Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U16 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  0 
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  2          PALM BEACH UNITED  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  0          PALM BEACH UNITED  2 
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ARSENAL EXPRESS  1          NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  2 
  PALM BEACH UNITED  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: NE EAGLES FC EAGLES (MA)   3201426
 2: PALM BEACH UNITED (FL)   3111224
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC WEST PINES UNITED (FL)   3111114
 4: ARSENAL EXPRESS (NJ)   3102243

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0          ROSWELL SANTOS  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          ROSWELL SANTOS  2 
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA  0          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  2 
  ROSWELL SANTOS  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN (FL)   3120315
 2: ROSWELL SANTOS (GA)   3120315
 3: OHIO GALAXIES FC 92 GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)   3120325
 4: PLANTATION EAGLES 92 COPA (FL)   3003050

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  3          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  0          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  0          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  1 
  IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  1          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  GSA 93 WHITE  3          IMG SOCCER ACADEMY  2 
  CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  2          WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  1          CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT (NC)   3210307
 2: GSA 93 WHITE (GA)   3201636
 3: IMG SOCCER ACADEMY (FL)   3111334
 4: WELLINGTON WAVE U16 GIRLS (FL)   3003060

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  0          SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  0          SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  2 
  NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  6          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  3 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE  2          NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS  1 
  SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  NE EAGLES FC EAGLES  0          TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  2 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED  4          JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED (TXN)   3201636
 2: SONESOCCER TRAINING ACADEMY CRUSH (NJ)   3201416
 3: KINGS U16 KINGS ELITE (OS)   3102253
 4: NAPLES YOUTH NAPLES SHARKS (FL)   3102473

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 NE EAGLES FC EAGLES
 0 
 TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN
 1 
 CRSC 92 CAROLINA SELECT
 0 
Final
 TEXAS SPIRIT 93 RED
 4 
 JACKSONVILLE YOUTH FURY GREEN
 0 


8/22/2019 8:50:58 PM