Main Menu
College Coaches
Register to Attend
Website
Get Scores
Event Fields
Contact
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL
On This Page:
Girls U13 Green
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U14 Green
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 Millenium
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U14 Orange
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 White
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U15 Green
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Girls U13 Orange
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
Standings
Grid
Print Schedule
Print Standings
Viewing Location: Pine Island Park #5
12/27/2009
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#085
9:00 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES FC-96 (FL)
0
TEAM BOCA 96/97 NAVY (FL)
0
Girls U13 Green
#123
10:20 AM
WEST METRO FREEDOM RED 95/96 (GA)
2
WELLINGTON WAVE 95/96 WHITE (FL)
0
Girls U14 Green
#146
11:40 AM
QUICKSTRIKE FC 95'S (NYE)
3
NASA G13 ELITE (GA)
2
Girls U15 Millenium
#152
1:10 PM
ALLEYCATS OCELOTS (NYE)
3
SDFC 09 LYNX (NJ)
0
Girls U15 Millenium
12/28/2009
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#125
9:00 AM
WEST METRO FREEDOM RED 95/96 (GA)
1
WHITE PLAINS ELITE ELITE 96 (NYE)
1
Girls U14 Green
#109
10:20 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)
0
WESTON FC 95/96 PREMIER (FL)
1
Girls U14 Orange
#697
12:00 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA (FL)
2
MIAMI LAKES (FL)
0
Girls U15 White
#696
1:30 PM
FLORIDA RUSH NIKE 94/95 GIRLS (FL)
0
TEAM BOCA 94/95 NAVY (FL)
0
Girls U15 White
12/29/2009
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#198
9:00 AM
CAPITAL UNITED U14 G REGIONAL L3 (CND)
1
IMG (FL)
1
Girls U15 Green
#121
10:30 AM
TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE (FL)
1
TEXAS RUSH SOCCER TEXAS RUSH NIKE 95/96 GIRLS (TXS)
3
Girls U14 Green
#151
11:50 AM
STING WEST ROYAL 95G (TXN)
1
NASA G13 ELITE (GA)
1
Girls U15 Millenium
#072
1:20 PM
SUNRISE STING (FL)
1
PINECREST PREMIER BLUE 96/97 (FL)
0
Girls U13 Orange
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#098
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
5:30 PM
LC STRIKERS THE STRIKERS (FL)
3
PALM BEACH UNITED PENGUINS (FL)
1
Girls U13 Green
#221
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
7:00 PM
ST LEONARD LIONS (CND)
5
EAST ORANGE LIGHTNING (FL)
0
Girls U15 Green
12/30/2009
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#706
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96 (FL)
0
BRADEN RIVER RAGE - MAROON (FL)
1
Girls U14 Orange
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#619
9:20 AM
HOLLYWOOD WEST / DRIFTWOOD HOLLYWOOD WEST SELECT (FL)
1
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED 11 (IL)
3
Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
#624
10:50 AM
DYNAMOS SELECT DYNAMOS 91/92 (TXS)
3
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 (FL)
1
Womens U19 U19 Showcase II
#563
12:20 PM
CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)
1
PHOENIX ELITE (FORMERLY PHOENIX HS NAVY) (MI)
4
Womens U19 U19 Showcase I
Game
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Flight
#704
Playoffs
Final
1:50 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA (FL)
3
RSL FLORIDA RSL 15 GIRLS TEAM HENSON (FL)
1
Girls U15 White
3/28/2024 10:02:25 AM