Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Girls U16 Green
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  0 
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  2          PALM BEACH UNITED  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  0          PALM BEACH UNITED  2 
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  1          NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  2 
  PALM BEACH UNITED  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)   3201426
 2: PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)   3111224
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)   3111114
 4: ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)   3102243

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0          ROSWELL SANTOS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          ROSWELL SANTOS  2 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  2 
  ROSWELL SANTOS  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)   3120315
 2: ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)   3120315
 3: OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)   3120325
 4: PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)   3003050

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  3          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  0          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  3          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
  CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  2          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)   3210307
 2: GSA 93 WHITE (GA)   3201636
 3: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3111334
 4: WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)   3003060

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  0          SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  0          SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  6          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  2          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  1 
  SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)   3201636
 2: SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)   3201416
 3: KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)   3102253
 4: NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   3102473

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2008
#260 
11:00 AM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)1WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #7
#261 
11:00 AM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)2PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #8
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2008
#266 
11:00 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #6
#267 
12:30 PM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)0ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)0Weston Park #7
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2008
#272 
12:30 PM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)3WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #8
#273 
12:30 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)0CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)0Weston Park #5
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2008
#278 
12:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)2Weston Park #6
#279 
2:00 PM
NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)0SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)2Weston Park #7
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2008
#262 
2:00 PM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)0PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)2Weston Park #5
#263 
2:00 PM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)0WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)1Weston Park #6
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2008
#268 
2:00 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)2Weston Park #7
#269 
2:00 PM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)1OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #8
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2008
#274 
3:30 PM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)0CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)1Weston Park #3
#275 
3:30 PM
IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)1WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #4
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2008
#280 
3:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)0SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)2Weston Park #5
#281 
3:30 PM
NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)6TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)3Weston Park #6
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2008
#264 
8:00 AM
ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)1NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)2Weston Park #7
#265 
9:30 AM
PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)0WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)0Weston Park #7
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2008
#270 
11:00 AM
PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)0JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)2Weston Park #7
#271 
11:00 AM
ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)1OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)1Weston Park #8
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2008
#276 
11:00 AM
GSA 93 WHITE (GA)3IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)2Weston Park #5
#277 
11:00 AM
CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)2WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #6
Girls U16 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2008
#282 
12:30 PM
KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)2NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)1Weston Park #1
#283 
12:30 PM
SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)1Weston Park #2
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U16 Green - Playoffs - 12/30/2008
#284 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)0TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)2Weston Park #6
#285 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)1CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)0Weston Park #5
#286 
Playoffs
Final
12:00 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)4JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)0Weston Park #7



10/21/2019 6:21:57 AM