Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U13 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  RENEGADES U13  1          DELRAY  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  4          WESTON F.C. U13G  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  RENEGADES U13  1          WESTON F.C. U13G  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  2          DELRAY  3 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  RENEGADES U13  0          LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3 
  WESTON F.C. U13G  0          DELRAY  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS (FL)   3201836
 2: RENEGADES U13 (FL)   3201236
 3: DELRAY (FL)   3111334
 4: WESTON F.C. U13G (FL)   3012041

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  0 
  COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  2          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  2          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96 (FL)   3120205
 2: TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY (FL)   3111124
 3: COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS (FL)   3012031

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  6          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  1 
  COOPER CITY OPTIMIST COBRAS  0          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  2          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  2          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  2          TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY  0 
  PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  1          NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS  1 
  PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96  0          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  4 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS  3          MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB (FL)   3210737
 2: PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS (FL)   3210527
 3: NAPLES SHARKS U13 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3003160

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS
 3 
 PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96
 0 
 MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB
 4 
Final
 LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS
 3 
 MIAMI LAKES SOCCER CLUB
 1 


11/20/2019 1:19:24 PM