Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 U17 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY  0          NORTH LONDON GALAXY  4 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1          FPYC (FORMERLY CHANTILLY SC) FCV COURAGE '92  0 
  LONESTAR SC 93G WHITE  2          MACON SC MACON UNITED '93  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  FPYC (FORMERLY CHANTILLY SC) FCV COURAGE '92  1          LONESTAR SC 93G WHITE  0 
  NORTH LONDON GALAXY  5          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  MACON SC MACON UNITED '93  2          TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY  2          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  NORTH LONDON GALAXY  2          LONESTAR SC 93G WHITE  0 
  FPYC (FORMERLY CHANTILLY SC) FCV COURAGE '92  3          MACON SC MACON UNITED '93  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  LONESTAR SC 93G WHITE  0          TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          MACON SC MACON UNITED '93  0 
  FPYC (FORMERLY CHANTILLY SC) FCV COURAGE '92  0          NORTH LONDON GALAXY  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTH LONDON GALAXY (CND)   43108110
 2: FPYC (FORMERLY CHANTILLY SC) FCV COURAGE '92 (VA)   4211427
 3: MACON SC MACON UNITED '93 (GA)   4112464
 4: TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY (NC)   4112364
 5: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   4112354
 6: LONESTAR SC 93G WHITE (TXS)   4112244

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  OHIO GALAXIES 92 PREMIER  0          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE CROCS  3 
  ALBERTSON SC 92 FURY  0          HCU U17 BLACK  1 
  POTOMAC SA STORM  1          LONDON UNITED FREEDOM  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  LONDON UNITED FREEDOM  0          OHIO GALAXIES 92 PREMIER  0 
  HCU U17 BLACK  5          POTOMAC SA STORM  0 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE CROCS  0          ALBERTSON SC 92 FURY  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  OHIO GALAXIES 92 PREMIER  1          ALBERTSON SC 92 FURY  2 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE CROCS  2          POTOMAC SA STORM  0 
  HCU U17 BLACK  3          LONDON UNITED FREEDOM  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  POTOMAC SA STORM  2          OHIO GALAXIES 92 PREMIER  0 
  ALBERTSON SC 92 FURY  0          LONDON UNITED FREEDOM  0 
  HCU U17 BLACK  2          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE CROCS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HCU U17 BLACK (FL)   44009012
 2: ALBERTSON SC 92 FURY (NYE)   4211527
 3: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE CROCS (FL)   4202556
 4: POTOMAC SA STORM (MD)   4112364
 5: LONDON UNITED FREEDOM (CND)   4031143
 6: OHIO GALAXIES 92 PREMIER (OS)   4013171

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MAITLAND HEAT  2          FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 WHITE  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED U 17 STORM ELITE  3          KICKERS UNITED FC KUFC PREMIER 93  0 
  GWINNETT SA GSA 93 PHOENIX WHITE  3          PICKERING SC PICKERING SPIRIT U16 OYSL  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 WHITE  1          SPACE COAST UNITED U 17 STORM ELITE  0 
  KICKERS UNITED FC KUFC PREMIER 93  2          GWINNETT SA GSA 93 PHOENIX WHITE  0 
  PICKERING SC PICKERING SPIRIT U16 OYSL  2          MAITLAND HEAT  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  GWINNETT SA GSA 93 PHOENIX WHITE  1          MAITLAND HEAT  0 
  PICKERING SC PICKERING SPIRIT U16 OYSL  0          SPACE COAST UNITED U 17 STORM ELITE  3 
  FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 WHITE  0          KICKERS UNITED FC KUFC PREMIER 93  4 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  SPACE COAST UNITED U 17 STORM ELITE  0          GWINNETT SA GSA 93 PHOENIX WHITE  0 
  MAITLAND HEAT  1          KICKERS UNITED FC KUFC PREMIER 93  1 
  FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 WHITE  1          PICKERING SC PICKERING SPIRIT U16 OYSL  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED U 17 STORM ELITE (FL)   4211617
 2: KICKERS UNITED FC KUFC PREMIER 93 (IL)   4211647
 3: GWINNETT SA GSA 93 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)   4211427
 4: FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 WHITE (FL)   4202256
 5: MAITLAND HEAT (FL)   4121545
 6: PICKERING SC PICKERING SPIRIT U16 OYSL (CND)   4013291

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 BLUE  1          NE AZTEC STORM  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  2          CINCINNATI SOCCER ALLIANCE CSA ELITE G92  0 
  HOBE SOUND STRIKERS  0          LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  1 
  AUGUSTA ARSENAL GUNNERS  6          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 BLUE  2          CINCINNATI SOCCER ALLIANCE CSA ELITE G92  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  2          LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  1 
  AUGUSTA ARSENAL GUNNERS  1          NE AZTEC STORM  1 
  HOBE SOUND STRIKERS  1          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  CINCINNATI SOCCER ALLIANCE CSA ELITE G92  0          NE AZTEC STORM  1 
  FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 BLUE  3          LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  2          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  0 
  HOBE SOUND STRIKERS  2          AUGUSTA ARSENAL GUNNERS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CINCINNATI SOCCER ALLIANCE CSA ELITE G92  1          LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93  1 
  FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 BLUE  2          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  0 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  0          AUGUSTA ARSENAL GUNNERS  1 
  HOBE SOUND STRIKERS  2          NE AZTEC STORM  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FIRST COAST KYX 92/93 BLUE (FL)   44008012
 2: MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE (FL)   4301629
 3: HOBE SOUND STRIKERS (FL)   4301529
 4: AUGUSTA ARSENAL GUNNERS (GA)   4211647
 5: LEG-A-Z SOCCER HOTSHOTS 92/93 (FL)   4112364
 6: NE AZTEC STORM (MA)   4112244
 7: CINCINNATI SOCCER ALLIANCE CSA ELITE G92 (OS)   4013161
 8: WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE (FL)   4004180



11/17/2019 8:56:07 AM