Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
10th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2006
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U17 Green    Standings    Graphical Results    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2006
Girls U17 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#708 
2:10 PM
LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)1NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)0Pine Island Park #4
#707 
5:30 PM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)3CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)1Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 2
#713 
10:50 AM
COLORADO COPA (CO)1VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)1Pine Island Park #5
#714 
10:50 AM
NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)1TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)4Central Park #2
Bracket 3
#720 
7:30 AM
NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)0ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)0Pine Island Park #4
#719 
12:30 PM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)4DAYTON BLUE (OS)2Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 4
#726 
2:10 PM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)2BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)1Pine Island Park #5
#725 
3:50 PM
EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)0NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)4Pine Island Park #5
12/28/2006
Girls U17 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#709 
5:30 PM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)2NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)1Pine Island Park #4
#710 
5:30 PM
LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)2CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)0Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 2
#715 
7:10 PM
COLORADO COPA (CO)0TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)1Pine Island Park #4
#716 
7:10 PM
NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)1VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)3Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#721 
8:50 PM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)3ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)0Pine Island Park #4
#722 
8:50 PM
NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)1DAYTON BLUE (OS)2Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 4
#727 
5:30 PM
EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)0BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)2Central Park #2
#728 
7:10 PM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)2NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)1Central Park #2
12/29/2006
Girls U17 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#711 
9:10 AM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)0LONESTARS 90G RED WESTLAKE (TXS)0Pine Island Park #4
#712 
12:30 PM
NOVI JAGUARS GIRLS 90 (MI)2CFC RED STAR 89/90 PREMIER (GA)1Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 2
#717 
2:10 PM
COLORADO COPA (CO)3NEW ENGLAND EAGLES F.C. (MA)0Pine Island Park #4
#718 
2:10 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)1VIRGINIA RUSH NIKE (VA)0Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#723 
2:10 PM
SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)3NASA 08 PREMIER (GA)0Pine Island Park #6
#724 
2:10 PM
ELITE ESA FLAMES (NJ)1DAYTON BLUE (OS)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 4
#729 
9:10 AM
EASTERN FC JAGUARS (CT)0TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
#730 
10:50 AM
BAYSIDE UNITED FLAMES (NYE)0NORTH TEXAS STRIKERS 90 (TXN)4Pine Island Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#731 
Semi Final
8:50 PM
NORTH MISSISSAUGA PANTHERS (CND)0TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)1Central Park #3
#732 
Semi Final
8:50 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 90 RED (TXN)2SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)4Central Park #4
12/30/2006
Girls U17 Green  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#733 
Final
11:45 AM
TEAM BOCA 89/90 (FL)3SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER FREEDOM (CT)1Central Park #6


8/20/2019 3:52:55 AM