Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U15 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  VISTA FURY  1          TAMPA KNIGHTS FUTBOL ELITE  1 
  STONY BROOK ARSENAL  0          NORTH ATLANTA 10 ELITE  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  VISTA FURY  2          NORTH ATLANTA 10 ELITE  0 
  STONY BROOK ARSENAL  1          TAMPA KNIGHTS FUTBOL ELITE  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  VISTA FURY  0          STONY BROOK ARSENAL  1 
  NORTH ATLANTA 10 ELITE  2          TAMPA KNIGHTS FUTBOL ELITE  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  STONY BROOK ARSENAL  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STONY BROOK ARSENAL (NYE)   3120215
 2: VISTA FURY (VA)   3111324
 3: NORTH ATLANTA 10 ELITE (GA)   3111224
 4: TAMPA KNIGHTS FUTBOL ELITE (FL)   3021242

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE  2          GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE  1 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  1          LONDON CITY FLASH  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE  2          LONDON CITY FLASH  0 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  3          GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE  0          LONDON CITY FLASH  1 
  TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE  0          ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE  1          REDLAND EXTREME  0 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE  3          ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE (NYW)   3210417
 2: TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)   3120425
 3: LONDON CITY FLASH (CND)   3111234
 4: GEORGIA FC POWER ELITE (GA)   3003260

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  YANKEE UNITED GLORY  1          REDLAND EXTREME  1 
  HICKSVILLE LIBERTY  1          WESTON FURY  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  YANKEE UNITED GLORY  1          WESTON FURY  0 
  HICKSVILLE LIBERTY  0          REDLAND EXTREME  5 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  HICKSVILLE LIBERTY  0          YANKEE UNITED GLORY  4 
  REDLAND EXTREME  2          WESTON FURY  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE  1          REDLAND EXTREME  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: REDLAND EXTREME (PAE)   3210617
 2: YANKEE UNITED GLORY (CT)   3210517
 3: WESTON FURY (FL)   3102343
 4: HICKSVILLE LIBERTY (NYE)   3003190

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE  5          JACKSONVILLE FURY  2 
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 92  0          D'FEETERS 92  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE  2          D'FEETERS 92  0 
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 92  1          JACKSONVILLE FURY  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 92  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE  1 
  JACKSONVILLE FURY  2          D'FEETERS 92  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  STONY BROOK ARSENAL  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE  2 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE  3          ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS ELITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 92/93 WHITE (FL)   3210637
 2: EASTCHESTER PATRIOTS 92 (NYE)   3120215
 3: JACKSONVILLE FURY (FL)   3102453
 4: D'FEETERS 92 (TXN)   3012141



8/19/2019 6:14:57 AM