Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U15 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE  2          MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE FURY  1          WELLINGTON WAVE  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE  4          WELLINGTON WAVE  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE FURY  0          MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE  2          CUTLER RIDGE FURY  1 
  WELLINGTON WAVE  0          MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE  2          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES GOLD  1 
  MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  1          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  0 
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE  1          MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE (FL)   3300719
 2: MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)   3201426
 3: CUTLER RIDGE FURY (FL)   3012261
 4: WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)   3012151

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER FUSION  0          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  3 
  TEAM BOCA U-15 NAVY  0          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES GOLD  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER FUSION  0          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES GOLD  3 
  TEAM BOCA U-15 NAVY  1          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER FUSION  0          TEAM BOCA U-15 NAVY  1 
  CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES GOLD  0          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE  2          CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES GOLD  1 
  MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  1          WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE (FL)   3300719
 2: CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES GOLD (FL)   3111314
 3: TEAM BOCA U-15 NAVY (FL)   3111234
 4: SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER FUSION (FL)   3003070

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE
 2 
 CORAL SPRINGS RENEGADES RENEGADES GOLD
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 MIAMI PREMIER 93/94
 1 
 WEST PASCO F.C. WEST PASCO FC ELITE
 0 
Final
 BRADEN RIVER BRSC RAGE
 1 
 MIAMI PREMIER 93/94
 0 


8/23/2019 5:30:44 AM