Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  0          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  3 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  2          SOUTH DADE UNITED  0 
  WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  1          MEGU FUSION  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  SOUTH DADE UNITED  0          WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  1          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  0 
  MEGU FUSION  2          MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  0 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  5          MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  0 
  MEGU FUSION  4          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  1          SOUTH DADE UNITED  0 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB  2          SOUTH DADE UNITED  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE  0          MEGU FUSION  0 
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  2          WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTON FC U18 PREMIER 91/92 (FL)   43107210
 2: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE 91/92 WHITE (FL)   43105010
 3: MEGU FUSION (FL)   4211527
 4: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)   4112564
 5: MAKO SC MAKO SOCCER CLUB (FL)   4103293
 6: SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)   4004160

Bracket 2
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  1          RENEGADES 91/92  0 
  SUNBLAZER  5          HUDSON LADY COBRAS  0 
  HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  1 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  3          HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  2 
  RENEGADES 91/92  0          SUNBLAZER  2 
  TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  3          SUNBLAZER  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  RENEGADES 91/92  2          HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  3          SUNBLAZER  3 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  1          JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT  1          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11  3 
  SUNBLAZER  3          JENSEN BEACH TIGERS  2 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  1          RENEGADES 91/92  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNBLAZER (FL)   531113810
 2: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11 (IL)   43108410
 3: HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT (FL)   4112684
 4: RENEGADES 91/92 (FL)   4112564
 5: HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)   4112594
 6: JENSEN BEACH TIGERS (FL)   4013361

Bracket 3
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  0          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  3 
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  2          PLANTATION EAGLES 92  0 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  1          WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  0 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92  0          PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  1 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  COLORADO STORM COPA  2          DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  1 
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  2          PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92  0          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  2          CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  1 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92  5 
  PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE  3          CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18  1 
  DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92  3          PLANTATION EAGLES 92  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92 (TXS)   540110412
 2: WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 92 (NYE)   4211737
 3: PATRIOTS FC 92 WHITE (NYE)   4211657
 4: CORAL SPRINGS STORM SOCCER STORM U18 (FL)   4202666
 5: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   4103283
 6: PLANTATION EAGLES 92 (FL)   4004170

Bracket 4
Sunday, December 27, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  0          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  2 
  HCU U18 RED  1          JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  7          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  0          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  2 
Monday, December 28, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  0          JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  1 
  HCU U18 RED  4          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  1 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  1          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  2 
Tuesday, December 29, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  3          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
  HCU U18 RED  7          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  3          TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  1 
  JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  3          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  2 
Wednesday, December 30, 2009
  PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN  2          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  1 
  HCU U18 RED  6          TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 91  2          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY  0 
  JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS  1          WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JUPITER STING U18 CHAMPIONS (FL)   44007312
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)   43109210
 3: HCU U18 RED (FL)   43011029
 4: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY (FL)   4202666
 5: PITTSGROVE IRISH GREEN (NJ)   4202546
 6: TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC (FL)   4112464
 7: TEAM BOCA 91/92 NAVY (FL)   40042100
 8: WESTON FC NIKE JAHODA (FL)   40040100



8/3/2020 6:13:32 AM