Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  WILDFIRE 91  2          BLACKHAWKS SC TALONS  0 
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  3          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  2          BLACKHAWKS SC TALONS  1 
  WILDFIRE 91  2          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  0          WILDFIRE 91  0 
  BLACKHAWKS SC TALONS  2          RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  0          VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WESTON FURY PREMIER (FL)   3210517
 2: WILDFIRE 91 (TX)   3210407
 3: BLACKHAWKS SC TALONS (MA)   3102353
 4: RICHMOND KICKERS ELITE (VA)   3003170

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 90-91  3          ERSA EXPRESS 91  0 
  FC UNITED SELECT  2          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  FC UNITED SELECT  0          ERSA EXPRESS 91  4 
  TEAM BOCA 90-91  2          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 90-91  1          FC UNITED SELECT  0 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91  1          ERSA EXPRESS 91  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 90-91  3          TAMPA KNIGHTS KNIGHTS  2 
  VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE  1          TEAM BOCA 90-91  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 90-91 (FL)   3300609
 2: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 91 (TX)   3111344
 3: ERSA EXPRESS 91 (TN)   3102343
 4: FC UNITED SELECT (IL)   3012261

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TAMPA KNIGHTS KNIGHTS  3          PLANTATION EAGLES  0 
  FREESTATE SHARKS  1          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TAMPA KNIGHTS KNIGHTS  2          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED  0 
  FREESTATE SHARKS  3          PLANTATION EAGLES  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TAMPA KNIGHTS KNIGHTS  2          FREESTATE SHARKS  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED  1          PLANTATION EAGLES  3 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 90-91  3          TAMPA KNIGHTS KNIGHTS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TAMPA KNIGHTS KNIGHTS (FL)   3300709
 2: FREESTATE SHARKS (MD)   3102453
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3102473
 4: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER RED (OH)   3102363

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  WESTSIDE UNITED FURY  1          DALLAS TEXANS 91 WHITE  1 
  VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE  1          NASA 09 PREMIER  0 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  WESTSIDE UNITED FURY  0          NASA 09 PREMIER  0 
  VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE  1          DALLAS TEXANS 91 WHITE  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  NASA 09 PREMIER  0          DALLAS TEXANS 91 WHITE  1 
  WESTSIDE UNITED FURY  1          VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  WESTON FURY PREMIER  0          VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE  1 
  VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE  1          TEAM BOCA 90-91  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VARDARSTARS 91 - TORRE (MI)   3210427
 2: DALLAS TEXANS 91 WHITE (TXN)   3120325
 3: WESTSIDE UNITED FURY (IN)   3021232
 4: NASA 09 PREMIER (GA)   3012021



8/20/2019 1:31:19 AM