Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U11 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CFU KRUSH  2          WESTON FURY PREMIER  0 
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  1          WEST PINES UNITED  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CFU KRUSH  1          WEST PINES UNITED  1 
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  5 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  1          CFU KRUSH  2 
  WEST PINES UNITED  3          PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED  3          PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK  5 
  CFU KRUSH  2          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED (FL)   2110424
 2: CFU KRUSH (FL)   2110324
 3: TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE (FL)   2002250

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CFU KRUSH  2          WESTON FURY PREMIER  0 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  0          PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  5 
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  1          PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED  3          PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED  3          PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK  5 
  CFU KRUSH  2          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  3 
  PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION EXPLOSION (FL)   2110104
 2: PALM HARBOR NIGHTHAWKS BLACK (FL)   2020112
 3: WESTON FURY PREMIER (FL)   2011121


 Girls U11 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  WESTON FURY NIKE  1          MIRAMAR STRIKERS  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  0          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  7 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  1          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  3 
  PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  1          MIRAMAR STRIKERS  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 NAVY  0          PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  1 
  MIRAMAR STRIKERS  0          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  1 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  3          WESTON FURY NIKE  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  1          PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  5 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  0          PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS (FL)   2200406
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE (FL)   2101133
 3: MIRAMAR STRIKERS (FL)   2002020

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 NAVY  0          PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  4 
  WESTON FURY NIKE  1          MIRAMAR STRIKERS  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 NAVY  0          WESTON FURY NIKE  3 
  PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  1          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  WESTON FURY NIKE  0          PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  1 
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 NAVY  0          PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  1 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  3          WESTON FURY NIKE  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  1          PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  5 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS  0          PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PLANTATION EAGLES - GOLD (FL)   2200406
 2: WESTON FURY NIKE (FL)   2101313
 3: TEAM BOCA 95/96 NAVY (FL)   2002060



8/26/2019 12:01:40 AM