Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES FC AHFC 93G BLACK  0          VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS  2 
  MADISON 56ERS U16  0          MANHATTAN FUSION  3 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES FC AHFC 93G BLACK  3          MANHATTAN FUSION  0 
  MADISON 56ERS U16  1          VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES FC AHFC 93G BLACK  1          MADISON 56ERS U16  1 
  MANHATTAN FUSION  1          VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS  0          CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS (PAE)   3201426
 2: ALBION HURRICANES FC AHFC 93G BLACK (TXS)   3111434
 3: MADISON 56ERS U16 (WI)   3111244
 4: MANHATTAN FUSION (NYE)   3102453

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  3          STING SC WEST ROYAL 93  0 
  LONESTARS 93G WHITE  1          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  3          SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS  0 
  LONESTARS 93G WHITE  1          STING SC WEST ROYAL 93  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1          LONESTARS 93G WHITE  0 
  SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS  1          STING SC WEST ROYAL 93  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1          CFC ARSENAL  0 
  CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   3300709
 2: LONESTARS 93G WHITE (TXS)   3111224
 3: SOUTH CENTRAL PREMIER CYBER RAYS (CT)   3102143
 4: STING SC WEST ROYAL 93 (TXN)   3012151

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CFC ARSENAL  1          MONTGOMERY SC MATRIX  1 
  DALLAS STING SOCCER DALLAS STING WEST  0          NORTH ATLANTA SA NASA 11 ELITE  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CFC ARSENAL  1          NORTH ATLANTA SA NASA 11 ELITE  0 
  DALLAS STING SOCCER DALLAS STING WEST  0          MONTGOMERY SC MATRIX  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CFC ARSENAL  1          DALLAS STING SOCCER DALLAS STING WEST  1 
  NORTH ATLANTA SA NASA 11 ELITE  0          MONTGOMERY SC MATRIX  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1          CFC ARSENAL  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CFC ARSENAL (CT)   3120325
 2: MONTGOMERY SC MATRIX (MD)   3120215
 3: DALLAS STING SOCCER DALLAS STING WEST (TXN)   3030113
 4: NORTH ATLANTA SA NASA 11 ELITE (GA)   3012021

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  4          SCORPIONS SOCCER U16 PREMIER  2 
  DYNAMO FC DYNAMO 93 GIRLS RED  1          PATRIOTS FC 93  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  1          PATRIOTS FC 93  0 
  DYNAMO FC DYNAMO 93 GIRLS RED  1          SCORPIONS SOCCER U16 PREMIER  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PATRIOTS FC 93  0          SCORPIONS SOCCER U16 PREMIER  0 
  CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  3          DYNAMO FC DYNAMO 93 GIRLS RED  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS  0          CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  1 
  CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH (TXS)   3300749
 2: DYNAMO FC DYNAMO 93 GIRLS RED (IN)   3021452
 3: SCORPIONS SOCCER U16 PREMIER (MA)   3021342
 4: PATRIOTS FC 93 (NYE)   3021122

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 VINCENT UNITED FC BLIZZARDS
 0 
 CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 BEACH FC PIRANHAS
 1 
 CFC ARSENAL
 0 
Final
 CHALLENGE 93 SOUTH
 1 
 BEACH FC PIRANHAS
 0 

 Girls U16 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93  1          CHALLENGE BLITZ 93  0 
  RSL FLORIDA ELITE  2          SAC FURY PREMIER  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93  1          SAC FURY PREMIER  1 
  RSL FLORIDA ELITE  1          CHALLENGE BLITZ 93  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  SAC FURY PREMIER  1          CHALLENGE BLITZ 93  0 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93  2          RSL FLORIDA ELITE  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93  2          TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93  0          CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93 (OS)   3210427
 2: RSL FLORIDA ELITE (FL)   3201426
 3: SAC FURY PREMIER (MD)   3111234
 4: CHALLENGE BLITZ 93 (TXS)   3003030

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK  3          WESTON FURY U16 PREMIER 92/93  1 
  MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MFC 93 GIRLS  1          STONY BROOK REVOLUTION  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK  2          STONY BROOK REVOLUTION  0 
  MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MFC 93 GIRLS  1          WESTON FURY U16 PREMIER 92/93  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK  1          MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MFC 93 GIRLS  1 
  STONY BROOK REVOLUTION  1          WESTON FURY U16 PREMIER 92/93  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK  0          CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK (GA)   3210627
 2: STONY BROOK REVOLUTION (NYE)   3201336
 3: MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MFC 93 GIRLS (TN)   3111334
 4: WESTON FURY U16 PREMIER 92/93 (FL)   3003150

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G  3          UNITED USC '93  2 
  HIBERNIAN EXPRESS  2          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G  1          TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  1 
  HIBERNIAN EXPRESS  0          UNITED USC '93  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G  1          HIBERNIAN EXPRESS  0 
  TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY  4          UNITED USC '93  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK  0          CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G  1 
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93  0          CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G (NC)   3210537
 2: HIBERNIAN EXPRESS (NJ)   3111214
 3: TEAM BOCA 92/93 NAVY (FL)   3111454
 4: UNITED USC '93 (AL)   3012461

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 93G BLUE  2          TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY  0 
  FORCE FOOTBALL. FORCE PRUPLE  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 93G BLUE  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS  3 
  FORCE FOOTBALL. FORCE PRUPLE  2          TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  FC DALLAS YOUTH 93G BLUE  1          FORCE FOOTBALL. FORCE PRUPLE  2 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS  2          TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93  2          TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS (TXS)   3300609
 2: FORCE FOOTBALL. FORCE PRUPLE (MI)   3111444
 3: FC DALLAS YOUTH 93G BLUE (TXN)   3102353
 4: TRIANGLE FUTBOL '92 NAVY (NC)   3012261

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93
 2 
 TEXAS RUSH NIKE U-16 GIRLS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK
 0 
 CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G
 1 
Final
 CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER BLACK-92/93 FORMERLY WHITE 92/93
 0 
 CUFC 92 CUFC GREEN G
 1 

 Girls U16 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  0 
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  2          PALM BEACH UNITED  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  0          PALM BEACH UNITED  2 
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  1          NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  2 
  PALM BEACH UNITED  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)   3201426
 2: PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)   3111224
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)   3111114
 4: ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)   3102243

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0          ROSWELL SANTOS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          ROSWELL SANTOS  2 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  2 
  ROSWELL SANTOS  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)   3120315
 2: ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)   3120315
 3: OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)   3120325
 4: PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)   3003050

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  3          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  0          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  3          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
  CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  2          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)   3210307
 2: GSA 93 WHITE (GA)   3201636
 3: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3111334
 4: WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)   3003060

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  0          SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  0          SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  6          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  2          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  1 
  SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)   3201636
 2: SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)   3201416
 3: KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)   3102253
 4: NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   3102473

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 NE EAGLES FC EAGLES
 0 
 TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN
 1 
 CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT
 0 
Final
 TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED
 4 
 JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN
 0 

 Girls U16 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  HOBE SOUND SOCCER STRIKERS  1          NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER  2 
  BAYSL U-16 GIRLS  0          SUNRISE SELECT  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  HOBE SOUND SOCCER STRIKERS  2          SUNRISE SELECT  0 
  BAYSL U-16 GIRLS  0          NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  HOBE SOUND SOCCER STRIKERS  2          BAYSL U-16 GIRLS  2 
  SUNRISE SELECT  0          NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER  0          AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  5 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER (GA)   3120215
 2: HOBE SOUND SOCCER STRIKERS (FL)   3111544
 3: BAYSL U-16 GIRLS (FL)   3030223
 4: SUNRISE SELECT (FL)   3021022

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  HARPETH FC PREMIER  1          SOUTH DADE UNITED  0 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          ICSA U16 GIRLS  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  HARPETH FC PREMIER  1          ICSA U16 GIRLS  0 
  FC AMERICA KUMBA  1          SOUTH DADE UNITED  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  HARPETH FC PREMIER  2          FC AMERICA KUMBA  1 
  ICSA U16 GIRLS  3          SOUTH DADE UNITED  4 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  HARPETH FC PREMIER  2          MAITLAND HEAT  1 
  AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  1          HARPETH FC PREMIER  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HARPETH FC PREMIER (TN)   3300419
 2: FC AMERICA KUMBA (FL)   3111334
 3: SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)   3102353
 4: ICSA U16 GIRLS (FL)   3012451

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  0          MAITLAND HEAT  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16  0          AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  3          RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER  1 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16  0          MAITLAND HEAT  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  1          MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16  0 
  CPUSA SPARTANS  0          MAITLAND HEAT  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  HARPETH FC PREMIER  2          MAITLAND HEAT  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE (FL)   3210417
 2: MAITLAND HEAT (FL)   3210307
 3: MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16 (FL)   3003030

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CPUSA SPARTANS  1          RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER  2 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI U16  0          AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CAGLIARI MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  3          RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER  1 
  CPUSA SPARTANS  0          AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CPUSA SPARTANS  0          MAITLAND HEAT  2 
  AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  3          RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER  0          AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  5 
  AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE  1          HARPETH FC PREMIER  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE (GA)   3210407
 2: RSL FLORIDA 92/93 PREMIER (FL)   3102373
 3: CPUSA SPARTANS (FL)   3012141

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 NORTH ATLANTA SA '11 PREMIER
 0 
 AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE
 5 
Semi-Finals B
 HARPETH FC PREMIER
 2 
 MAITLAND HEAT
 1 
Final
 AFC LIGHTNING 93 LIGHTNING WHITE
 1 
 HARPETH FC PREMIER
 2 


10/20/2019 8:33:07 PM