Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Girls U16 White
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS  3          MANATEE MAGIC  0 
  NORTH MECK '90 RED  1          TBA  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  NORTH MECK '90 RED  1          MANATEE MAGIC  2 
  EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS  1          TBA  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  NORTH MECK '90 RED  0          EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS  0 
  MANATEE MAGIC  1          TBA  0 
  EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS  0          TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS (CT)   3210407
 2: MANATEE MAGIC (FL)   3201346
 3: NORTH MECK '90 RED (NC)   3111224
 4: TBA (AL)   3003030

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  0          GSA PHOENIX 91 RED  0 
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  1          MELBOURNE/EAU GALLIE FUSION  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  2          MELBOURNE/EAU GALLIE FUSION  1 
  TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  1          GSA PHOENIX 91 RED  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  1          TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS  0 
  MELBOURNE/EAU GALLIE FUSION  0          GSA PHOENIX 91 RED  3 
  GSA PHOENIX 91 RED  1          NEEFC  2 
  COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE  1          IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  NEEFC  0          IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  1 
  TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  0          IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GSA PHOENIX 91 RED (GA)   3210617
 2: IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT (TN)   3210317
 3: MELBOURNE/EAU GALLIE FUSION (FL)   3102363
 4: TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS (NJ)   3003260

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE  0          OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  1 
  JUPITER STING  1          FCAMERICA KUMBA  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  JUPITER STING  0          OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  2 
  COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE  3          FCAMERICA KUMBA  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  JUPITER STING  0          COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE  2 
  OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE  0          FCAMERICA KUMBA  1 
  COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE  1          IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE (SC)   3201516
 2: FCAMERICA KUMBA (FL)   3201346
 3: OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE (OS)   3201316
 4: JUPITER STING (FL)   3003160

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  2          INDIALANTIC YOUTH INDIALANTIC FORCE  1 
  GAINESVILLE GLORY  1          TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  1          TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  0 
  GAINESVILLE GLORY  0          INDIALANTIC YOUTH INDIALANTIC FORCE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  2          INDIALANTIC YOUTH INDIALANTIC FORCE  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  2          GAINESVILLE GLORY  1 
  EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS  0          TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  1          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  0 
  TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY  0          IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)   3300529
 2: TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY (NC)   3201436
 3: GAINESVILLE GLORY (FL)   3012241
 3: INDIALANTIC YOUTH INDIALANTIC FORCE (FL)   3012241

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0          CLASSICS HAMMER  0 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  2          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  3          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91  0 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  1          CLASSICS HAMMER  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  WELLINGTON WAVE  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  4 
  CLASSICS HAMMER  1          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   3210617
 2: CLASSICS HAMMER (OS)   3120215
 3: WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)   3111444
 4: TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91 (TX)   3003060

Bracket 6
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  NEEFC  2          TUFC  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  4          WESTON FURY NIKE  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  NEEFC  3          WESTON FURY NIKE  1 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0          TUFC  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  WESTON FURY NIKE  0          TUFC  2 
  NEEFC  1          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  0 
  GSA PHOENIX 91 RED  1          NEEFC  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  NEEFC  0          IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NEEFC (MA)   3300629
 2: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   3111314
 3: TUFC (FL)   3111324
 4: WESTON FURY NIKE (FL)   3003180

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2006
#248 
2:00 PM
EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS (CT)3MANATEE MAGIC (FL)0Weston Park #5
#247 
6:30 PM
NORTH MECK '90 RED (NC)1TBA (AL)0Weston Park #6
Girls U16 White - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2006
#253 
11:00 AM
IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT (TN)0GSA PHOENIX 91 RED (GA)0Weston Park #6
#254 
12:30 PM
TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS (NJ)1MELBOURNE/EAU GALLIE FUSION (FL)2Weston Park #6
Girls U16 White - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2006
#260 
2:00 PM
COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE (SC)0OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #6
#259 
3:30 PM
JUPITER STING (FL)1FCAMERICA KUMBA (FL)2Weston Park #6
Girls U16 White - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2006
#265 
5:00 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)2INDIALANTIC YOUTH INDIALANTIC FORCE (FL)1Weston Park #4
#266 
6:30 PM
GAINESVILLE GLORY (FL)1TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY (NC)2Weston Park #4
Girls U16 White - Bracket 5 - 12/27/2006
#272 
3:30 PM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0CLASSICS HAMMER (OS)0Weston Park #5
#271 
5:00 PM
WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)2TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91 (TX)0Weston Park #5
Girls U16 White - Bracket 6 - 12/27/2006
#277 
9:30 AM
NEEFC (MA)2TUFC (FL)1Weston Park #6
#278 
11:00 AM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)4WESTON FURY NIKE (FL)0Weston Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2006
#249 
11:00 AM
NORTH MECK '90 RED (NC)1MANATEE MAGIC (FL)2Weston Park #6
#250 
12:30 PM
EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS (CT)1TBA (AL)0Weston Park #6
Girls U16 White - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2006
#255 
2:00 PM
IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT (TN)2MELBOURNE/EAU GALLIE FUSION (FL)1Weston Park #6
#256 
3:30 PM
TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS (NJ)1GSA PHOENIX 91 RED (GA)3Weston Park #6
Girls U16 White - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2006
#261 
2:00 PM
JUPITER STING (FL)0OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE (OS)2Weston Park #5
#262 
3:30 PM
COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE (SC)3FCAMERICA KUMBA (FL)0Weston Park #5
Girls U16 White - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2006
#267 
5:00 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)1TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY (NC)0Weston Park #4
#268 
6:30 PM
GAINESVILLE GLORY (FL)0INDIALANTIC YOUTH INDIALANTIC FORCE (FL)0Weston Park #4
Girls U16 White - Bracket 5 - 12/28/2006
#274 
8:00 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)3TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91 (TX)0Weston Park #6
#273 
5:00 PM
WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)1CLASSICS HAMMER (OS)1Weston Park #5
Girls U16 White - Bracket 6 - 12/28/2006
#279 
9:30 AM
NEEFC (MA)3WESTON FURY NIKE (FL)1Weston Park #6
#280 
12:30 PM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)0TUFC (FL)0Weston Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2006
#251 
8:00 AM
NORTH MECK '90 RED (NC)0EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS (CT)0Weston Park #6
#252 
9:30 AM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)1TBA (AL)0Weston Park #6
Girls U16 White - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2006
#257 
8:00 AM
IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT (TN)1TSF ACADEMY GUNNERS (NJ)0Weston Park #2
#258 
11:00 AM
MELBOURNE/EAU GALLIE FUSION (FL)0GSA PHOENIX 91 RED (GA)3Weston Park #7
Girls U16 White - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2006
#263 
8:00 AM
JUPITER STING (FL)0COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE (SC)2Weston Park #5
#264 
9:30 AM
OHIO GALAXIES FC 90 ELITE (OS)0FCAMERICA KUMBA (FL)1Weston Park #5
Girls U16 White - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2006
#270 
8:00 AM
TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY (NC)2INDIALANTIC YOUTH INDIALANTIC FORCE (FL)1Weston Park #8
#269 
9:30 AM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)2GAINESVILLE GLORY (FL)1Weston Park #8
Girls U16 White - Bracket 5 - 12/29/2006
#275 
8:00 AM
WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)1BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)4Weston Park #7
#276 
9:30 AM
CLASSICS HAMMER (OS)1TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 91 (TX)0Weston Park #4
Girls U16 White - Bracket 6 - 12/29/2006
#282 
9:30 AM
WESTON FURY NIKE (FL)0TUFC (FL)2Weston Park #7
#281 
11:00 AM
NEEFC (MA)1FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)0Weston Park #8
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White - - 12/29/2006
#640 
Quarter Final
5:00 PM
EASTERN FOOTBALL COUGARS (CT)0TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY (NC)1Weston Park #4
#641 
Quarter Final
5:00 PM
GSA PHOENIX 91 RED (GA)1NEEFC (MA)2Weston Park #5
#642 
Quarter Final
5:00 PM
COLUMBIA UNITED 90 ELITE (SC)1IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT (TN)2Weston Park #6
#643 
Quarter Final
5:00 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)1BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0Weston Park #7
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 White - - 12/30/2006
#644 
Semi Final
9:20 AM
TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY (NC)1CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)0Vista Park #2
#645 
Semi Final
9:20 AM
NEEFC (MA)0IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT (TN)1Vista Park #1
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#646 
Final
1:30 PM
TRIANGLE FC 90 NAVY (NC)0IMPACT UNITED 91 LADY IMPACT (TN)1Vista Park #2



9/15/2019 6:12:43 AM