Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 Green I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  SACHEMS FC G17  2          COBB FC 92 PREMIER  0 
  LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS  1          PURSUIT SC 92 BLUE  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SACHEMS FC G17  2          PURSUIT SC 92 BLUE  1 
  LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS  2          COBB FC 92 PREMIER  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  PURSUIT SC 92 BLUE  0          COBB FC 92 PREMIER  2 
  SACHEMS FC G17  2          LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS  3 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS  3          DELRAY BEACH REDHOTS  2 
  LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS  2          STETSON FA SFA 17  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS (NYE)   3210647
 2: SACHEMS FC G17 (MA)   3201646
 3: COBB FC 92 PREMIER (GA)   3102343
 4: PURSUIT SC 92 BLUE (TXS)   3012251

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MSC ARSENAL  1          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE G17 NIKE  0 
  CARMEL UNITED SC 92 PREMIER  3          TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 10 GOLD  3 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  MSC ARSENAL  0          TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 10 GOLD  3 
  CARMEL UNITED SC 92 PREMIER  2          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE G17 NIKE  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MSC ARSENAL  1          CARMEL UNITED SC 92 PREMIER  1 
  TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 10 GOLD  2          MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE G17 NIKE  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 10 GOLD  1          STETSON FA SFA 17  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 10 GOLD (GA)   3210837
 2: CARMEL UNITED SC 92 PREMIER (IN)   3120655
 3: MSC ARSENAL (MD)   3111244
 4: MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE G17 NIKE (MI)   3003150

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  HBC ELITE  1          PLANTATION EAGLES 91  1 
  STETSON FA SFA 17  3          CINCINNATI FUTBOL ACADEMY  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  HBC ELITE  3          CINCINNATI FUTBOL ACADEMY  1 
  STETSON FA SFA 17  1          PLANTATION EAGLES 91  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  HBC ELITE  0          STETSON FA SFA 17  2 
  CINCINNATI FUTBOL ACADEMY  1          PLANTATION EAGLES 91  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 10 GOLD  1          STETSON FA SFA 17  3 
  LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS  2          STETSON FA SFA 17  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STETSON FA SFA 17 (FL)   3201636
 2: HBC ELITE (NYE)   3111444
 3: PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)   3111334
 4: CINCINNATI FUTBOL ACADEMY (OS)   3102363

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  FARMINGDALE FREEDOM  2          DELRAY BEACH REDHOTS  2 
  OHIO GALAXIES FC ELITE  1          BLACKWATCH PREMIER ALLIANCE 91/92  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  FARMINGDALE FREEDOM  1          BLACKWATCH PREMIER ALLIANCE 91/92  3 
  OHIO GALAXIES FC ELITE  0          DELRAY BEACH REDHOTS  2 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  FARMINGDALE FREEDOM  1          OHIO GALAXIES FC ELITE  0 
  BLACKWATCH PREMIER ALLIANCE 91/92  0          DELRAY BEACH REDHOTS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS  3          DELRAY BEACH REDHOTS  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: DELRAY BEACH REDHOTS (FL)   3120425
 2: BLACKWATCH PREMIER ALLIANCE 91/92 (RI)   3120425
 3: FARMINGDALE FREEDOM (NYE)   3111454
 4: OHIO GALAXIES FC ELITE (OS)   3012141

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS
 3 
 DELRAY BEACH REDHOTS
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 TOPHAT SC TOPHAT 10 GOLD
 1 
 STETSON FA SFA 17
 3 
Final
 LAGRANGE SC MIDDLEPATH HAWKS
 2 
 STETSON FA SFA 17
 0 


8/17/2019 5:32:17 PM