Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Womens U18 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89  0          OHIO ELITE  2 
  STING DALLAS WHITE 89  1          TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY  7 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89  0          TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY  1 
  STING DALLAS WHITE 89  1          OHIO ELITE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89  1          STING DALLAS WHITE 89  3 
  TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY  1          OHIO ELITE  5 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO ELITE  3          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO ELITE (OS)   3201526
 2: TRIANGLE FUTBOL 88 NAVY (NC)   3201546
 3: STING DALLAS WHITE 89 (TXN)   3201546
 4: EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 89 (NYE)   3003160

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH  2          PLANTATION EAGLES  2 
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  0          FC TEXAS 89 BLUE  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH  1          FC TEXAS 89 BLUE  0 
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  5          PLANTATION EAGLES  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH  1          ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  3 
  FC TEXAS 89 BLUE  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROANOKE STAR PREMIER (VA)   3201656
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3111554
 3: COLORADO RUSH SWOOSH (CO)   3111454
 4: FC TEXAS 89 BLUE (TXN)   3102223

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LAUREL WILDCATS  1          LONDON CITY LIGHTNING  1 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  3          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  LAUREL WILDCATS  2          BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  3 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  3          LONDON CITY LIGHTNING  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  BROOMFIELD BLAST RED  2          LONDON CITY LIGHTNING  1 
  LAUREL WILDCATS  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ROANOKE STAR PREMIER  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  5 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  2          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89 (GA)   3201846
 2: BROOMFIELD BLAST RED (CO)   3201566
 3: LAUREL WILDCATS (MD)   3111664
 4: LONDON CITY LIGHTNING (CND)   3012361

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  6          STAFFORD EAGLES  1 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89  0          NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  7          NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER  2 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89  5          STAFFORD EAGLES  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER  3          STAFFORD EAGLES  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  3          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  OHIO ELITE  3          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  4 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY  2          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED ELITE 89  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS ACADEMY (IL)   3300939
 2: NORTH ATLANTA 07 PREMIER (GA)   3201746
 3: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 88/89 (TXS)   3102363
 4: STAFFORD EAGLES (VA)   3003390



8/25/2019 11:13:15 PM