Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 White II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEXAS WAVE 90  0          ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  1 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  3          VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEXAS WAVE 90  2          VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH  1 
  FLORIDA PREMIER  0          ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  TEXAS WAVE 90  3          FLORIDA PREMIER  1 
  VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH  1          ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  1 
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  2          CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  0          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS (FL)   3210417
 2: TEXAS WAVE 90 (TXS)   3201536
 3: FLORIDA PREMIER (FL)   3102473
 4: VIRGINIA RUSH SWOOSH (VA)   3012461

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED F.C.  1          CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE  1 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  3          CTC BANDITS FC  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  WEST PINES UNITED F.C.  0          CTC BANDITS FC  0 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  3          CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  1          WEST PINES UNITED F.C.  3 
  CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE  3          CTC BANDITS FC  0 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  0          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN (NC)   3201746
 2: WEST PINES UNITED F.C. (FL)   3120425
 3: CLASSICS ELITE '90 BLUE (TXS)   3111444
 4: CTC BANDITS FC (FL)   3012161

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  BLACKWATCH STIRLING  2          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  7 
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS711  1          TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS711  0          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  5 
  BLACKWATCH STIRLING  1          TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  MIAMI PREMIER MPS711  1          BLACKWATCH STIRLING  4 
  FC FREDERICK PREMIER  2          TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90  0 
  FC FREDERICK PREMIER  4          IFC BLAST  2 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  NAPLES SHARKS  2          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC FREDERICK PREMIER (MD)   3300829
 2: BLACKWATCH STIRLING (FL)   3111654
 3: TSC CHALLENGE CLASH 90 (TXS)   3111344
 4: MIAMI PREMIER MPS711 (FL)   3003280

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  NAPLES SHARKS  1          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  1 
  WESTSIDE QUEST STARS  0          PLANTATION EAGLES  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  WESTSIDE QUEST STARS  2          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  5 
  NAPLES SHARKS  1          PLANTATION EAGLES  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  PLANTATION EAGLES  0          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  6 
  NAPLES SHARKS  3          WESTSIDE QUEST STARS  1 
  GREENSBORO TWISTERS 89 GREEN  0          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
  OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  2          GREATER TOLEDO FC  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  0          OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  3 
  NAPLES SHARKS  2          FC FREDERICK PREMIER  1 
  OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  2          NAPLES SHARKS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED (ON)   3210737
 2: NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   3210527
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES (FL)   3102143
 4: WESTSIDE QUEST STARS (TXS)   3003370

Bracket 5
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          GREATER TOLEDO FC  3 
  TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY  2          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY  0          GREATER TOLEDO FC  6 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY  1 
  WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  1          GREATER TOLEDO FC  2 
  OHIO PREMIER NORTH RED  2          GREATER TOLEDO FC  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: GREATER TOLEDO FC (OH)   3300829
 2: TEXAS LONGHORNS NAVY (TXN)   3111354
 3: FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)   3021352
 4: WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)   3012351

Bracket 6
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  1          IFC BLAST  2 
  TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  0          CLEARWATER CHARGERS  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  3          CLEARWATER CHARGERS  0 
  TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  0          IFC BLAST  5 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  3          TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY  0 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  0          IFC BLAST  4 
  ISLAND FOOTBALL BLUE DEVILS  2          CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89  1 
  FC FREDERICK PREMIER  4          IFC BLAST  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IFC BLAST (PAW)   3300819
 2: CINCINNATI FUTBOL ALLIANCE CFA '89 (OS)   3201726
 3: CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)   3102163
 4: TEAM BOCA 89/90 NAVY (FL)   3003070



12/14/2019 8:51:43 AM