Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U14 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MIAMI LAKES  3          NORTH ROCKLAND SA FC MAGIC  4 
  ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE  1          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  MIAMI LAKES  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  2 
  ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE  1          NORTH ROCKLAND SA FC MAGIC  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MIAMI LAKES  0          ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE  3 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  0          NORTH ROCKLAND SA FC MAGIC  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE  2          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
  ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE  0          PARKLAND PREDATORS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE (TXS)   3210517
 2: NORTH ROCKLAND SA FC MAGIC (NYE)   3201446
 3: TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)   3111324
 4: MIAMI LAKES (FL)   3003380

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE 95  0          PARKLAND PREDATORS  6 
  WESTON SC FURY 94/95 PREMIER  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE 95  0          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  3 
  WESTON SC FURY 94/95 PREMIER  0          PARKLAND PREDATORS  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  WHITE PLAINS ELITE 95  0          WESTON SC FURY 94/95 PREMIER  1 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0          PARKLAND PREDATORS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE  2          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
  PARKLAND PREDATORS  3          PATRIOTS FC 95  0 
  ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE  0          PARKLAND PREDATORS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PARKLAND PREDATORS (FL)   3210507
 2: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   3210517
 3: WESTON SC FURY 94/95 PREMIER (FL)   3102243
 4: WHITE PLAINS ELITE 95 (NYE)   3003070

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MAKO SHARKS  1          PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  0 
  PATRIOTS FC 95  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC U14 GIRLS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  MAKO SHARKS  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC U14 GIRLS  2 
  PATRIOTS FC 95  0          PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MAKO SHARKS  0          PATRIOTS FC 95  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC U14 GIRLS  1          PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  PARKLAND PREDATORS  3          PATRIOTS FC 95  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PATRIOTS FC 95 (NYE)   3201236
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC U14 GIRLS (FL)   3201316
 3: MAKO SHARKS (FL)   3102133
 4: PLANTATION EAGLES 94 COPA (FL)   3102323

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE
 2 
 BEACH FC PIRANHAS
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 PARKLAND PREDATORS
 3 
 PATRIOTS FC 95
 0 
Final
 ALBION HURRICANES FC 95 BLUE
 0 
 PARKLAND PREDATORS
 1 

 Girls U14 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY  2          KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING 94/95  0 
  PINECREST PREMIER U14  0          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY  1          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS  1 
  PINECREST PREMIER U14  3          KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING 94/95  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY  1          PINECREST PREMIER U14  0 
  CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS  1          KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING 94/95  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY  0          CCO COBRAS  3 
  CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS  0          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY (FL)   3210417
 2: CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS (FL)   3120215
 3: PINECREST PREMIER U14 (FL)   3111314
 4: KENDALL HAMMOCKS LIGHTNING 94/95 (FL)   3003060

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  4          CCO COBRAS  0 
  KENDALL SC WHITE  1          DUNEDIN STIRLING HEARTS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  1          DUNEDIN STIRLING HEARTS  0 
  KENDALL SC WHITE  1          CCO COBRAS  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  2          KENDALL SC WHITE  0 
  DUNEDIN STIRLING HEARTS  0          CCO COBRAS  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY  0          CCO COBRAS  3 
  CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS  0          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  1 
  CCO COBRAS  1          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)   3300609
 2: CCO COBRAS (FL)   3111344
 3: KENDALL SC WHITE (FL)   3111234
 4: DUNEDIN STIRLING HEARTS (FL)   3003040

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 TEAM BOCA U14 NAVY
 0 
 CCO COBRAS
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES U14 GIRLS
 0 
 ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK
 1 
Final
 CCO COBRAS
 1 
 ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK
 2 


8/20/2019 4:15:43 AM