Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Girls U15 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  3          WP ELITE ELITE 95  0 
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED  1          SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED  4          WP ELITE ELITE 95  3 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  0          SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED  0          WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  1 
  WP ELITE ELITE 95  1          SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE  3 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G (FL)   3201416
 2: SFA SOUTH FLORIDA ALLIANCE (FL)   3201426
 3: HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC RED (FL)   3201446
 4: WP ELITE ELITE 95 (NYE)   3003490

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  2 
  VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES  0          CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  1 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  1          CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  1 
  VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES  0          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  5 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95  2          VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES  2 
  WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G  1          CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  2 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  2          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  3 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  0          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER (FL)   3210317
 2: CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G (NC)   3201526
 3: CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JRS. BLACK G94/95 (OS)   3021452
 4: VAUGHAN S.C. VAUGHAN EAGLES (CND)   3012261

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE  1          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  1 
  EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER  2          DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST)  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER  1          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  3 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE  1          DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST)  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER  2          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE  1 
  TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  2          DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST)  1 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER  2          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  3 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G  0          TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD (GA)   3210637
 2: EASTERN FC NEW YORK POWER (NYE)   3201546
 3: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION KENDALL SC WHITE (FL)   3111334
 4: DALLAS TEXANS 95G WHITE NORTH (PREV 95G RED WEST) (TXN)   3003150

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WELLINGTON SC WAVE U15G
 1 
 CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 CLEARWATER CHARGERS CLEARWATER
 2 
 TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD
 3 
Final
 CHARLOTTE UNITED 94 CHARLOTTE UNITED GOLD G
 0 
 TOPHAT SC 13 GOLD
 4 


8/3/2020 6:04:36 AM