Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  COLORADO STORM COPA  1          TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  2 
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  2          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  3          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  2          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  2 
  TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  3          SUNBLAZER  2 
  PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  2          COLORADO STORM COPA  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  COLORADO STORM COPA  2          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  1 
  TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  1          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  0 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  0          COLORADO STORM COPA  0 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  2          TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  2 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  4 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   
 1: PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY) (MI)   43109510
 2: TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS (TXN)   43108510
 3: COLORADO STORM COPA (CO)   4112454
 4: WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)   4031453
 5: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   4022592

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  2          FC AMERICA KUMBA  0 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  2          TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  1 
  FREESTATE HORNETS  5          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  0          FREESTATE HORNETS  1 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  2          WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  4 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  1          WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  0 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  0          FREESTATE HORNETS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  FREESTATE HORNETS  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  4 
  WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  1          PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  4 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  2          FC AMERICA KUMBA  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S (NJ)   44009012
 2: WINDY CITY PRIDE 26 (IL)   4301649
 3: FREESTATE HORNETS (MD)   4301539
 4: TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)   4112454
 5: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   50142111
 6: FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)   4004380

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  0          LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  2 
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  1          MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  3 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  0          TSF ACADEMY LYNX  0 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  3          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  0          NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  1 
  LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  2          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  2 
  TSF ACADEMY LYNX  0          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  0          TSF ACADEMY LYNX  1 
  CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  0          TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  0 
  LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  0          NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  2          TSF ACADEMY LYNX  2 
  MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  2          LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  5          CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92 (FL)   53207111
 2: LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17 (CND)   4130646
 3: TSF ACADEMY LYNX (NJ)   4121335
 4: MANHATTAN SC SIRENS (NYE)   4112554
 5: CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)   4112254
 6: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92 (MN)   4031573

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  2          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0 
  JYSC FURY 91/92  3          OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  0          WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  3 
  COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0          JYSC FURY 91/92  1 
  WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  1          ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  1          JYSC FURY 91/92  1 
  COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  1 
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  2          WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  2 
  DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  0          ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER  1 
  JYSC FURY 91/92  0          WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER (NYE)   43107210
 2: WELLINGTON SC PREMIER (FL)   4211757
 3: JYSC FURY 91/92 (FL)   4211547
 4: DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)   4202426
 5: COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)   4103253
 6: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   40133101

Bracket 5
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  1          STETSON FA  0 
  TULSA TSC 92  0          SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  3 
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  2          BRANDON FC FLAMES  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  BRANDON FC FLAMES  3          MAMARONECK PANTHERS  0 
  SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  2          ARSENAL STRIKERS  1 
  STETSON FA  0          TULSA TSC 92  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  4          TULSA TSC 92  2 
  STETSON FA  4          ARSENAL STRIKERS  0 
  SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  1          BRANDON FC FLAMES  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  TULSA TSC 92  2          BRANDON FC FLAMES  2 
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  0          MAMARONECK PANTHERS  3 
  SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  0          STETSON FA  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY (VA)   43106110
 2: MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)   4301759
 3: BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)   4112654
 4: TULSA TSC 92 (OK)   4112584
 5: STETSON FA (FL)   4112324
 6: ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)   4103393

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2009
#517 
8:00 AM
COLORADO STORM COPA (CO)1TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS (TXN)2Weston Park #6
#519 
8:00 AM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)2PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY) (MI)2Weston Park #8
#518 
5:00 PM
NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92 (FL)3BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0Weston Park #4
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2009
#520 
9:30 AM
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S (NJ)2FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)0Weston Park #7
#521 
9:30 AM
WINDY CITY PRIDE 26 (IL)2TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)1Weston Park #8
#522 
9:30 AM
FREESTATE HORNETS (MD)5CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)0Weston Park #6
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2009
#523 
11:00 AM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)0LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17 (CND)2Weston Park #6
#524 
11:00 AM
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92 (MN)1MANHATTAN SC SIRENS (NYE)3Weston Park #7
#525 
11:00 AM
NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92 (FL)0TSF ACADEMY LYNX (NJ)0Weston Park #8
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2009
#526 
12:30 PM
ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER (NYE)2COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)0Weston Park #6
#527 
12:30 PM
JYSC FURY 91/92 (FL)3OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)0Weston Park #7
#528 
12:30 PM
DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)0WELLINGTON SC PREMIER (FL)1Weston Park #8
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 5 - 12/27/2009
#529 
2:00 PM
MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)1STETSON FA (FL)0Weston Park #6
#530 
2:00 PM
TULSA TSC 92 (OK)0SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY (VA)3Weston Park #7
#531 
2:00 PM
ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)2BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)1Weston Park #8
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2009
#533 
2:00 PM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)2WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)2Weston Park #7
#534 
2:00 PM
TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS (TXN)3SUNBLAZER (FL)2Weston Park #8
#532 
3:30 PM
PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY) (MI)2COLORADO STORM COPA (CO)1Weston Park #6
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2009
#536 
3:30 PM
TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)0FREESTATE HORNETS (MD)1Weston Park #7
#537 
3:30 PM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)2WINDY CITY PRIDE 26 (IL)4Weston Park #8
#535 
5:00 PM
CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)0ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S (NJ)3Weston Park #6
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2009
#539 
5:00 PM
MANHATTAN SC SIRENS (NYE)0NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92 (FL)1Weston Park #7
#540 
5:00 PM
LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17 (CND)2TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92 (MN)2Weston Park #8
#538 
8:00 PM
TSF ACADEMY LYNX (NJ)0CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)1Weston Park #6
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2009
#542 
6:30 PM
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)0DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)3Weston Park #7
#543 
6:30 PM
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)0JYSC FURY 91/92 (FL)1Weston Park #8
#541 
8:00 PM
WELLINGTON SC PREMIER (FL)1ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER (NYE)3Weston Park #5
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 5 - 12/28/2009
#544 
6:30 PM
BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)3MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)0Weston Park #6
#545 
8:00 PM
SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY (VA)2ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)1Weston Park #7
#546 
8:00 PM
STETSON FA (FL)0TULSA TSC 92 (OK)1Weston Park #8
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2009
#547 
12:30 PM
COLORADO STORM COPA (CO)2DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92 (TXS)1Vista Park #1
#548 
12:30 PM
TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS (TXN)1WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)0Vista Park #2
#549 
12:30 PM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)1PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY) (MI)2Vista Park #3
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2009
#552 
9:30 AM
TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)1CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)1Vista Park #4
#550 
11:00 AM
ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S (NJ)1WINDY CITY PRIDE 26 (IL)0Vista Park #1
#551 
11:00 AM
FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)0FREESTATE HORNETS (MD)1Vista Park #2
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2009
#555 
9:30 AM
MANHATTAN SC SIRENS (NYE)0TSF ACADEMY LYNX (NJ)1Vista Park #1
#553 
11:00 AM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)0TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92 (MN)0Vista Park #3
#554 
11:00 AM
LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17 (CND)0NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92 (FL)0Vista Park #4
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2009
#556 
9:30 AM
ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER (NYE)1JYSC FURY 91/92 (FL)1Vista Park #2
#557 
9:30 AM
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)0DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)1Vista Park #3
#558 
12:30 PM
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)2WELLINGTON SC PREMIER (FL)2Vista Park #4
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 5 - 12/29/2009
#559 
8:00 AM
MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)4TULSA TSC 92 (OK)2Vista Park #1
#560 
8:00 AM
STETSON FA (FL)4ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)0Vista Park #2
#561 
8:00 AM
SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY (VA)1BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)0Vista Park #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 1 - 12/30/2009
#562 
8:00 AM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)0COLORADO STORM COPA (CO)0Central Park #6
#564 
9:30 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)2TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS (TXN)2Central Park #5
#563 
12:20 PM
CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)1PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY) (MI)4Pine Island Park #5
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 2 - 12/30/2009
#565 
9:30 AM
FREESTATE HORNETS (MD)0ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S (NJ)4Central Park #6
#566 
9:30 AM
WINDY CITY PRIDE 26 (IL)1CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)0Central Park #7
#567 
2:00 PM
TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)2FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)1Central Park #4
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 3 - 12/30/2009
#569 
11:00 AM
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92 (MN)2TSF ACADEMY LYNX (NJ)2Central Park #7
#570 
11:00 AM
MANHATTAN SC SIRENS (NYE)2LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17 (CND)2Central Park #5
#568 
12:30 PM
NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92 (FL)5CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)1Central Park #6
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 4 - 12/30/2009
#573 
11:00 AM
OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)1COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)2Central Park #6
#571 
12:30 PM
DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS (GA)0ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER (NYE)1Central Park #4
#572 
2:00 PM
JYSC FURY 91/92 (FL)0WELLINGTON SC PREMIER (FL)3Central Park #5
Girls U19 U19 Showcase I - Bracket 5 - 12/30/2009
#575 
8:00 AM
TULSA TSC 92 (OK)2BRANDON FC FLAMES (FL)2Central Park #5
#574 
12:30 PM
ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)0MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)3Central Park #7
#576 
12:30 PM
SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY (VA)0STETSON FA (FL)0Central Park #5



9/17/2019 1:03:23 AM