Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U13 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD  2          PATRIOTS FC 96  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96  1          PARKLAND PREDATORS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD  3          PARKLAND PREDATORS  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96  2          PATRIOTS FC 96  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96  1 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS  0          PATRIOTS FC 96  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96  0          WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER  1 
  BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD  2          ERIN MILLS FIGHTING EAGLES  0 
  WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER  1          BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96 (FL)   3300409
 2: BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD (FL)   3201516
 3: PATRIOTS FC 96 (NYE)   3102143
 4: PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)   3003050

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER  1          KENDALL SC WHITE  0 
  INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS  0          ERIN MILLS FIGHTING EAGLES  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS  0          KENDALL SC WHITE  0 
  WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER  0          ERIN MILLS FIGHTING EAGLES  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS  0          WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER  3 
  KENDALL SC WHITE  0          ERIN MILLS FIGHTING EAGLES  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96  0          WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER  1 
  BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD  2          ERIN MILLS FIGHTING EAGLES  0 
  WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER  1          BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ERIN MILLS FIGHTING EAGLES (CND)   3210207
 2: WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER (FL)   3201416
 3: KENDALL SC WHITE (FL)   3021012
 4: INDIAN RIVER IRSA VIPERS (FL)   3012041

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 WEST PINES UNITED FC 95/96
 0 
 WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD
 2 
 ERIN MILLS FIGHTING EAGLES
 0 
Final
 WESTON FURY U13 PREMIER
 1 
 BOCA UNITED FOOTBALL BOCA UNITED U13 GIRLS GOLD
 0 

 Girls U13 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA 95  1          AYSO REGION1370 BOYNTON KNIGHTS  2 
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  0          CUTLER RIDGE SOCCER U13 FURY  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA 95  2          CUTLER RIDGE SOCCER U13 FURY  0 
  TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  1          AYSO REGION1370 BOYNTON KNIGHTS  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES COPA 95  0          TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE  1 
  CUTLER RIDGE SOCCER U13 FURY  0          AYSO REGION1370 BOYNTON KNIGHTS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  AYSO REGION1370 BOYNTON KNIGHTS  1          PATRIOTS FC 97  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AYSO REGION1370 BOYNTON KNIGHTS (FL)   3210427
 2: CUTLER RIDGE SOCCER U13 FURY (FL)   3111124
 3: TEAM BOCA 95/96 WHITE (FL)   3102233
 4: PLANTATION EAGLES COPA 95 (FL)   3102333

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  NYSC SHARKS  2          PLANTATION FC 95 PREDATOR  1 
  TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH  1          PATRIOTS FC 97  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  NYSC SHARKS  0          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211  1 
  TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH  4          PLANTATION FC 95 PREDATOR  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  NYSC SHARKS  0          TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH  0 
  ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  2          PLANTATION FC 95 PREDATOR  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH  0          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH (FL)   3120415
 2: NYSC SHARKS (FL)   3111224
 3: PLANTATION FC 95 PREDATOR (FL)   3003170

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  1          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211  1 
  TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH  1          PATRIOTS FC 97  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  NYSC SHARKS  0          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211  1 
  ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  0          PATRIOTS FC 97  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS  2          PLANTATION FC 95 PREDATOR  0 
  PATRIOTS FC 97  0          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  AYSO REGION1370 BOYNTON KNIGHTS  1          PATRIOTS FC 97  5 
  TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH  0          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211  1 
  PATRIOTS FC 97  2          SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211 (FL)   3210317
 2: PATRIOTS FC 97 (NYE)   3111324
 3: ROYAL PALM BEACH STRIKERS (FL)   3111334

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 AYSO REGION1370 BOYNTON KNIGHTS
 1 
 PATRIOTS FC 97
 5 
Semi-Finals B
 TROPICAL SOCCER ORANGE CRUSH
 0 
 SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211
 1 
Final
 PATRIOTS FC 97
 2 
 SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER SOUTH KENDALL REBELS 211
 0 


10/20/2019 11:32:11 PM