Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U13 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 97  3          MAKO  0 
  LYSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING  3          WEST PINES UNITED FC WPU GOLD FUSION  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 97  4          WEST PINES UNITED FC WPU GOLD FUSION  0 
  LYSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING  0          MAKO  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WPU GOLD FUSION  0          MAKO  3 
  PATRIOTS FC 97  1          LYSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING  1 
  PATRIOTS FC 97  1          MAKO  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 97  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PATRIOTS FC 97 (NYE)   3210717
 2: MAKO (FL)   3201536
 3: LYSA LEHIGH LIGHTNING (FL)   3111444
 4: WEST PINES UNITED FC WPU GOLD FUSION (FL)   3003190

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  SUNRISE STING  6          RSL FLORIDA 96/97ELITE  0 
  PINECREST PREMIER BLUE 96/97  2          ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  SUNRISE STING  7          ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  0 
  PINECREST PREMIER BLUE 96/97  0          RSL FLORIDA 96/97ELITE  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  SUNRISE STING  1          PINECREST PREMIER BLUE 96/97  0 
  ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  0          RSL FLORIDA 96/97ELITE  1 
  SUNRISE STING  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNRISE STING (FL)   3300709
 2: RSL FLORIDA 96/97ELITE (FL)   3201236
 3: PINECREST PREMIER BLUE 96/97 (FL)   3102233
 4: ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS (FL)   3003160

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS  1          MIRAMAR OPTIMIST MIRAMAR STRIKERS  0 
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 97  2          BOCA UNITED FC 96/97 GOLD  3 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS  1          BOCA UNITED FC 96/97 GOLD  0 
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 97  2          MIRAMAR OPTIMIST MIRAMAR STRIKERS  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS  1          WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 97  0 
  BOCA UNITED FC 96/97 GOLD  1          MIRAMAR OPTIMIST MIRAMAR STRIKERS  0 
  SUNRISE STING  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 97  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS (FL)   3300309
 2: BOCA UNITED FC 96/97 GOLD (FL)   3201436
 3: WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 97 (NYE)   3102443
 4: MIRAMAR OPTIMIST MIRAMAR STRIKERS (FL)   3003040

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PATRIOTS FC 97
 1 
 MAKO
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 SUNRISE STING
 0 
 WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS
 1 
Final
 PATRIOTS FC 97
 1 
 WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED ADIDAS
 0 

 Girls U13 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  RENEGADES U13  1          DELRAY  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  4          WESTON F.C. U13G  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  RENEGADES U13  1          WESTON F.C. U13G  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  2          DELRAY  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  RENEGADES U13  0          LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3 
  WESTON F.C. U13G  0          DELRAY  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS (FL)   3201836
 2: RENEGADES U13 (FL)   3201236
 3: DELRAY (FL)   3111334
 4: WESTON F.C. U13G (FL)   3012041

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  0 
  COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  2          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  2          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96 (FL)   3120205
 2: TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY (FL)   3111124
 3: COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS (FL)   3012031

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  6          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  1 
  COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  2          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  2          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  2          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  0 
  PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  1          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  1 
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  4 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB (FL)   3210737
 2: PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS (FL)   3210527
 3: NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3003160

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS
 3 
 PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96
 0 
 MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB
 4 
Final
 LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS
 3 
 MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB
 1 


9/18/2019 10:38:29 PM