Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Womens U19 Millenium
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS  0          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  0 
  SMSC SWEEPERS  0          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  4 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS  1          ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  3 
  SMSC SWEEPERS  3          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS  2          SMSC SWEEPERS  1 
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  4          ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES (NYE)   3300919
 2: PARKLAND PREDATORS LADY PREDATORS (FL)   3111344
 3: SMSC SWEEPERS (MO)   3102473
 4: ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLAST (FL)   3012261

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  3          VINCENT UNITED FC FURY  1 
  FORCE FC 91 PURPLE  0          RIO VISTA FC 91  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  1          RIO VISTA FC 91  2 
  FORCE FC 91 PURPLE  1          VINCENT UNITED FC FURY  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  2          FORCE FC 91 PURPLE  0 
  RIO VISTA FC 91  0          VINCENT UNITED FC FURY  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MAMARONECK PANTHERS (NYE)   3201636
 2: VINCENT UNITED FC FURY (PAE)   3201546
 3: RIO VISTA FC 91 (NM)   3201326
 4: FORCE FC 91 PURPLE (MI)   3003160

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  8 
  FREESTATE SHARKS  1          CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL  1 
  FREESTATE SHARKS  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK  1          FREESTATE SHARKS  1 
  CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL  3          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  3 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  MAMARONECK PANTHERS  0          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  2          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS (IL)   3210937
 2: FREESTATE SHARKS (MD)   3111244
 3: CONNECTICUT FC (CFC) ARSENAL (CT)   3021452
 4: OMEGA SC SELECT BLACK (KS)   3021252

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19  1            1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  3          FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19  1          FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  2            0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19  1          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  3 
  FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0            1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES  0          ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  1 
  ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS  2          NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS (NJ)   3300819
 2: SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERSGU19 (IL)   3111344
 4: FIRST COAST SA KYX 90/91 BLUE FORMERLY CLAY COUNTY UNITED (FL)   3003050

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 ROCKVILLE CENTRE TORNADOES
 0 
 ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 MAMARONECK PANTHERS
 0 
 NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS
 1 
Final
 ARSENAL WORLD CLASS HAWKS
 2 
 NAPERVILLE NSA PREMIER TIGERS
 0 

 Womens U19 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          BRYC THUNDER WHITE  0 
  MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS  1          MUFC NAVY 90  4 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS  0          BRYC THUNDER WHITE  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  4          MUFC NAVY 90  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  6          MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS  0 
  MUFC NAVY 90  2          BRYC THUNDER WHITE  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3300809
 2: MUFC NAVY 90 (NC)   3201546
 3: BRYC THUNDER WHITE (VA)   3102143
 4: MEMPHIS FUTBOL MFC 91 GIRLS (TN)   3003170

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  WELLINGTON PREMIER  3          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1 
  PHOENIX S.C. NAVY  1          ARSENAL BLAST  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  WELLINGTON PREMIER  3          ARSENAL BLAST  0 
  PHOENIX S.C. NAVY  3          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  WELLINGTON PREMIER  0          PHOENIX S.C. NAVY  0 
  ARSENAL BLAST  1          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  WELLINGTON PREMIER  0          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WELLINGTON PREMIER (FL)   3210617
 2: PHOENIX S.C. NAVY (MI)   3210407
 3: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   3102373
 4: ARSENAL BLAST (NJ)   3003160

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK  1          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  1 
  PATRIOTS FC 91  1          COLONIA SC DUNDEE  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK  1          COLONIA SC DUNDEE  2 
  PATRIOTS FC 91  1          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK  4          PATRIOTS FC 91  2 
  COLONIA SC DUNDEE  1          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  3 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  WELLINGTON PREMIER  0          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  3          COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD (GA)   3120535
 2: ALBION HURRICANES F.C. AHFC 91G BLACK (TXS)   3111554
 3: PATRIOTS FC 91 (NYE)   3111444
 4: COLONIA SC DUNDEE (NJ)   3102353

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 90  3          QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  5          LEXINGTON FC PREMIER  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  2          QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC  2 
  PLANTATION EAGLES 90  0          LEXINGTON FC PREMIER  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 90  1          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  2 
  LEXINGTON FC PREMIER  1          QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)   3210757
 2: PLANTATION EAGLES 90 (FL)   3111434
 3: LEXINGTON FC PREMIER (KY)   3111334
 4: QUICKSTRIKE FC MAGIC (NYE)   3012361

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 IMG SOCCER ACADEMY
 2 
 CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 WELLINGTON PREMIER
 0 
 COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD
 1 
Final
 IMG SOCCER ACADEMY
 3 
 COBB FC LADY CHIEFS 91 GOLD
 0 

 Womens U19 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED  0          MANHATTAN SIRENS  4 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  2          NORCROSS FURY BLUE  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED  2          NORCROSS FURY BLUE  7 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3          MANHATTAN SIRENS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED  1          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3 
  NORCROSS FURY BLUE  1          MANHATTAN SIRENS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  0 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   3300829
 2: NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)   3201546
 3: MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)   3102343
 4: FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)   3003390

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2          HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90  2 
  TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY  0          NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER  3 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY  2          HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90  1 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2          NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  3          TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY  2 
  NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER  3          HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  4          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  3 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)   3210757
 2: NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)   3201746
 3: TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)   3102473
 4: HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)   3012571

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MANATEE MAGIC  2          NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM  1 
  LONDON UNITED QUASARS  0          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  LONDON UNITED QUASARS  1          NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM  2 
  MANATEE MAGIC  0          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MANATEE MAGIC  4          LONDON UNITED QUASARS  0 
  WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  4          NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  4          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)   3210517
 2: MANATEE MAGIC (FL)   3210517
 3: NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)   3102463
 4: LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)   3003170

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  2          AJAX LADY AJAX  0 
  AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
  AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE  1          AJAX LADY AJAX  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  4          AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2          AJAX LADY AJAX  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)   3300609
 2: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   3201436
 3: AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)   3012251
 4: AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)   3012261

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING
 1 
 SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER
 0 
Semi-Finals B
 HUDSON LADY COBRAS
 4 
 WEST METRO FREEDOM RED
 3 
Final
 FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING
 1 
 HUDSON LADY COBRAS
 2 

 Womens U19 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CTC BANDITS  0          WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G  4 
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91  1          JTAA JUPITER STING STING  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91  1          WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G  4 
  CTC BANDITS  0          JTAA JUPITER STING STING  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91  4          CTC BANDITS  1 
  WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G  0          JTAA JUPITER STING STING  1 
  JTAA JUPITER STING STING  2          TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS  1 
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  1          WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JTAA JUPITER STING STING  2          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  JTAA JUPITER STING STING  2          NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JTAA JUPITER STING STING (FL)   3210317
 2: WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G (FL)   3201626
 3: TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRESC91 (MN)   3111554
 4: CTC BANDITS (FL)   3003170

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CORAL SPRINGS STORM  0          TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS  3 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  2          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION IMPACT  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CORAL SPRINGS STORM  1          KENDALL SOCCER COALITION IMPACT  1 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  1          TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CORAL SPRINGS STORM  1          CLEARWATER CHARGERS  2 
  KENDALL SOCCER COALITION IMPACT  0          TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS  1 
  JTAA JUPITER STING STING  2          TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS  1 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  0          MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)   3300529
 2: TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS (FL)   3201416
 3: KENDALL SOCCER COALITION IMPACT (FL)   3012241
 4: CORAL SPRINGS STORM (FL)   3012261

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  1          TBA2  0 
  TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  0          DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  4          DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90  0 
  TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  1          TBA2  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  3          TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC  2 
  DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90  1          TBA2  0 
  NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  1          WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  1          NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  2 
  JTAA JUPITER STING STING  2          NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS (FL)   3300729
 2: TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC (FL)   3111334
 3: DELTONA YOUTH FLORIDA BLUE 90 (FL)   3111134
 4: TBA2 (FL)   3003030

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS  2          ASG FLORIDA  1 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE  1          MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  4 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS  0          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE  1          ASG FLORIDA  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS  2          FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE  0 
  FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT  5          ASG FLORIDA  1 
  SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS  0          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS (FL)   3201436
 2: FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE (FL)   3102253
 3: ASG FLORIDA (FL)   3003260

Bracket 5
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT  1          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  3 
  FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE ALLIANCE 90S WHITE  1          MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  4 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS  0          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
  FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT  0          MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT  5          ASG FLORIDA  1 
  MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  0          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS  0          MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  1 
  SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS  0          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JTAA JUPITER STING STING  2          DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  1 
  MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18  1          NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)   3300719
 2: MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18 (FL)   3201536
 3: FIRST HERNANDO YOUTH SOCCER HERNANDO HEAT (FL)   3102463

Quarter-Final
Quarter-Finals A
 JTAA JUPITER STING STING
 2 
 TOP OF FLORIDA DRAGONS
 1 
Quarter-Finals B
 CLEARWATER CHARGERS
 0 
 MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18
 1 
Quarter-Finals C
 NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS
 1 
 WINTER HAVEN KICKS U18G
 0 
Quarter-Finals D
 SPACE COAST UNITED SC B5SCU712XFS
 0 
 DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY
 1 
Semi-Finals A
 JTAA JUPITER STING STING
 2 
 DARLINGTON SA DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 MEGU FUSION MEGU FUION U18
 1 
 NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS
 2 
Final
 JTAA JUPITER STING STING
 2 
 NAPLES YOUTH SOCCER SHARKS
 0 


12/7/2019 6:53:01 PM