Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U15 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  0          WESTON SC FURY 93/94 NIKE  0 
  LEXINGTON COUNTY AIKEN FIREBALLS  0          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION EAGLES 93  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  3          PLANTATION FC PLANTATION EAGLES 93  0 
  LEXINGTON COUNTY AIKEN FIREBALLS  0          WESTON SC FURY 93/94 NIKE  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  1          LEXINGTON COUNTY AIKEN FIREBALLS  0 
  PLANTATION FC PLANTATION EAGLES 93  3          WESTON SC FURY 93/94 NIKE  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94 (FL)   3210407
 2: PLANTATION FC PLANTATION EAGLES 93 (FL)   3201446
 3: WESTON SC FURY 93/94 NIKE (FL)   3111234
 4: LEXINGTON COUNTY AIKEN FIREBALLS (SC)   3003030

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CLAY COUNTY UNITED  2          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  0 
  ICSA U15 BLACK  2          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CLAY COUNTY UNITED  1          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK  0 
  ICSA U15 BLACK  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CLAY COUNTY UNITED  1          ICSA U15 BLACK  1 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK  1          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  3 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  3 
  CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0          HCUNITED RED  2 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  0          HCUNITED RED  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CLAY COUNTY UNITED (FL)   3210417
 2: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94 (TXS)   3201536
 3: ICSA U15 BLACK (FL)   3111334
 4: ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK (FL)   3003160

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  EAST ORANGE EOS-CFU REAL  1          TBA6  0 
  HCUNITED RED  2          SUNRISE SC FIRE  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  EAST ORANGE EOS-CFU REAL  1          SUNRISE SC FIRE  2 
  HCUNITED RED  1          TBA6  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  EAST ORANGE EOS-CFU REAL  0          HCUNITED RED  2 
  SUNRISE SC FIRE  1          TBA6  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  CLAY COUNTY UNITED  0          HCUNITED RED  2 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  0          HCUNITED RED  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HCUNITED RED (FL)   3300509
 2: SUNRISE SC FIRE (FL)   3201336
 3: EAST ORANGE EOS-CFU REAL (FL)   3102243
 4: TBA6 (FL)   3003030

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94
 0 
 TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94
 3 
Semi-Finals B
 CLAY COUNTY UNITED
 0 
 HCUNITED RED
 2 
Final
 TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94
 0 
 HCUNITED RED
 1 


12/14/2019 9:05:53 PM