Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Event Fields     Contact    
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA
2013 WAGS Tournament Presented by the NSCAA ****Showcase Flights: The points available to your team are based on the specific teams you competed against at this event. The flight value is based on the top 5 teams in the entire flight. This means that the points available to each team in the showcase flights will vary. Each team has a specific flight value based on the their opponents in this event.


 Girls U17 SHOWCASE I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 01
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  MCLEAN MPS 96 FORCE GREEN  2          TOMS RIVER FC ELITE UNITED 96/97  2 
  SANJAXX LEASIDE SANJAXX LIONS  0          FASA ELITE IMPACT  5 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  TOMS RIVER FC ELITE UNITED 96/97  1          FASA ELITE IMPACT  0 
  MCLEAN MPS 96 FORCE GREEN  4          SANJAXX LEASIDE SANJAXX LIONS  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  TOMS RIVER FC ELITE UNITED 96/97  7          SANJAXX LEASIDE SANJAXX LIONS  0 
  FASA ELITE IMPACT  1          MCLEAN MPS 96 FORCE GREEN  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TOMS RIVER FC ELITE UNITED 96/97 (NJ)   32101027
 2: FASA ELITE IMPACT (VA)   3201616
 3: MCLEAN MPS 96 FORCE GREEN (VA)   3111634
 4: SANJAXX LEASIDE SANJAXX LIONS (CND)   30030160

Bracket 02
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FC EUROPA STORM 96/97  0          NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 97  0 
  FC VIRGINIA 96 ECNL  0          REAL SHORE LAKEWOOD FC BLACK MAGIC  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 97  4          REAL SHORE LAKEWOOD FC BLACK MAGIC  2 
  FC EUROPA STORM 96/97  0          FC VIRGINIA 96 ECNL  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  REAL SHORE LAKEWOOD FC BLACK MAGIC  0          FC EUROPA STORM 96/97  1 
  NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 97  4          FC VIRGINIA 96 ECNL  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NEW YORK RUSH PATRIOTS 97 (NYE)   3210837
 2: FC EUROPA STORM 96/97 (PAE)   3120105
 3: REAL SHORE LAKEWOOD FC BLACK MAGIC (NJ)   3102353
 4: FC VIRGINIA 96 ECNL (VA)   3012151

Bracket 03
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  SOUTH JERSEY UNITED FC 96/97  0          VIRGINIA VSA HEAT BLUE  2 
  POTOMAC HOTSPUR  1          YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PREMIER WILDCATS  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  VIRGINIA VSA HEAT BLUE  0          YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PREMIER WILDCATS  1 
  SOUTH JERSEY UNITED FC 96/97  0          POTOMAC HOTSPUR  1 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PREMIER WILDCATS  1          SOUTH JERSEY UNITED FC 96/97  1 
  VIRGINIA VSA HEAT BLUE  1          POTOMAC HOTSPUR  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: POTOMAC HOTSPUR (MD)   3300419
 2: YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER YMS PREMIER WILDCATS (PAE)   3111224
 3: VIRGINIA VSA HEAT BLUE (VA)   3102333
 4: SOUTH JERSEY UNITED FC 96/97 (NJ)   3012141

Bracket 04
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR  0          UNITED GERMAN HUNGARIANS FEVERNOVA  2 
  PWSI COURAGE '96 RED  0          PSC BALTIMORE  2 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  PSC BALTIMORE  1          UNITED GERMAN HUNGARIANS FEVERNOVA  2 
  PWSI COURAGE '96 RED  1          MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  UNITED GERMAN HUNGARIANS FEVERNOVA  0          PWSI COURAGE '96 RED  1 
  PSC BALTIMORE  1          MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PSC BALTIMORE (MD)   3201426
 2: UNITED GERMAN HUNGARIANS FEVERNOVA (PAE)   3201426
 3: PWSI COURAGE '96 RED (VA)   3201226
 4: MANHATTAN SC HOTSPUR (NYE)   3003040


 Girls U17 SHOWCASE II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 01
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  MASSAPEQUA SC EXPLOSION  3          WESTON FC 96 PREMIER WHITE  0 
  MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY HORNETS  2          CENTRAL DELAWARE SA RIPTIDE  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY HORNETS  6          WESTON FC 96 PREMIER WHITE  0 
  MASSAPEQUA SC EXPLOSION  0          CENTRAL DELAWARE SA RIPTIDE  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  MASSAPEQUA SC EXPLOSION  1          MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY HORNETS  1 
  CENTRAL DELAWARE SA RIPTIDE  5          WESTON FC 96 PREMIER WHITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MARYLAND RUSH MONTGOMERY HORNETS (MD)   3210927
 2: MASSAPEQUA SC EXPLOSION (NYE)   3120415
 3: CENTRAL DELAWARE SA RIPTIDE (DE)   3111624
 4: WESTON FC 96 PREMIER WHITE (FL)   30030140

Bracket 02
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUD 96G RED  0          SOUND BEACH SC STINGRAYS  1 
  LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU UNITED 96  3          PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU UNITED 96  1          SOUND BEACH SC STINGRAYS  3 
  LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUD 96G RED  1          PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE  3 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU UNITED 96  4          LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUD 96G RED  0 
  SOUND BEACH SC STINGRAYS  3          PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUND BEACH SC STINGRAYS (NYE)   3300719
 2: LEHIGH VALLEY UNITED LVU UNITED 96 (PAE)   3201836
 3: PRINCETON SA PREMIER 96/97 ORANGE (NJ)   3102373
 4: LOUDOUN SOCCER LOUD 96G RED (VA)   3003180

Bracket 03
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  SYOSSET SC ARSENAL  0          DELAWARE RUSH 96  3 
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE '96 MAGIC  1          RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE  0 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  SYOSSET SC ARSENAL  0          RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE  3 
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE '96 MAGIC  0          DELAWARE RUSH 96  3 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE '96 MAGIC  2          SYOSSET SC ARSENAL  0 
  DELAWARE RUSH 96  6          RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DELAWARE RUSH 96 (DE)   33001229
 2: MARYLAND RUSH NIKE '96 MAGIC (MD)   3201336
 3: RICHMOND KICKERS YSC ELITE (VA)   3102573
 4: SYOSSET SC ARSENAL (NYE)   3003080

Bracket 04
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE  1          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH THE PA RUSH 96F  0 
  BEACH FC 96G RED  0          QUICKSTRIKE FC XTREME 97  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE  2          QUICKSTRIKE FC XTREME 97  0 
  BEACH FC 96G RED  1          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH THE PA RUSH 96F  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE  0          BEACH FC 96G RED  1 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC XTREME 97  0          PENNSYLVANIA RUSH THE PA RUSH 96F  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BEACH FC 96G RED (VA)   3201216
 2: PINECREST PREMIER 96/97-G BLUE (FL)   3201316
 3: PENNSYLVANIA RUSH THE PA RUSH 96F (PAE)   3102223
 4: QUICKSTRIKE FC XTREME 97 (NYE)   3102143


 Girls U17 SHOWCASE III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 01
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  JERSEY PREMIER SOCCER JPS '97  1          WESTON FC 96 PREMIER BLACK  0 
  GWINNETT SA GSA 97G PHOENIX WHITE  3          ASA MAGIC ELITE  3 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  GWINNETT SA GSA 97G PHOENIX WHITE  0          WESTON FC 96 PREMIER BLACK  1 
  JERSEY PREMIER SOCCER JPS '97  4          ASA MAGIC ELITE  0 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  JERSEY PREMIER SOCCER JPS '97  0          GWINNETT SA GSA 97G PHOENIX WHITE  0 
  ASA MAGIC ELITE  0          WESTON FC 96 PREMIER BLACK  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JERSEY PREMIER SOCCER JPS '97 (NJ)   3210507
 2: WESTON FC 96 PREMIER BLACK (FL)   3201516
 3: GWINNETT SA GSA 97G PHOENIX WHITE (GA)   3021342
 4: ASA MAGIC ELITE (MD)   30123111

Bracket 02
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '96  3          AUBURNDALE SC AVENGERS  0 
  FLORIDA FORCE 96/97  1          OCSA U17 OCSA COASTAL CREW  6 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '96  1          OCSA U17 OCSA COASTAL CREW  1 
  FLORIDA FORCE 96/97  3          AUBURNDALE SC AVENGERS  2 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '96  4          FLORIDA FORCE 96/97  2 
  OCSA U17 OCSA COASTAL CREW  5          AUBURNDALE SC AVENGERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OCSA U17 OCSA COASTAL CREW (NC)   32101227
 2: SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS '96 (NJ)   3210837
 3: FLORIDA FORCE 96/97 (FL)   31026123
 4: AUBURNDALE SC AVENGERS (NYE)   30032110

Bracket 03
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  0          LINDENHURST SC LADYFLYERS  2 
  CAROLINA CRSC 96 CRSC CAROLINA SELECT GIRLS  2          WINDY CITY PRIDE 44  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  CAROLINA CRSC 96 CRSC CAROLINA SELECT GIRLS  1          LINDENHURST SC LADYFLYERS  3 
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  1          WINDY CITY PRIDE 44  3 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER  0          CAROLINA CRSC 96 CRSC CAROLINA SELECT GIRLS  0 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 44  0          LINDENHURST SC LADYFLYERS  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LINDENHURST SC LADYFLYERS (NYE)   33001019
 2: CAROLINA CRSC 96 CRSC CAROLINA SELECT GIRLS (NC)   3111344
 3: WINDY CITY PRIDE 44 (IL)   3102483
 4: FC AMERICA GIRLS 96/97 PREMIER (FL)   3012151

Bracket 04
Saturday, October 12, 2013
  FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA PREMIERE IMPACT 96  0          VINCENT UNITED F.C. PRIDE  1 
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK  0          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  1 
Sunday, October 13, 2013
  FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA PREMIERE IMPACT 96  1          JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  1 
  OMEGA SELECT BLACK  0          VINCENT UNITED F.C. PRIDE  2 
Monday, October 14, 2013
  FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA PREMIERE IMPACT 96  2          OMEGA SELECT BLACK  0 
  JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97  0          VINCENT UNITED F.C. PRIDE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VINCENT UNITED F.C. PRIDE (PAE)   3300509
 2: FREDERICKSBURG AREA SA FASA PREMIERE IMPACT 96 (VA)   3111324
 3: JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 96/97 (FL)   3111234
 4: OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)   3003050



7/19/2019 2:54:32 PM