Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U12 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  MIAMI LAKES  5          EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 95  1 
  PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  1          EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 95  3 
  MIAMI LAKES  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC  4 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 95  2          WEST PINES UNITED FC  3 
  PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  0          MIAMI LAKES  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED FC  2          MIRAMAR STRIKERS  3 
  MIAMI LAKES  3          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1 
  MIRAMAR STRIKERS  2          MIAMI LAKES  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC (FL)   3300949
 2: MIAMI LAKES (FL)   3201746
 3: EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 95 (NYE)   3102673
 4: PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE (FL)   3003180

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  GREATER TOLEDO WHITE  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  4 
  MIRAMAR STRIKERS  2          DORAL SOCCER CLUB  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  GREATER TOLEDO WHITE  2          DORAL SOCCER CLUB  2 
  MIRAMAR STRIKERS  1          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  DORAL SOCCER CLUB  1          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1 
  GREATER TOLEDO WHITE  1          MIRAMAR STRIKERS  4 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED FC  2          MIRAMAR STRIKERS  3 
  MIAMI LAKES  3          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1 
  MIRAMAR STRIKERS  2          MIAMI LAKES  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)   3210627
 2: MIRAMAR STRIKERS (FL)   3201636
 3: DORAL SOCCER CLUB (FL)   3021352
 4: GREATER TOLEDO WHITE (OH)   3012381


 Girls U12 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEAM BOCA NAVY  2          PLANTATION EAGLES GOLD  1 
  VENICE FALCONS  1          WESTON FURY 94/95  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEAM BOCA NAVY  0          WESTON FURY 94/95  3 
  VENICE FALCONS  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TEAM BOCA NAVY  1          VENICE FALCONS  1 
  WESTON FURY 94/95  1          MIAMI PREMIER  4 
  WESTON FURY 94/95  3          MIAMI PREMIER  1 
  VENICE FALCONS  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WESTON FURY 94/95  1          VENICE FALCONS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTON FURY 94/95 (FL)   2200516
 2: VENICE FALCONS (FL)   2011231
 3: TEAM BOCA NAVY (FL)   2011141

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEAM BOCA NAVY  2          PLANTATION EAGLES GOLD  1 
  COOPER CITY COBRAS  4          MIAMI PREMIER  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  VENICE FALCONS  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS  0 
  PLANTATION EAGLES GOLD  1          MIAMI PREMIER  5 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  WESTON FURY 94/95  1          MIAMI PREMIER  4 
  PLANTATION EAGLES GOLD  0          COOPER CITY COBRAS  5 
  WESTON FURY 94/95  3          MIAMI PREMIER  1 
  VENICE FALCONS  1          COOPER CITY COBRAS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COOPER CITY COBRAS (FL)   2200606
 2: MIAMI PREMIER (FL)   2101343
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES GOLD (FL)   2002160



8/17/2019 5:14:49 PM