Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Womens U18 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  FORTUNA HJORRING  1          TEAM BOCA 88/89  3 
  SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT  3          ALBERTSON FURY 88  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT  1          TEAM BOCA 88/89  3 
  FORTUNA HJORRING  10          ALBERTSON FURY 88  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  FORTUNA HJORRING  0          SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT  3 
  ALBERTSON FURY 88  0          TEAM BOCA 88/89  5 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 88/89  1          REGION ONE GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 88/89 (FL)   3300929
 2: SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT (MA)   3201736
 3: FORTUNA HJORRING (DEN)   3102483
 4: ALBERTSON FURY 88 (NYE)   3003290

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  EAST MEADOW MAGIC  0          OHIO PREMIER  5 
  NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS  1          YANKEE UNITED HEAT  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS  0          EAST MEADOW MAGIC  0 
  OHIO PREMIER  1          YANKEE UNITED HEAT  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EAST MEADOW MAGIC  2          YANKEE UNITED HEAT  1 
  NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS  2          OHIO PREMIER  3 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO PREMIER  2          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  1 
  REGION ONE GIRLS  2          OHIO PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO PREMIER (OS)   3300729
 2: NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS (IL)   3111334
 3: EAST MEADOW MAGIC (NYE)   3111244
 4: YANKEE UNITED HEAT (CT)   3003140

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN  1 
  RIO VISTA FC 89  0          FC DELCO LIGHTNING  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  2          FC DELCO LIGHTNING  0 
  RIO VISTA FC 89  0          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  2          RIO VISTA FC 89  2 
  FC DELCO LIGHTNING  2          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN  3 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO PREMIER  2          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL WORLD CLASS (NJ)   3210737
 2: JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN (FL)   3201556
 3: FC DELCO LIGHTNING (PAE)   3102353
 4: RIO VISTA FC 89 (NM)   3012241

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89  1          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  1 
  TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88  0          REGION ONE GIRLS  5 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89  0          REGION ONE GIRLS  2 
  TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88  1          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  REGION ONE GIRLS  1          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  1 
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89  0          TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 88/89  1          REGION ONE GIRLS  2 
  REGION ONE GIRLS  2          OHIO PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: REGION ONE GIRLS (PAE)   3210617
 2: TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88 (NJ)   3201336
 3: RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS (CND)   3021232
 4: TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89 (TXS)   3012151


 Womens U18 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  FLORIDA PREMIER  1          PSC FC COPPA CRUNCH  1 
  FORTUNA HJORRING 2  2          YORKTOWN '89 JAGUARS  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  FLORIDA PREMIER  3          YORKTOWN '89 JAGUARS  0 
  FORTUNA HJORRING 2  0          PSC FC COPPA CRUNCH  6 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  FLORIDA PREMIER  3          FORTUNA HJORRING 2  0 
  YORKTOWN '89 JAGUARS  0          PSC FC COPPA CRUNCH  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  FLORIDA PREMIER  3          PARKLAND PREDATORS  0 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  2          BLAST FC  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)   3210717
 2: PSC FC COPPA CRUNCH (PAE)   3210617
 3: YORKTOWN '89 JAGUARS (NYE)   3102373
 4: FORTUNA HJORRING 2 (DEN)   3003290

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  PICKERING FALCONS  1          LEWISBORO SC XTREME  2 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  3          COLUMBIA UNITED FC ELITE  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  PICKERING FALCONS  0          COLUMBIA UNITED FC ELITE  1 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  0          LEWISBORO SC XTREME  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  0          PICKERING FALCONS  0 
  LEWISBORO SC XTREME  2          COLUMBIA UNITED FC ELITE  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  LEWISBORO SC XTREME  2          BLAST FC  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LEWISBORO SC XTREME (NYE)   3210417
 2: FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)   3120325
 3: COLUMBIA UNITED FC ELITE (SC)   3102353
 4: PICKERING FALCONS (CND)   3012131

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  2          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 89  0 
  PHOENIX SOCCER NAVY  0          BLAST FC  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  0          BLAST FC  3 
  PHOENIX SOCCER NAVY  1          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 89  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  3          PHOENIX SOCCER NAVY  1 
  BLAST FC  1          TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 89  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  LEWISBORO SC XTREME  2          BLAST FC  3 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  2          BLAST FC  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BLAST FC (OS)   3300609
 2: WESTON FURY PREMIER (FL)   3201546
 3: TEXAS HEATWAVE TEXAS WAVE 89 (TXS)   3102243
 4: PHOENIX SOCCER NAVY (MI)   3003270

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 88 RED  0          PARKLAND PREDATORS  1 
  INDIALANTIC FORCE 3 LIONS  1          MCSA JR. MAJESTICS-TWISTERS  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 88 RED  0          MCSA JR. MAJESTICS-TWISTERS  0 
  INDIALANTIC FORCE 3 LIONS  2          PARKLAND PREDATORS  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  INDIALANTIC FORCE 3 LIONS  1          FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 88 RED  1 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS  2          MCSA JR. MAJESTICS-TWISTERS  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  FLORIDA PREMIER  3          PARKLAND PREDATORS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)   3210537
 2: INDIALANTIC FORCE 3 LIONS (FL)   3120435
 3: FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE 88 RED (NC)   3021122
 4: MCSA JR. MAJESTICS-TWISTERS (VA)   3012131


 Womens U18 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89  0          OHIO ELITE  2 
  STING DALLAS WHITE 89  1          TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY  7 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89  0          TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY  1 
  STING DALLAS WHITE 89  1          OHIO ELITE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89  1          STING DALLAS WHITE 89  3 
  TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY  1          OHIO ELITE  5 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO ELITE  3          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO ELITE (OS)   3201526
 2: TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY (NC)   3201546
 3: STING DALLAS WHITE 89 (TXN)   3201546
 4: EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89 (NYE)   3003160

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH  2          PLANTATION EAGLES  2 
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  0          FC TEXAS 89 BLUE  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH  1          FC TEXAS 89 BLUE  0 
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  5          PLANTATION EAGLES  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH  1          ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  3 
  FC TEXAS 89 BLUE  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROANOKE STAR PREMIER (VA)   3201656
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3111554
 3: COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH (CO)   3111454
 4: FC TEXAS 89 BLUE (TXN)   3102223

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LAUREL WILDCATS  1          LONDON CITY LIGHTNING  1 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  3          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  LAUREL WILDCATS  2          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  3 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  3          LONDON CITY LIGHTNING  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  2          LONDON CITY LIGHTNING  1 
  LAUREL WILDCATS  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  5 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  2          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89 (GA)   3201846
 2: BROOMFIELD BLAST RED (CO)   3201566
 3: LAUREL WILDCATS (MD)   3111664
 4: LONDON CITY LIGHTNING (CND)   3012361

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  6          STAFFORD EAGLES  1 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89  0          NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  7          NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER  2 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89  5          STAFFORD EAGLES  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER  3          STAFFORD EAGLES  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  3          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO ELITE  3          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  4 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  2          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY (IL)   3300939
 2: NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER (GA)   3201746
 3: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89 (TXS)   3102363
 4: STAFFORD EAGLES (VA)   3003390


 Womens U18 White I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LEHIGH VALLEY BLUE ANGELS  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED  0 
  MEGU FUSION BLUE  1          OMEGA H-S BLACK  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  MEGU FUSION BLUE  2          TALLAHASSEE UNITED  0 
  LEHIGH VALLEY BLUE ANGELS  3          OMEGA H-S BLACK  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  OMEGA H-S BLACK  1          TALLAHASSEE UNITED  0 
  LEHIGH VALLEY BLUE ANGELS  1          MEGU FUSION BLUE  1 
  LEHIGH VALLEY BLUE ANGELS  1          WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LEHIGH VALLEY BLUE ANGELS (PAE)   3210537
 2: MEGU FUSION BLUE (FL)   3120425
 3: OMEGA H-S BLACK (KS)   3111444
 4: TALLAHASSEE UNITED (FL)   3003040

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 88  0          TREASURE COAST UNITED  1 
  ARSENAL BLAST  1          MIAMI PREMIER  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 88  2          MIAMI PREMIER  1 
  ARSENAL BLAST  2          TREASURE COAST UNITED  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  MIAMI PREMIER  1          TREASURE COAST UNITED  0 
  HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 88  0          ARSENAL BLAST  1 
  ARSENAL BLAST  1          KENDALL HAMMOCKS  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES  3          ARSENAL BLAST  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL BLAST (NJ)   3210417
 2: MIAMI PREMIER (FL)   3111334
 3: TREASURE COAST UNITED (FL)   3102133
 4: HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 88 (NYE)   3102233

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  PIEDMONT SOCCER ALLIANCE 88 STARS  4          NEW ROCHELLE NITROS  1 
  KENDALL HAMMOCKS  2          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  PIEDMONT SOCCER ALLIANCE 88 STARS  1          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
  KENDALL HAMMOCKS  1          NEW ROCHELLE NITROS  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  PIEDMONT SOCCER ALLIANCE 88 STARS  1          KENDALL HAMMOCKS  2 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          NEW ROCHELLE NITROS  1 
  ARSENAL BLAST  1          KENDALL HAMMOCKS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: KENDALL HAMMOCKS (FL)   3201546
 2: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3201446
 3: PIEDMONT SOCCER ALLIANCE 88 STARS (NC)   3102553
 4: NEW ROCHELLE NITROS (NYE)   3102563

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED KRUSH  0          WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES  6 
  TOWN OF WALLKILL RED DEVILS  2          CDSA HOT SHOTS  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED KRUSH  0          CDSA HOT SHOTS  2 
  TOWN OF WALLKILL RED DEVILS  0          WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED KRUSH  1          TOWN OF WALLKILL RED DEVILS  3 
  CDSA HOT SHOTS  1          WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES  1 
  LEHIGH VALLEY BLUE ANGELS  1          WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES  3          ARSENAL BLAST  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTSIDE LADY EAGLES (FL)   3210717
 2: TOWN OF WALLKILL RED DEVILS (NYE)   3201556
 3: CDSA HOT SHOTS (DE)   3111434
 4: CENTRAL FLORIDA UNITED KRUSH (FL)   3003180


 Womens U18 White II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LONDON UNITED  1          BLACKWATCH HEATHER  3 
  JUPITER STING SOCCER  1          CUTLERIDGE FURY  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  LONDON UNITED  2          CUTLERIDGE FURY  1 
  JUPITER STING SOCCER  0          BLACKWATCH HEATHER  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  BLACKWATCH HEATHER  2          CUTLERIDGE FURY  4 
  JUPITER STING SOCCER  5          LONDON UNITED  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  BLACKWATCH HEATHER  0          WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BLACKWATCH HEATHER (FL)   3201746
 2: CUTLERIDGE FURY (FL)   3111554
 3: JUPITER STING SOCCER (FL)   3111444
 4: LONDON UNITED (CT)   3102473

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED 89  1          NWFSC FORCE  0 
  SARASOTA UNITED SOCCER  3          STUART BREAKERS  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  SARASOTA UNITED SOCCER  0          NWFSC FORCE  5 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED 89  3          STUART BREAKERS  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  NWFSC FORCE  5          STUART BREAKERS  2 
  SARASOTA UNITED SOCCER  1          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED 89  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  NWFSC FORCE  2          PENSACOLA FUTBOL LADY WOLVES  1 
  WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER  0          NWFSC FORCE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NWFSC FORCE (FL)   3201636
 2: SARASOTA UNITED SOCCER (FL)   3201436
 3: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED 89 (OS)   3201426
 4: STUART BREAKERS (FL)   3003390

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  WILLOWRIDGE MILAN  1          NEW ENGLAND EAGLES  1 
  HC UNITED RED 89  1          PENSACOLA FUTBOL LADY WOLVES  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  HC UNITED RED 89  2          NEW ENGLAND EAGLES  3 
  WILLOWRIDGE MILAN  0          PENSACOLA FUTBOL LADY WOLVES  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  PENSACOLA FUTBOL LADY WOLVES  2          NEW ENGLAND EAGLES  1 
  WILLOWRIDGE MILAN  1          HC UNITED RED 89  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  NWFSC FORCE  2          PENSACOLA FUTBOL LADY WOLVES  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PENSACOLA FUTBOL LADY WOLVES (FL)   3300829
 2: NEW ENGLAND EAGLES (MA)   3111554
 3: WILLOWRIDGE MILAN (CND)   3111244
 4: HC UNITED RED 89 (FL)   3003370

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  MAKO  0          TEAM BOCA NAVY  2 
  GULF COAST UNITED  0          WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  MAKO  0          WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER  6 
  GULF COAST UNITED  0          TEAM BOCA NAVY  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  MAKO  0          GULF COAST UNITED  6 
  WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER  4          TEAM BOCA NAVY  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  BLACKWATCH HEATHER  0          WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER  1 
  WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER  0          NWFSC FORCE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PASCO F.C. THUNDER (FL)   3300929
 2: TEAM BOCA NAVY (FL)   3111434
 3: GULF COAST UNITED (FL)   3111334
 4: MAKO (FL)   3003080



10/20/2019 10:51:16 PM