Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Contact    
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA ****Showcase Flights: The points available to your team are based on the specific teams you competed against at this event. The flight value is based on the top 5 teams in the entire flight. This means that the points available to each team in the showcase flights will vary. Each team has a specific flight value based on the their opponents in this event.


 Girls U16 SHOWCASE
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 01
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  SUPER NOVA FC 98G  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 98  0 
  CONCORDE FIRE CONCORD FIRE ELITE  3          PWSI COURAGE 97 RED  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  PWSI COURAGE 97 RED  2          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 98  0 
  CONCORDE FIRE CONCORD FIRE ELITE  1          SUPER NOVA FC 98G  1 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PWSI COURAGE 97 RED  1          SUPER NOVA FC 98G  0 
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 98  2          CONCORDE FIRE CONCORD FIRE ELITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PWSI COURAGE 97 RED (VA)   3201536
 2: NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 98 (NYE)   3111234
 3: CONCORDE FIRE CONCORD FIRE ELITE (GA)   3111554
 4: SUPER NOVA FC 98G (PAE)   3021122

Bracket 02
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  BRADEN RIVER SC 97 RAGE MAROON  1          PENN LEGACY FC 97 BLACK  4 
  MASSAPEQUA SC - NPL 97 CRUSH  1          PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  MASSAPEQUA SC - NPL 97 CRUSH  2          BRADEN RIVER SC 97 RAGE MAROON  0 
  PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE  2          PENN LEGACY FC 97 BLACK  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE  1          BRADEN RIVER SC 97 RAGE MAROON  1 
  PENN LEGACY FC 97 BLACK  0          MASSAPEQUA SC - NPL 97 CRUSH  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MASSAPEQUA SC - NPL 97 CRUSH (NYE)   3210307
 2: PRINCETON SA PREMIER 97/98 ORANGE (NJ)   3111324
 3: PENN LEGACY FC 97 BLACK (PAE)   3111434
 4: BRADEN RIVER SC 97 RAGE MAROON (FL)   3012271

Bracket 03
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FC VIRGINIA ECNL U16  0          MRM RUSH COYOTES  0 
  HAVERFORD PREMIER '97  2          TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 97  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 97  0          MRM RUSH COYOTES  2 
  HAVERFORD PREMIER '97  0          FC VIRGINIA ECNL U16  2 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 97  1          FC VIRGINIA ECNL U16  2 
  MRM RUSH COYOTES  2          HAVERFORD PREMIER '97  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MRM RUSH COYOTES (MD)   3210407
 2: FC VIRGINIA ECNL U16 (VA)   3210417
 3: HAVERFORD PREMIER '97 (PAE)   3102253
 4: TAMPA BAY UNITED PREMIER 97 (FL)   3003260

Bracket 04
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE  3          ABGC FC VIRGINIA UNITED 97 EAST  0 
  BURLINGTON YOUTH BURLINGTON BAYHAWKS 1998  0          COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS FREEDOM 97 ECNL  4 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  ABGC FC VIRGINIA UNITED 97 EAST  0          COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS FREEDOM 97 ECNL  3 
  RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE  1          BURLINGTON YOUTH BURLINGTON BAYHAWKS 1998  1 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS FREEDOM 97 ECNL  2          RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE  1 
  ABGC FC VIRGINIA UNITED 97 EAST  1          BURLINGTON YOUTH BURLINGTON BAYHAWKS 1998  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS FREEDOM 97 ECNL (PAE)   3300919
 2: RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE (VA)   3111534
 3: BURLINGTON YOUTH BURLINGTON BAYHAWKS 1998 (CND)   3111564
 4: ABGC FC VIRGINIA UNITED 97 EAST (VA)   30031100


 Girls U16 SHOWCASE II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 01
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  NORTH CAROLINA FUSION NC FUSION 97 ELITE GIRLS  1          VINCENT UNITED F.C. ECLIPSE  2 
  NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS SC LADY LYNX  0          WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS SC LADY LYNX  1          VINCENT UNITED F.C. ECLIPSE  1 
  NORTH CAROLINA FUSION NC FUSION 97 ELITE GIRLS  0          WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  2 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS SC LADY LYNX  1          NORTH CAROLINA FUSION NC FUSION 97 ELITE GIRLS  1 
  VINCENT UNITED F.C. ECLIPSE  0          WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER BLACK (FL)   3120205
 2: VINCENT UNITED F.C. ECLIPSE (PAE)   3120325
 3: NEW HYDE PARK WILDCATS SC LADY LYNX (NYE)   3030223
 4: NORTH CAROLINA FUSION NC FUSION 97 ELITE GIRLS (NC)   3012251

Bracket 02
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  DELAWARE RUSH NIKE '97  0          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98G ORANGE  0 
  TOMS RIVER FC FORCE  1          FC DALLAS 98G PREMIER  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  TOMS RIVER FC FORCE  2          HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98G ORANGE  0 
  DELAWARE RUSH NIKE '97  0          FC DALLAS 98G PREMIER  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  TOMS RIVER FC FORCE  1          DELAWARE RUSH NIKE '97  1 
  HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98G ORANGE  0          FC DALLAS 98G PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC DALLAS 98G PREMIER (TXN)   3210317
 2: TOMS RIVER FC FORCE (NJ)   3111434
 3: DELAWARE RUSH NIKE '97 (DE)   3030113
 4: HOUSTON DYNAMO TAMPA 97/98G ORANGE (FL)   3012031

Bracket 03
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  CHERRY HILL FC PHANTOMS  2          WINDY CITY PRIDE 52  0 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 97/98 PREMIER  2          BETHESDA ECLIPSE ECNL  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  CHERRY HILL FC PHANTOMS  1          BETHESDA ECLIPSE ECNL  2 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 97/98 PREMIER  1          WINDY CITY PRIDE 52  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  CHERRY HILL FC PHANTOMS  0          FC AMERICA GIRLS 97/98 PREMIER  4 
  BETHESDA ECLIPSE ECNL  1          WINDY CITY PRIDE 52  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC AMERICA GIRLS 97/98 PREMIER (FL)   3300719
 2: BETHESDA ECLIPSE ECNL (MD)   3201436
 3: CHERRY HILL FC PHANTOMS (NJ)   3102363
 4: WINDY CITY PRIDE 52 (IL)   3003040

Bracket 04
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  ARLINGTON ROWDIES RED  0          SUNRISE STING 97/98  2 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 98'S  0          MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK MAGIC  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  ARLINGTON ROWDIES RED  1          MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK MAGIC  2 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 98'S  2          SUNRISE STING 97/98  6 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK MAGIC  1          SUNRISE STING 97/98  0 
  ARLINGTON ROWDIES RED  2          QUICKSTRIKE FC 98'S  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK MAGIC (PAE)   3300519
 2: SUNRISE STING 97/98 (FL)   3201836
 3: ARLINGTON ROWDIES RED (VA)   3102343
 4: QUICKSTRIKE FC 98'S (NYE)   30032100


 Girls U16 SHOWCASE III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 01
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  PITT GREENVILLE SA 97G PGSA STARS  0          FC EUROPA 97/98  1 
  LOUDOUN SOCCER 97G RED  0          MANHATTAN RIVER PLATE  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  LOUDOUN SOCCER 97G RED  0          FC EUROPA 97/98  0 
  PITT GREENVILLE SA 97G PGSA STARS  1          MANHATTAN RIVER PLATE  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  LOUDOUN SOCCER 97G RED  0          PITT GREENVILLE SA 97G PGSA STARS  0 
  FC EUROPA 97/98  0          MANHATTAN RIVER PLATE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC EUROPA 97/98 (PAE)   3120105
 2: PITT GREENVILLE SA 97G PGSA STARS (NC)   3111114
 3: LOUDOUN SOCCER 97G RED (VA)   3030003
 4: MANHATTAN RIVER PLATE (NYE)   3021012

Bracket 02
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FC COPA ACADEMY SEVILLA  3          KENDALL SC KENDALL UNITED 97/98  0 
  BEACH FC 97 RED  0          MUSTANGS F.C. MUSTANGS 98 NAVY  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  BEACH FC 97 RED  1          KENDALL SC KENDALL UNITED 97/98  0 
  FC COPA ACADEMY SEVILLA  0          MUSTANGS F.C. MUSTANGS 98 NAVY  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  KENDALL SC KENDALL UNITED 97/98  0          MUSTANGS F.C. MUSTANGS 98 NAVY  0 
  BEACH FC 97 RED  2          FC COPA ACADEMY SEVILLA  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BEACH FC 97 RED (VA)   3201316
 2: MUSTANGS F.C. MUSTANGS 98 NAVY (TXN)   3120105
 3: FC COPA ACADEMY SEVILLA (NJ)   3111324
 4: KENDALL SC KENDALL UNITED 97/98 (FL)   3012041

Bracket 03
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  JACKSONVILLE AREA 97 JASA COASTAL SURGE  1          RICHMOND STRIKERS SC RICHMOND STRIKERS ELITE  0 
  FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 PREMIER  1          PHWMFC WILDCATS  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 PREMIER  2          RICHMOND STRIKERS SC RICHMOND STRIKERS ELITE  0 
  JACKSONVILLE AREA 97 JASA COASTAL SURGE  0          PHWMFC WILDCATS  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 PREMIER  4          JACKSONVILLE AREA 97 JASA COASTAL SURGE  0 
  RICHMOND STRIKERS SC RICHMOND STRIKERS ELITE  0          PHWMFC WILDCATS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FLORIDA FIRE JUNIORS 97-98 PREMIER (FL)   3300709
 2: PHWMFC WILDCATS (MD)   3111114
 3: JACKSONVILLE AREA 97 JASA COASTAL SURGE (NC)   3111144
 4: RICHMOND STRIKERS SC RICHMOND STRIKERS ELITE (VA)   3003040

Bracket 04
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  DAVIDSONVILLE AA WARRIORS  2          CAPE FEAR SA 97 WAVE WHITE  1 
  SPRINGFIELD YC PRIDE UNITED  1          JYSC FURY GIRLS ELITE  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  DAVIDSONVILLE AA WARRIORS  2          JYSC FURY GIRLS ELITE  1 
  SPRINGFIELD YC PRIDE UNITED  0          CAPE FEAR SA 97 WAVE WHITE  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  DAVIDSONVILLE AA WARRIORS  0          SPRINGFIELD YC PRIDE UNITED  2 
  JYSC FURY GIRLS ELITE  0          CAPE FEAR SA 97 WAVE WHITE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DAVIDSONVILLE AA WARRIORS (MD)   3201446
 2: SPRINGFIELD YC PRIDE UNITED (VA)   3120315
 3: CAPE FEAR SA 97 WAVE WHITE (NC)   3111224
 4: JYSC FURY GIRLS ELITE (FL)   4013291

Bracket 05
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 98G WHITE  2          LMVSC PATRIOTS RED  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98  0          ATLANTIC UNITED ACADEMY - AFTERSHOCK  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98  1          LMVSC PATRIOTS RED  0 
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 98G WHITE  2          ATLANTIC UNITED ACADEMY - AFTERSHOCK  4 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98  2          FC DALLAS YOUTH 98G WHITE  1 
  LMVSC PATRIOTS RED  0          ATLANTIC UNITED ACADEMY - AFTERSHOCK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ATLANTIC UNITED ACADEMY - AFTERSHOCK (NJ)   3300629
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98 (FL)   3201326
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 98G WHITE (TXN)   3102563
 4: LMVSC PATRIOTS RED (VA)   3003040



11/19/2019 7:17:32 PM