Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL


Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
Bracket 1, Bracket 2, Bracket 2, Bracket 3, Bracket 3
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Team 7  Team 8  Team 9  Team 10  Team 11  Team 12  Team 13  Team 14  Team 15  Team 16  Team 17  Team 18  Points 
001) COLORADO STORM COPA    n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-2 n/a n/a 1-2 n/a n/a 4
002) ARSENAL WORLD CLASS18'S  n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 4-0 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 3-0 n/a n/a 2-0 n/a 12
003) CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL  n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 1-5 n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 0-2 4
004) BEACH FC PIRANHAS  n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 2-2 n/a 0-3 n/a n/a n/a 1-2 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a 2
005) TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 1-2 n/a n/a 1-1 n/a n/a 2-1 n/a 4
006) MANHATTAN SC SIRENS  n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 3-1 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 2-2 4
007) WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  0-0 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 3
008) FREESTATE HORNETS  n/a 0-4 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 5-0 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a 9
009) NAPLES YOUTH SHARKS 91/92  n/a n/a 5-1 3-0 n/a 1-0 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a 0-0 11
010) TBA   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
011) WINDY CITY PRIDE 26  n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 2-1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 4-2 n/a 9
012) TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC92  n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a 1-3 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a 2-2 3
013) PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY)  2-1 n/a n/a 2-1 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   4-1 n/a n/a n/a n/a 10
014) CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  n/a 0-3 n/a n/a 1-1 n/a n/a 0-5 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a 1-4   n/a n/a n/a n/a 1
015) TSF ACADEMY LYNX  n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a   n/a n/a n/a 5
016) TRIUMPH FC 92 GIRLS  2-1 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a 1-0 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a n/a 10
017) FC AMERICA KUMBA  n/a 0-2 n/a n/a 1-2 n/a n/a 0-1 n/a n/a 2-4 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   n/a 0
018) LONDON GRYPHONS USL LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY U17  n/a n/a 2-0 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a 0-0 n/a n/a 2-2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a   6

Bracket 4
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points  Finish 
001) ROCKVILLE CENTRE POWER    n/a 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 10 1
002) OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  n/a   0-3 0-3 2-2 1-2 1 6
003) DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 GIRLS  0-1 3-0   n/a 0-1 1-0 6 4
004) JYSC FURY 91/92  1-1 3-0 n/a   0-3 1-0 7 3
005) WELLINGTON SC PREMIER  1-3 2-2 1-0 3-0   n/a 7 2
006) COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0-2 2-1 0-1 0-1 n/a   3 5

Bracket 5
Team 1  Team 2  Team 3  Team 4  Team 5  Team 6  Points  Finish 
001) MAMARONECK PANTHERS    n/a 3-0 4-2 0-3 1-0 9 2
002) SPRINGFIELD YC GALAXY  n/a   2-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 10 1
003) ARSENAL STRIKERS  0-3 1-2   n/a 2-1 0-4 3 6
004) TULSA TSC 92  2-4 0-3 n/a   2-2 1-0 4 4
005) BRANDON FC FLAMES  3-0 0-1 1-2 2-2   n/a 4 3
006) STETSON FA  0-1 0-0 4-0 0-1 n/a   4 5



11/14/2019 12:48:28 PM