Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Womens U18 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  FORTUNA HJORRING  1          TEAM BOCA 88/89  3 
  SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT  3          ALBERTSON FURY 88  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT  1          TEAM BOCA 88/89  3 
  FORTUNA HJORRING  10          ALBERTSON FURY 88  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  FORTUNA HJORRING  0          SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT  3 
  ALBERTSON FURY 88  0          TEAM BOCA 88/89  5 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 88/89  1          REGION ONE GIRLS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 88/89 (FL)   3300929
 2: SPIRIT OF MASS AZTEC SPIRIT (MA)   3201736
 3: FORTUNA HJORRING (DEN)   3102483
 4: ALBERTSON FURY 88 (NYE)   3003290

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  EAST MEADOW MAGIC  0          OHIO PREMIER  5 
  NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS  1          YANKEE UNITED HEAT  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS  0          EAST MEADOW MAGIC  0 
  OHIO PREMIER  1          YANKEE UNITED HEAT  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EAST MEADOW MAGIC  2          YANKEE UNITED HEAT  1 
  NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS  2          OHIO PREMIER  3 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO PREMIER  2          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  1 
  REGION ONE GIRLS  2          OHIO PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO PREMIER (OS)   3300729
 2: NAPERVILLE NSA ROCKETS (IL)   3111334
 3: EAST MEADOW MAGIC (NYE)   3111244
 4: YANKEE UNITED HEAT (CT)   3003140

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN  1 
  RIO VISTA FC 89  0          FC DELCO LIGHTNING  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  2          FC DELCO LIGHTNING  0 
  RIO VISTA FC 89  0          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  2          RIO VISTA FC 89  2 
  FC DELCO LIGHTNING  2          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN  3 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO PREMIER  2          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL WORLD CLASS (NJ)   3210737
 2: JACKSONVILLE YOUTH SOCCER GREEN (FL)   3201556
 3: FC DELCO LIGHTNING (PAE)   3102353
 4: RIO VISTA FC 89 (NM)   3012241

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89  1          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  1 
  TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88  0          REGION ONE GIRLS  5 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89  0          REGION ONE GIRLS  2 
  TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88  1          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  REGION ONE GIRLS  1          RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS  1 
  TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89  0          TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 88/89  1          REGION ONE GIRLS  2 
  REGION ONE GIRLS  2          OHIO PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: REGION ONE GIRLS (PAE)   3210617
 2: TSF ACADEMY WILDCATS '88 (NJ)   3201336
 3: RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS (CND)   3021232
 4: TSC CHALLENGE BLITZ 89 (TXS)   3012151



12/14/2019 8:34:30 AM