Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U14 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  ECLIPSE 93 BLACK  1          TEAMBOCA NAVY  2 
  WESTON FURY  2          EASTERN FOOTBALL BOBCATS  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  ECLIPSE 93 BLACK  6          EASTERN FOOTBALL BOBCATS  0 
  WESTON FURY  2          TEAMBOCA NAVY  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  ECLIPSE 93 BLACK  0          WESTON FURY  2 
  EASTERN FOOTBALL BOBCATS  0          TEAMBOCA NAVY  4 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION BLUE ANGELS  0          WESTON FURY  1 
  TEAMBOCA NAVY  2          PALM BEACH UNITED 92/93  1 
  WESTON FURY  0          TEAMBOCA NAVY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAMBOCA NAVY (FL)   3210737
 2: WESTON FURY (FL)   3210637
 3: ECLIPSE 93 BLACK (TXS)   3102443
 4: EASTERN FOOTBALL BOBCATS (CT)   3003180

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TAMPA KNIGHTS ELITE  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION BLUE ANGELS  2 
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 93  1          PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 93  0          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION BLUE ANGELS  4 
  TAMPA KNIGHTS ELITE  2          PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 93  0          TAMPA KNIGHTS ELITE  0 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION BLUE ANGELS  0          PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION BLUE ANGELS  0          WESTON FURY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION BLUE ANGELS (FL)   3210507
 2: TAMPA KNIGHTS ELITE (FL)   3111234
 3: EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 93 (NYE)   3111134
 4: PLANTATION EAGLES BLUE (FL)   3012131

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  GREATER TOLEDO WHITE  0          PALM BEACH UNITED 92/93  3 
  RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 93A  0          SUNRISE FIRE  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 93A  1          PALM BEACH UNITED 92/93  1 
  GREATER TOLEDO WHITE  0          SUNRISE FIRE  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  GREATER TOLEDO WHITE  0          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 93A  3 
  SUNRISE FIRE  0          PALM BEACH UNITED 92/93  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAMBOCA NAVY  2          PALM BEACH UNITED 92/93  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PALM BEACH UNITED 92/93 (FL)   3210517
 2: SUNRISE FIRE (FL)   3201416
 3: RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 93A (CND)   3111424
 4: GREATER TOLEDO WHITE (OH)   3003090


 Girls U14 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  MIAMI PREMIER BRAVO  1          WEST PINES UNITED  5 
  PLANTATION EAGLES WHITE  0          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 RED  2          NAPLES SHARKS  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 RED  3          PLANTATION EAGLES WHITE  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED  0          NAPLES SHARKS  3 
  MIAMI PREMIER BRAVO  1          PLANTATION EAGLES WHITE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  PLANTATION EAGLES WHITE  0          WEST PINES UNITED  5 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 RED  3          MIAMI PREMIER BRAVO  0 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 RED  0          WEST PINES UNITED  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER BRAVO  0          NAPLES SHARKS  7 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  NAPLES SHARKS  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 RED  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   440010212
 2: TEAM BOCA 92/93 RED (FL)   4211837
 3: WEST PINES UNITED (FL)   4211647
 4: MIAMI PREMIER BRAVO (FL)   4103293
 5: PLANTATION EAGLES WHITE (FL)   4004080



10/21/2019 9:33:48 PM