Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Contact    
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA ****Showcase Flights: The points available to your team are based on the specific teams you competed against at this event. The flight value is based on the top 5 teams in the entire flight. This means that the points available to each team in the showcase flights will vary. Each team has a specific flight value based on the their opponents in this event.


 Girls U15 Cup Flight
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  SC UNITED FC - MT. PLEASANT SCU/MP 98 ELITE  0          LOUDOUN 98 RED  2 
  RAGE FC PREMIER MAGIC  1          BUFFALO BSA 98G  3 
  RAGE FC PREMIER MAGIC  0          LOUDOUN 98 RED  2 
  SC UNITED FC - MT. PLEASANT SCU/MP 98 ELITE  0          BUFFALO BSA 98G  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  RAGE FC PREMIER MAGIC  0          SC UNITED FC - MT. PLEASANT SCU/MP 98 ELITE  1 
  LOUDOUN 98 RED  2          BUFFALO BSA 98G  2 
  LOUDOUN 98 RED  0          PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LOUDOUN 98 RED (VA)   3210627
 2: BUFFALO BSA 98G (NYW)   3210737
 3: SC UNITED FC - MT. PLEASANT SCU/MP 98 ELITE (SC)   3102143
 4: RAGE FC PREMIER MAGIC (NJ)   3003160

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FC COPA ACADEMY CELESTE  3          THUNDER SC SIAFU  1 
  TORO GALACTICOS  2          PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED  2 
  FC COPA ACADEMY CELESTE  1          PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED  3 
  TORO GALACTICOS  1          THUNDER SC SIAFU  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  FC COPA ACADEMY CELESTE  1          TORO GALACTICOS  1 
  PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED  1          THUNDER SC SIAFU  0 
  PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED  4          HBC IMPACT 98  3 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS  1          PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED (VA)   3210637
 2: TORO GALACTICOS (NE)   3120435
 3: FC COPA ACADEMY CELESTE (NJ)   3111554
 4: THUNDER SC SIAFU (MD)   3003150

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  ASA AZZURRI  1          HBC IMPACT 98  0 
  NSA ROCKETS  2          FC VIRGINIA FCV 98 (ECNL)  1 
  ASA AZZURRI  0          FC VIRGINIA FCV 98 (ECNL)  0 
  NSA ROCKETS  1          HBC IMPACT 98  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  ASA AZZURRI  1          NSA ROCKETS  2 
  FC VIRGINIA FCV 98 (ECNL)  0          HBC IMPACT 98  1 
  PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED  4          HBC IMPACT 98  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HBC IMPACT 98 (NYE)   3201326
 2: NSA ROCKETS (IL)   3201546
 3: ASA AZZURRI (MD)   3111224
 4: FC VIRGINIA FCV 98 (ECNL) (VA)   3012131

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  DELAWARE RUSH NIKE '98  1          PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS  2 
  DELAWARE RUSH NIKE '98  1          ANNANDALE ARSENAL  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  ANNANDALE ARSENAL  0          PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS  2 
  LOUDOUN 98 RED  0          PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS  3 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS  1          PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS (MD)   3300519
 2: DELAWARE RUSH NIKE '98 (DE)   3201326
 3: ANNANDALE ARSENAL (VA)   3102133
 4: NORTH MISSISSAUGA SC PANTHERS '98 (CND)   3003030

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 LOUDOUN 98 RED
 0 
 PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED
 4 
 HBC IMPACT 98
 3 
Final
 PREMIER REAL FORMERLY COBRAS
 1 
 PRINCE WILLIAM SOCCER INC. PWSI COURAGE 98 RED
 2 

 Girls U15 A Flight
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FC EUROPA SURGE 98/99  2          BEACH FC 98 RED  0 
  SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC FURY  1          TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  2 
  FC EUROPA SURGE 98/99  0          TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  3 
  SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC FURY  0          BEACH FC 98 RED  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC FURY  2          FC EUROPA SURGE 98/99  1 
  BEACH FC 98 RED  0          TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  0 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  2          CASL 98 ELITE LADIES  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  0          VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98 (FL)   3210517
 2: BEACH FC 98 RED (VA)   3111124
 3: SMITHTOWN KICKERS SC FURY (NYE)   3102343
 4: FC EUROPA SURGE 98/99 (PAE)   3102353

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKEFC 99S  3          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  0 
  ODSC XPLOSION ELITE  0          VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK  2 
  ODSC XPLOSION ELITE  1          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  0 
  QUICKSTRIKEFC 99S  0          VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  QUICKSTRIKEFC 99S  0          ODSC XPLOSION ELITE  1 
  VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK  1          PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE  2 
  VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK  1          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  0          VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK (VA)   3201426
 2: ODSC XPLOSION ELITE (VA)   3201226
 3: QUICKSTRIKEFC 99S (NYE)   3102323
 4: PINECREST PREMIER 98/99-G BLUE (FL)   3102253

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  MERRICK FORCE  1          FC AMERICA GIRLS 98/99 PREMIER  0 
  JET COBRAS  0          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  6 
  MERRICK FORCE  0          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  0 
  JET COBRAS  0          FC AMERICA GIRLS 98/99 PREMIER  3 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  MERRICK FORCE  3          JET COBRAS  0 
  RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  4          FC AMERICA GIRLS 98/99 PREMIER  0 
  VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK  1          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE (VA)   32101007
 2: MERRICK FORCE (NYE)   3210407
 3: FC AMERICA GIRLS 98/99 PREMIER (FL)   3102353
 4: JET COBRAS (NJ)   30030120

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  PSA PREMIER MAGIC 98/99  0          TROPICAL SOCCER BLUE WILDCATS 98/99  0 
  VINCENT UNITED F.C. CRUSH  0          CASL 98 ELITE LADIES  1 
  VINCENT UNITED F.C. CRUSH  4          TROPICAL SOCCER BLUE WILDCATS 98/99  0 
  PSA PREMIER MAGIC 98/99  0          CASL 98 ELITE LADIES  5 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  CASL 98 ELITE LADIES  0          TROPICAL SOCCER BLUE WILDCATS 98/99  1 
  PSA PREMIER MAGIC 98/99  0          VINCENT UNITED F.C. CRUSH  4 
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98  2          CASL 98 ELITE LADIES  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CASL 98 ELITE LADIES (NC)   3201616
 2: VINCENT UNITED F.C. CRUSH (PAE)   3201816
 3: TROPICAL SOCCER BLUE WILDCATS 98/99 (FL)   3111144
 4: PSA PREMIER MAGIC 98/99 (NJ)   3012091

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98
 2 
 CASL 98 ELITE LADIES
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK
 1 
 RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE
 0 
Final
 TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER GIRLS 98
 0 
 VIENNA YS VYS THUNDER BLACK
 1 

 Girls U15 B Flight
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99  0 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  1          OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK  0 
  GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS  2          OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK  2 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  4          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS  0          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  0 
  OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99  0 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  1          DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98 (PAE)   3210507
 2: GREENSBORO UNITED SA GUSA 98 NAVY GIRLS (NC)   3030223
 3: OMEGA SELECT U14G BLACK (KS)   3021232
 4: NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 99 (NYE)   3021042

Bracket 2
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO  3          POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE  0 
  NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  0 
  WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
  NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL  1          POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO  0          NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL  1 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  2          POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE  0 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  0          FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS (FL)   3210307
 2: NJ WILDCATS LADY STRIKERS-ASL (NJ)   3111224
 3: WARRINGTON SC DYNAMO (PAE)   3102323
 4: POTOMAC HOTSPUR BLUE (MD)   3102263

Bracket 3
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  1          MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE  0 
  CONCORD FUSION  1          MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  CONCORD FUSION  0          MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE  1 
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  2          MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  2          CONCORD FUSION  0 
  MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE  1          MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE  0 
  FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS  1          VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX (VA)   3300519
 2: MANHATTAN SC MANHATTAN GIRLS '98 PREMIER COURAGE (NYE)   3102123
 3: MBSC TSUNAMI 98/99 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3102233
 4: CONCORD FUSION (DE)   3102133

Bracket 4
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC  2          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM  2 
  DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  3          CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0 
  ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC  2          CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0 
  DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  2          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC  0          DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  1 
  CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK  0          NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM  0 
  PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98  1          DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS (PAE)   3300609
 2: ABGC ANNANDALE UNITED FC (VA)   3111434
 3: NORTHPORT COW HARBOR UNITED SC BLUE MOMENTUM (NYE)   3021242
 4: CAPE CORAL SA 98/99 CYCLONE GIRLS BLACK (FL)   3012051

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98
 1 
 DEEP RUN VALLEY STRIKERS
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS
 1 
 VIRGINIA LEGACY SC PHOENIX
 0 
Final
 PENNSYLVANIA RUSH PA RUSH NIKE '98
 0 
 FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 98/99 GIRLS
 1 


9/18/2019 5:46:34 AM