Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U15 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S  3          NASA G13 ELITE  2 
  WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  2          STING WEST ROYAL 95G  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S  4          STING WEST ROYAL 95G  2 
  WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  0          NASA G13 ELITE  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S  1          WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER  0 
  STING WEST ROYAL 95G  1          NASA G13 ELITE  1 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S  4          SDFC 09 LYNX  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S  0          PATRIOTS FC 95  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S (NYE)   3300749
 2: WESTON FC 94/95 PREMIER (FL)   3111214
 3: NASA G13 ELITE (GA)   3021342
 4: STING WEST ROYAL 95G (TXN)   3012361

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  3 
  ALLEYCATS OCELOTS  3          SDFC 09 LYNX  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  ALLEYCATS OCELOTS  4          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1 
  ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  1          SDFC 09 LYNX  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  ALLEYCATS OCELOTS  3          ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD  1 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1          SDFC 09 LYNX  3 
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S  4          SDFC 09 LYNX  1 
  ALLEYCATS OCELOTS  0          PATRIOTS FC 95  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALLEYCATS OCELOTS (NYE)   3300929
 2: SDFC 09 LYNX (NJ)   3201656
 3: TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)   3102563
 4: ASHBURN SC PREMIER GOLD (VA)   3003290

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 95  3          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1 
  WESTERN UNITED EXTREME FORCE  0          RICHMOND HILL SC RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 95 GIRLS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  WESTERN UNITED EXTREME FORCE  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1 
  PATRIOTS FC 95  2          RICHMOND HILL SC RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 95 GIRLS  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 95  0          WESTERN UNITED EXTREME FORCE  0 
  RICHMOND HILL SC RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 95 GIRLS  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
  ALLEYCATS OCELOTS  0          PATRIOTS FC 95  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S  0          PATRIOTS FC 95  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PATRIOTS FC 95 (NYE)   3120535
 2: RICHMOND HILL SC RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 95 GIRLS (CND)   3120325
 3: WESTERN UNITED EXTREME FORCE (CT)   3030113
 4: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   3012251

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S
 4 
 SDFC 09 LYNX
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 ALLEYCATS OCELOTS
 0 
 PATRIOTS FC 95
 1 
Final
 QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S
 0 
 PATRIOTS FC 95
 1 

 Girls U15 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  3          WP ELITE ELITE 95  0 
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED  1          SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED  4          WP ELITE ELITE 95  3 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  0          SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED  0          WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  1 
  WP ELITE ELITE 95  1          SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE  3 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G (FL)   3201416
 2: SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE (FL)   3201426
 3: HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED (FL)   3201446
 4: WP ELITE ELITE 95 (NYE)   3003490

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  2 
  VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES  0          CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  1          CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  1 
  VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES  0          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  5 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  2          VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES  2 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  2 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  2          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  3 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  0          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER (FL)   3210317
 2: CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G (NC)   3201526
 3: CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95 (OS)   3021452
 4: VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES (CND)   3012261

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE  1          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  1 
  EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER  2          DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST)  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER  1          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  3 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE  1          DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST)  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER  2          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE  1 
  TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  2          DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST)  1 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  2          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  3 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  0          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD (GA)   3210637
 2: EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER (NYE)   3201546
 3: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE (FL)   3111334
 4: DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST) (TXN)   3003150

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G
 1 
 CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER
 2 
 TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD
 3 
Final
 CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G
 0 
 TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD
 4 

 Girls U15 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  1          EASTERN FC WILDCATS  1 
  SPACE COAST UNITED - PEDRICK  0          ST LEONARD LIONS  7 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  2          ST LEONARD LIONS  4 
  SPACE COAST UNITED - PEDRICK  2          EASTERN FC WILDCATS  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  0          SPACE COAST UNITED - PEDRICK  1 
  ST LEONARD LIONS  0          EASTERN FC WILDCATS  0 
  ST LEONARD LIONS  5          EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED - PEDRICK  1          CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  ST LEONARD LIONS  4          CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ST LEONARD LIONS (CND)   3210627
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED - PEDRICK (FL)   3201336
 3: EASTERN FC WILDCATS (CT)   3021132
 4: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)   3012351

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3  4          EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING  0 
  IMG  5          GCCSA '94 LADY COBRAS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3  5          GCCSA '94 LADY COBRAS  0 
  IMG  1          EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3  1          IMG  1 
  GCCSA '94 LADY COBRAS  1          EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING  6 
  ST LEONARD LIONS  5          EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED - PEDRICK  1          CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  ST LEONARD LIONS  4          CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3 (CND)   3210717
 2: EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING (FL)   3201556
 3: IMG (FL)   3111534
 4: GCCSA '94 LADY COBRAS (NC)   3003190

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ST LEONARD LIONS
 5 
 EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 SPACE COAST UNITED - PEDRICK
 1 
 CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3
 2 
Final
 ST LEONARD LIONS
 4 
 CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3
 0 

 Girls U15 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1 
  RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  1          MIAMI LAKES  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  2          MIAMI LAKES  0 
  FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 94/95 GIRLS  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  1          CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM  0 
  MIAMI LAKES  1          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  2          CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM  1 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1          RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  3          RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA (FL)   3201316
 2: TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY (FL)   3111114
 3: MIAMI LAKES (FL)   3102133

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 94/95 GIRLS  0          CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM  1 
  RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  1          MIAMI LAKES  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  6          CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM  1 
  FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 94/95 GIRLS  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 94/95 GIRLS  0          RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  1 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  1          CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  2          CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM  1 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY  1          RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  3          RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON (FL)   3300519
 2: CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM (FL)   3102243
 3: FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 94/95 GIRLS (FL)   3012021

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA
 2 
 CORAL SPRINGS STORM STORM
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY
 1 
 RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON
 2 
Final
 PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA
 3 
 RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON
 1 


9/18/2019 5:41:24 AM