Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL


Girls U16 U16 Showcase II
Bracket 1
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points  Finish 
001) HC UNITED RED    n/a 0-0 0-0 6-1 3-0 8 1
002) STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER  n/a   1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 8 2
003) SPACE COAST UNITED STORM  0-0 0-1   n/a 3-1 1-1 5 3
004) STING WEST 94G  0-0 0-1 n/a   1-1 0-2 2 6
005) WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS  1-6 0-0 1-3 1-1   n/a 2 5
006) BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON  0-3 1-1 1-1 2-0 n/a   5 4

Bracket 2
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points  Finish 
001) TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS    n/a 2-0 1-1 5-1 4-2 10 2
002) GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED  n/a   1-0 0-4 0-3 0-1 3 6
003) QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY  0-2 0-1   n/a 2-0 1-0 6 3
004) BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT  1-1 4-0 n/a   3-0 7-1 10 1
005) TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  1-5 3-0 0-2 0-3   n/a 3 5
006) PLANTATION FC 93  2-4 1-0 0-1 1-7 n/a   3 4

Bracket 3
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points  Finish 
001) MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE    n/a 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 5 4
002) MADISON 56ERS U16RED  n/a   2-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 10 1
003) ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED  1-2 2-2   n/a 0-4 0-0 2 5
004) JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94  2-0 0-1 n/a   0-0 5-0 7 2
005) FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES  0-0 1-3 4-0 0-0   n/a 5 3
006) F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME  0-0 0-1 0-0 0-5 n/a   2 6

Bracket 4
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points  Finish 
001) CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL    n/a 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 12 1
002) WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93  n/a   0-1 1-0 1-2 1-3 3 5
003) WINDY CITY PRIDE 41  0-2 1-0   n/a 1-1 1-0 7 3
004) DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1-4 0-1 n/a   1-3 1-0 3 6
005) EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS  0-1 2-1 1-1 3-1   n/a 7 2
006) WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94  0-2 3-1 0-1 0-1 n/a   3 4



9/17/2019 1:16:23 AM