Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U12 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 98  0          PLANTATION COPA  3 
  RSL FLORIDA RSL ELITE  0          TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 98  0          TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  1 
  RSL FLORIDA RSL ELITE  2          PLANTATION COPA  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 98  0          RSL FLORIDA RSL ELITE  3 
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  4          PLANTATION COPA  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  6          PALM BEACH ACADEMY MAJICJACKS  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE (FL)   3300609
 2: RSL FLORIDA RSL ELITE (FL)   3201526
 3: PLANTATION COPA (FL)   3102353
 4: PATRIOTS FC 98 (NYE)   3003070

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PALM BEACH ACADEMY MAJICJACKS  7          G CABOTO CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
  WESTON FC  1          WEST PINES UNITED A  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PALM BEACH ACADEMY MAJICJACKS  4          WEST PINES UNITED A  0 
  WESTON FC  3          G CABOTO CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PALM BEACH ACADEMY MAJICJACKS  0          WESTON FC  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED A  2          G CABOTO CABOTO STRIKERS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE  6          PALM BEACH ACADEMY MAJICJACKS  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PALM BEACH ACADEMY MAJICJACKS (FL)   3210607
 2: WESTON FC (FL)   3120415
 3: WEST PINES UNITED A (FL)   3111354
 4: G CABOTO CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   3003180

Finals
Final
 TEAM BOCA 97/98 WHITE
 6 
 PALM BEACH ACADEMY MAJICJACKS
 5 

 Girls U12 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  WESTON FC U12 PREMIER  2          MIIAMI LAKES MIAMI LAKES SC U12  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED GOLD  1          MIAMI PREMIER 97/98  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  WESTON FC U12 PREMIER  3          MIAMI PREMIER 97/98  2 
  WEST PINES UNITED GOLD  4          MIIAMI LAKES MIAMI LAKES SC U12  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  WESTON FC U12 PREMIER  1          WEST PINES UNITED GOLD  2 
  MIAMI PREMIER 97/98  2          MIIAMI LAKES MIAMI LAKES SC U12  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  WEST PINES UNITED GOLD  2          WESTON FC - SWOOSH  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED GOLD (FL)   3201636
 2: WESTON FC U12 PREMIER (FL)   3201646
 3: MIAMI PREMIER 97/98 (FL)   3201646
 4: MIIAMI LAKES MIAMI LAKES SC U12 (FL)   3003070

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 NAVY  1          WESTON FC - SWOOSH  3 
  WELLINGTON SC WELLINGTON WAVE PREMIER  6          PLANTATION FC PREDATOR  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 NAVY  2          PLANTATION FC PREDATOR  0 
  WELLINGTON SC WELLINGTON WAVE PREMIER  0          WESTON FC - SWOOSH  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 NAVY  1          WELLINGTON SC WELLINGTON WAVE PREMIER  3 
  PLANTATION FC PREDATOR  0          WESTON FC - SWOOSH  7 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  WEST PINES UNITED GOLD  2          WESTON FC - SWOOSH  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTON FC - SWOOSH (FL)   3300919
 2: WELLINGTON SC WELLINGTON WAVE PREMIER (FL)   3201656
 3: TEAM BOCA 97/98 NAVY (FL)   3102463
 4: PLANTATION FC PREDATOR (FL)   3003180

Finals
Final
 WEST PINES UNITED GOLD
 2 
 WESTON FC - SWOOSH
 1 


9/18/2019 3:38:02 AM