Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE  1          NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90  0 
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  3          CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER  1 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  2          NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90  1 
  LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE  2          CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER  0 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  0          LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE  0 
  NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90  2          CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER  1 
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)   3210527
 2: LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)   3210307
 3: NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)   3102343
 4: CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)   3003270

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  COLORADO COPA  1          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  1 
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C.  1          TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  COLORADO COPA  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  1 
  NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C.  1          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  3 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  COLORADO COPA  3          NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C.  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  1          VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  2          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  4 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)   3300519
 2: COLORADO COPA (CO)   3111424
 3: VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)   3111434
 4: NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)   3003290

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  NASA 08 PREMIER  0          ELITE ESA FLAMES  0 
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  4          DAYTON BLUE  2 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  3          ELITE ESA FLAMES  0 
  NASA 08 PREMIER  1          DAYTON BLUE  2 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  3          NASA 08 PREMIER  0 
  ELITE ESA FLAMES  1          DAYTON BLUE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED  2          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  4 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  3          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)   3300929
 2: ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)   3111134
 3: DAYTON BLUE (OS)   3102453
 4: NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)   3012151

Bracket 4
Wednesday, December 27, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  2          BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES  1 
  EASTERN FC JAGUARS  0          NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90  4 
Thursday, December 28, 2006
  EASTERN FC JAGUARS  0          BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES  2 
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  2          NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90  1 
Friday, December 29, 2006
  EASTERN FC JAGUARS  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
  BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES  0          NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90  4 
  NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS  0          TEAM BOCA 89/90  1 
Saturday, December 30, 2006
  TEAM BOCA 89/90  3          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)   3300529
 2: NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)   3201726
 3: BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)   3102353
 4: EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)   3003060



12/15/2019 12:53:31 PM