Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Contact    
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA ****Showcase Flights: The points available to your team are based on the specific teams you competed against at this event. The flight value is based on the top 5 teams in the entire flight. This means that the points available to each team in the showcase flights will vary. Each team has a specific flight value based on the their opponents in this event.


 Girls U14 Cup Flight
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  TOMS RIVER FC EVERTON  1          UNITED FA 00 ELITE  2 
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP GOLD  1          WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING  0 
  TOMS RIVER FC EVERTON  0          WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP GOLD  0          UNITED FA 00 ELITE  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  TOMS RIVER FC EVERTON  1          CINCINNATI UNITED CUP GOLD  2 
  WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING  0          UNITED FA 00 ELITE  1 
  UNITED FA 00 ELITE  1          ANNANDALE BGC PREMIER 99  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  UNITED FA 00 ELITE  0          NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: UNITED FA 00 ELITE (GA)   3300519
 2: CINCINNATI UNITED CUP GOLD (OS)   3201336
 3: WARRINGTON SC FC WARRINGTON LIGHTNING (PAE)   3012021
 4: TOMS RIVER FC EVERTON (NJ)   3012241

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  NJ STALLIONS STAMPEDE  0          CSC CHAN 99 ELITE  1 
  MANHATTAN SC SANTOS  0          YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PRIDE  1 
  NJ STALLIONS STAMPEDE  0          YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PRIDE  2 
  MANHATTAN SC SANTOS  0          CSC CHAN 99 ELITE  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  NJ STALLIONS STAMPEDE  1          MANHATTAN SC SANTOS  0 
  YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PRIDE  0          CSC CHAN 99 ELITE  2 
  CSC CHAN 99 ELITE  0          NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CSC CHAN 99 ELITE (VA)   3210307
 2: YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PRIDE (PAE)   3201326
 3: NJ STALLIONS STAMPEDE (NJ)   3102133
 4: MANHATTAN SC SANTOS (NYE)   3012021

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '99  0          NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES  1 
  FC EUROPA HOTSPURS 99/00  2          FC VIRGINIA 99 ECNL  0 
  SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '99  0          FC EUROPA HOTSPURS 99/00  2 
  NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES  2          FC VIRGINIA 99 ECNL  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '99  1          FC VIRGINIA 99 ECNL  0 
  NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES  1          FC EUROPA HOTSPURS 99/00  0 
  CSC CHAN 99 ELITE  0          NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES  1 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  UNITED FA 00 ELITE  0          NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES (NYE)   3300419
 2: FC EUROPA HOTSPURS 99/00 (PAE)   3201416
 3: SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '99 (NJ)   3102133
 4: FC VIRGINIA 99 ECNL (VA)   3003150

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 ECNL  1          ANNANDALE BGC PREMIER 99  4 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 00'S  0          CLASSICS EAGLES RED  0 
  MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 ECNL  1          CLASSICS EAGLES RED  2 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 00'S  0          ANNANDALE BGC PREMIER 99  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 ECNL  0          QUICKSTRIKE FC 00'S  1 
  CLASSICS EAGLES RED  0          ANNANDALE BGC PREMIER 99  1 
  UNITED FA 00 ELITE  1          ANNANDALE BGC PREMIER 99  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ANNANDALE BGC PREMIER 99 (VA)   3300719
 2: CLASSICS EAGLES RED (OS)   3111224
 3: QUICKSTRIKE FC 00'S (NYE)   3111124
 4: MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 ECNL (MD)   3003270

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 UNITED FA 00 ELITE
 1 
 ANNANDALE BGC PREMIER 99
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 CSC CHAN 99 ELITE
 0 
 NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES
 1 
Final
 UNITED FA 00 ELITE
 0 
 NORTH ROCKLAND STING ROWDIES
 2 

 Girls U14 A Flight
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  BUCKINGHAM UNITED SC WAVE  1          MASSAPEQUA SC STRIKERS NPL '99  4 
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  2          PREMIER THUNDER  0 
  BUCKINGHAM UNITED SC WAVE  0          PREMIER THUNDER  0 
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  0          MASSAPEQUA SC STRIKERS NPL '99  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  BUCKINGHAM UNITED SC WAVE  0          SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  5 
  PREMIER THUNDER  2          MASSAPEQUA SC STRIKERS NPL '99  2 
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  2          NSA SHOOTING STARS  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  0          SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK (FL)   3210707
 2: MASSAPEQUA SC STRIKERS NPL '99 (NYE)   3120635
 3: PREMIER THUNDER (MD)   3021242
 4: BUCKINGHAM UNITED SC WAVE (PAE)   3012191

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA  0          HMMS EAGLE FC '99 VILLA  0 
  RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  1          SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR  4 
  RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA  1          SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR  1 
  RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  3          HMMS EAGLE FC '99 VILLA  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA  0          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  1 
  SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR  2          HMMS EAGLE FC '99 VILLA  0 
  SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR  2          VYS PATRIOTS BLACK  1 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  0          SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR (NYE)   3210727
 2: RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE (VA)   3201546
 3: RAGE SC '99 ATHLETICA (PAE)   3021122
 4: HMMS EAGLE FC '99 VILLA (PAE)   3012051

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU '99 GIRLS  1          WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER FIRE  1 
  VYS PATRIOTS BLACK  1          FC UNITED SELECT  1 
  LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU '99 GIRLS  1          FC UNITED SELECT  2 
  VYS PATRIOTS BLACK  3          WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER FIRE  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU '99 GIRLS  0          VYS PATRIOTS BLACK  2 
  FC UNITED SELECT  1          WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER FIRE  1 
  SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR  2          VYS PATRIOTS BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VYS PATRIOTS BLACK (VA)   3210617
 2: FC UNITED SELECT (IL)   3120435
 3: WESTFIELD SA FC PREMIER FIRE (NJ)   3021252
 4: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU '99 GIRLS (PAE)   3012251

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE  0          FC COPA ACADEMY MILAN  3 
  BEACH FC 99G RED  0          NSA SHOOTING STARS  1 
  BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE  0          NSA SHOOTING STARS  2 
  BEACH FC 99G RED  0          FC COPA ACADEMY MILAN  3 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE  0          BEACH FC 99G RED  3 
  NSA SHOOTING STARS  3          FC COPA ACADEMY MILAN  0 
  SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK  2          NSA SHOOTING STARS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NSA SHOOTING STARS (IL)   3300609
 2: FC COPA ACADEMY MILAN (NJ)   3201636
 3: BEACH FC 99G RED (VA)   3102343
 4: BEACHSIDE SC CT BEACHSIDE (CT)   3003080

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK
 2 
 NSA SHOOTING STARS
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR
 2 
 VYS PATRIOTS BLACK
 1 
Final
 SUNRISE STING 99/00 BLACK
 0 
 SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC HOTSPUR
 1 

 Girls U14 B Flight
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 61  0          SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER  2 
  DEEP RUN VALLEY STORM  0          GREATER FLEMINGTON SC STRYKERS  2 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 61  1          GREATER FLEMINGTON SC STRYKERS  0 
  DEEP RUN VALLEY STORM  0          SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER  5 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 61  2          DEEP RUN VALLEY STORM  0 
  GREATER FLEMINGTON SC STRYKERS  0          SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER  1 
  SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER  1          PENN LEGACY FC 99 BLACK  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER  0          BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER (MD)   3300809
 2: WINDY CITY PRIDE 61 (IL)   3201326
 3: GREATER FLEMINGTON SC STRYKERS (NJ)   3102223
 4: DEEP RUN VALLEY STORM (PAE)   3003090

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  DELAWARE RUSH / HOCKESSIN SC NIKE 99'  0          LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUDOUN 99 GIRLS RED  0 
  ALLEGHENY FORCE FC DYNAMITE  1          HBC BUZZ  1 
  DELAWARE RUSH / HOCKESSIN SC NIKE 99'  1          HBC BUZZ  2 
  ALLEGHENY FORCE FC DYNAMITE  0          LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUDOUN 99 GIRLS RED  3 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  DELAWARE RUSH / HOCKESSIN SC NIKE 99'  1          ALLEGHENY FORCE FC DYNAMITE  0 
  HBC BUZZ  2          LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUDOUN 99 GIRLS RED  1 
  HBC BUZZ  1          BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HBC BUZZ (NYE)   3210537
 2: LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUDOUN 99 GIRLS RED (VA)   3111424
 3: DELAWARE RUSH / HOCKESSIN SC NIKE 99' (DE)   3111224
 4: ALLEGHENY FORCE FC DYNAMITE (PAW)   3012151

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  CASL 99 CASL ELITE WHITE LADIES  1          LEE MT. VERNON LMVSC PATRIOTS RED  2 
  BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS  2          WWPSA MERCER FC MAGIC  0 
  CASL 99 CASL ELITE WHITE LADIES  4          WWPSA MERCER FC MAGIC  1 
  BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS  2          LEE MT. VERNON LMVSC PATRIOTS RED  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  CASL 99 CASL ELITE WHITE LADIES  3          BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS  5 
  WWPSA MERCER FC MAGIC  1          LEE MT. VERNON LMVSC PATRIOTS RED  2 
  HBC BUZZ  1          BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS  2 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER  0          BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS (PAW)   3300949
 2: LEE MT. VERNON LMVSC PATRIOTS RED (VA)   3201546
 3: CASL 99 CASL ELITE WHITE LADIES (NC)   3102883
 4: WWPSA MERCER FC MAGIC (NJ)   3003280

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  HAMILTON GIRLS SC WILDCATS WHITE  2          PRINCE WILLIAM SI PWSI COURAGE 99 RED GIRLS  3 
  PENN LEGACY FC 99 BLACK  2          MARLTON SC LIGHTNING  0 
  HAMILTON GIRLS SC WILDCATS WHITE  1          MARLTON SC LIGHTNING  0 
  PENN LEGACY FC 99 BLACK  2          PRINCE WILLIAM SI PWSI COURAGE 99 RED GIRLS  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  HAMILTON GIRLS SC WILDCATS WHITE  1          PENN LEGACY FC 99 BLACK  1 
  MARLTON SC LIGHTNING  1          PRINCE WILLIAM SI PWSI COURAGE 99 RED GIRLS  2 
  SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER  1          PENN LEGACY FC 99 BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PENN LEGACY FC 99 BLACK (PAE)   3210517
 2: PRINCE WILLIAM SI PWSI COURAGE 99 RED GIRLS (VA)   3201556
 3: HAMILTON GIRLS SC WILDCATS WHITE (NJ)   3111444
 4: MARLTON SC LIGHTNING (NJ)   3003150

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER
 1 
 PENN LEGACY FC 99 BLACK
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 HBC BUZZ
 1 
 BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS
 2 
Final
 SA OF COLUMBIA SAC UNITED PREMIER
 0 
 BEADLING BOMBERS 99/00 GIRLS
 2 

 Girls U14 C Flight
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  PINECREST PREMIER 99/00-G BLUE  2          PITTSBURGH FOOTBALL INFERNO  1 
  CHERRY HILL FC FIRE  0          FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA ELITE IMPACT 99  1 
  CHERRY HILL FC FIRE  0          PITTSBURGH FOOTBALL INFERNO  0 
  PINECREST PREMIER 99/00-G BLUE  0          FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA ELITE IMPACT 99  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  PINECREST PREMIER 99/00-G BLUE  1          CHERRY HILL FC FIRE  0 
  FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA ELITE IMPACT 99  2          PITTSBURGH FOOTBALL INFERNO  0 
  FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA ELITE IMPACT 99  1          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA ELITE IMPACT 99 (VA)   3210307
 2: PINECREST PREMIER 99/00-G BLUE (FL)   3210317
 3: CHERRY HILL FC FIRE (NJ)   3012021
 4: PITTSBURGH FOOTBALL INFERNO (PAW)   3012141

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE  0          ARSENAL FC - GOLDEN FIRE  1 
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 2000  2          BLAST FC RED  0 
  DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE  1          BLAST FC RED  1 
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 2000  0          ARSENAL FC - GOLDEN FIRE  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 2000  0 
  BLAST FC RED  1          ARSENAL FC - GOLDEN FIRE  0 
  ARSENAL FC - GOLDEN FIRE  0          STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL FC - GOLDEN FIRE (PAW)   3201216
 2: NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 2000 (NYE)   3111214
 3: BLAST FC RED (OS)   3111234
 4: DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS BLUE (FL)   3021122

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 RED  1          FC EUROPA P2 99-00  1 
  CAPITAL UNITED BLUE STREAKS  0          STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)  1 
  MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 RED  0          STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)  0 
  CAPITAL UNITED BLUE STREAKS  1          FC EUROPA P2 99-00  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 RED  0          CAPITAL UNITED BLUE STREAKS  1 
  STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)  3          FC EUROPA P2 99-00  0 
  ARSENAL FC - GOLDEN FIRE  0          STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)  1 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX  0          STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER) (TXN)   3210407
 2: CAPITAL UNITED BLUE STREAKS (NYE)   3201216
 3: MARYLAND UNITED FC 99 RED (MD)   3021122
 4: FC EUROPA P2 99-00 (PAE)   3012151

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 99 GOLD G  1          OP FIRE RED  0 
  HAUPPAUGE SL BLUE ANGELS  0          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX  0 
  HAUPPAUGE SL BLUE ANGELS  3          OP FIRE RED  0 
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 99 GOLD G  1          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 99 GOLD G  1          HAUPPAUGE SL BLUE ANGELS  1 
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX  1          OP FIRE RED  0 
  FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA ELITE IMPACT 99  1          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX  2 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX  0          STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX (VA)   3210317
 2: HAUPPAUGE SL BLUE ANGELS (NYE)   3120415
 3: CHARLOTTE UNITED FC CUFC 99 GOLD G (NC)   3111334
 4: OP FIRE RED (ON)   3003050

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA ELITE IMPACT 99
 1 
 VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 ARSENAL FC - GOLDEN FIRE
 0 
 STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)
 1 
Final
 VIRGINIA LEGACY SC EAST END PHOENIX
 0 
 STING CENTRAL 00G (PARKER)
 5 


11/19/2019 7:20:09 PM