Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Girls U17 Orange
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  3          SUPER NOVA '89  1 
  ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED  0          MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  3          MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S  0 
  ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED  0          SUPER NOVA '89  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  3          ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED  1 
  MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S  0          SUPER NOVA '89  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  0          CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  5 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MYSC BLUE (WI)   3300929
 2: SUPER NOVA '89 (PAE)   3111334
 3: MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S (NYE)   3111134
 4: ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED (MO)   3003160

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  3          LONESTAR 90 WHITE  1 
  KC LEGENDS RED  0          STONY BROOK HORNETS  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  2          STONY BROOK HORNETS  0 
  KC LEGENDS RED  0          LONESTAR 90 WHITE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  STONY BROOK HORNETS  3          LONESTAR 90 WHITE  1 
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  4          KC LEGENDS RED  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  4          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  2 
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  0          LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA (CND)   3300819
 2: STONY BROOK HORNETS (NYE)   3201636
 3: LONESTAR 90 WHITE (TX)   3012261
 4: KC LEGENDS RED (KS)   3012061

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD  1          TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90  2 
  TBAA COMETS  1          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD  0          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  2 
  TBAA COMETS  3          TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD  4          TBAA COMETS  3 
  ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  3          TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  4          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)   3300819
 2: TBAA COMETS (NJ)   3102773
 3: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD (GA)   3102473
 4: TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90 (TXS)   3102373

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  1          GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT  0 
  MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC  1          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  3          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  2 
  MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC  2          GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  1          MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC  2 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  1          GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  0          CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  5 
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  0          LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  1 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER (MA)   3201546
 2: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)   3111654
 3: MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC (NJ)   3111564
 4: GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT (VA)   3021342

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2006
#307 
7:30 AM
MYSC BLUE (WI)3SUPER NOVA '89 (PAE)1Pine Island Park #3
#308 
12:30 PM
ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED (MO)0MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S (NYE)1Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2006
#313 
2:10 PM
LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA (CND)3LONESTAR 90 WHITE (TX)1Pine Island Park #3
#314 
3:50 PM
KC LEGENDS RED (KS)0STONY BROOK HORNETS (NYE)3Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2006
#319 
5:30 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD (GA)1TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90 (TXS)2Pine Island Park #3
#320 
7:10 PM
TBAA COMETS (NJ)1ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)4Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2006
#325 
3:50 PM
CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER (MA)1GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT (VA)0Pine Island Park #2
#326 
7:10 PM
MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC (NJ)1CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)3Pine Island Park #4
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2006
#309 
10:50 AM
MYSC BLUE (WI)3MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S (NYE)0Pine Island Park #3
#310 
12:30 PM
ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED (MO)0SUPER NOVA '89 (PAE)2Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2006
#315 
7:30 AM
LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA (CND)2STONY BROOK HORNETS (NYE)0Pine Island Park #3
#316 
7:30 AM
KC LEGENDS RED (KS)0LONESTAR 90 WHITE (TX)0Pine Island Park #2
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2006
#321 
5:30 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD (GA)0ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)2Pine Island Park #3
#322 
7:10 PM
TBAA COMETS (NJ)3TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90 (TXS)1Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2006
#327 
8:50 PM
CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER (MA)3CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)2Pine Island Park #2
#328 
8:50 PM
MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC (NJ)2GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT (VA)2Pine Island Park #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2006
#311 
9:10 AM
MYSC BLUE (WI)3ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED (MO)1Pine Island Park #6
#312 
9:10 AM
MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S (NYE)0SUPER NOVA '89 (PAE)0Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2006
#318 
3:50 PM
STONY BROOK HORNETS (NYE)3LONESTAR 90 WHITE (TX)1Pine Island Park #5
#317 
8:50 PM
LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA (CND)4KC LEGENDS RED (KS)0Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2006
#323 
5:30 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD (GA)4TBAA COMETS (NJ)3Pine Island Park #3
#324 
7:10 PM
ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)3TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90 (TXS)0Pine Island Park #3
Girls U17 Orange - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2006
#329 
12:30 PM
CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER (MA)1MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC (NJ)2Pine Island Park #2
#330 
12:30 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)1GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT (VA)1Pine Island Park #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Orange - - 12/30/2006
#596 
Semi Final
9:10 AM
MYSC BLUE (WI)0CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER (MA)5Pine Island Park #2
#597 
Semi Final
9:10 AM
LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA (CND)4ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)2Pine Island Park #3
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#598 
Final
1:20 PM
CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER (MA)0LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA (CND)1Pine Island Park #2



9/17/2019 9:40:16 PM