#402 
10:40 AM
CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)0NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM (NYE)0Lee District Park #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U15 B Flight - Playoffs - 10/13/2013
#650 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
2:30 PM
FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)1VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX (VA)0Long Bridge #4
#649 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
4:00 PM
PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98 (PAE)1DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS (PAE)0Long Bridge #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U15 B Flight - Playoffs - 10/14/2013
#651 
Playoffs
Final
9:35 AM
PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98 (PAE)0FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)1Poplar Tree Pk. #3



11/17/2019 9:29:39 PM