Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  3          SUPER NOVA '89  1 
  ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED  0          MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  3          MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S  0 
  ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED  0          SUPER NOVA '89  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  3          ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED  1 
  MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S  0          SUPER NOVA '89  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  0          CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MYSC BLUE (WI)   3300929
 2: SUPER NOVA '89 (PAE)   3111334
 3: MIDDLEPATH FC JAGUARS 90'S (NYE)   3111134
 4: ST. LOUIS 90 UNITED (MO)   3003160

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  3          LONESTAR 90 WHITE  1 
  KC LEGENDS RED  0          STONY BROOK HORNETS  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  2          STONY BROOK HORNETS  0 
  KC LEGENDS RED  0          LONESTAR 90 WHITE  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  STONY BROOK HORNETS  3          LONESTAR 90 WHITE  1 
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  4          KC LEGENDS RED  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  4          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  2 
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  0          LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA (CND)   3300819
 2: STONY BROOK HORNETS (NYE)   3201636
 3: LONESTAR 90 WHITE (TX)   3012261
 4: KC LEGENDS RED (KS)   3012061

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD  1          TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90  2 
  TBAA COMETS  1          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD  0          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  2 
  TBAA COMETS  3          TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD  4          TBAA COMETS  3 
  ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  3          TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90  0 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  4          ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCHESTER JUNIOR RHINOS ELITE (NYW)   3300819
 2: TBAA COMETS (NJ)   3102773
 3: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 90 GOLD (GA)   3102473
 4: TEXAS RUSH NIKE '90 (TXS)   3102373

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  1          GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT  0 
  MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC  1          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  3 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  3          CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  2 
  MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC  2          GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  1          MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC  2 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE  1          GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  MYSC BLUE  0          CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  5 
  CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER  0          LONDON CITY SUPERNOVA  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHARLES RIVER UNITED BLUE THUNDER (MA)   3201546
 2: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER WHITE (OS)   3111654
 3: MATCHFIT ACADEMY FC MAGIC (NJ)   3111564
 4: GUNSTON TEAM AMERICA SELECT (VA)   3021342



12/15/2019 5:27:05 AM